Course | Description | Location | Time | Status | Instructor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A ST202 (cl. HIST292) | INTRODUCTION TO EAST ASIA | HSB 106 | T TH 2:30-3:45 | George Jia Richard Kurial Henry Srebrnik | |
ACCT101 | INTRODUCTORY ACCOUNTING PART I | MCDH 243 | W 7:00-10:00 | Closed | Dominique O'Connell |
ACCT202A | INTRODUCTORY ACCOUNTING II | MCDH 243 | T TH 11:30-12:45 | Maisa Al Mardini | |
ACCT202B | INTRODUCTORY ACCOUNTING II | MCDH 243 | T TH 4:00-5:15 | Richard Adams | |
ACCT221A | MANAGERIAL ACCOUNTING | MCDH 246 | W 6:00-9:00 | Kevin Barnes | |
ACCT221B | MANAGERIAL ACCOUNTING | MCDH 328 | W 6:00-9:00 | Closed | Craig Thompson |
ACCT302 | INTERMEDIATE ACCOUNTING II | MCDH 246 | M W 4:30-5:45 | Debra Good | |
ACCT312 | COST ACCOUNTING | MCDH 242 | T TH 2:30-3:45 | Closed | Craig Thompson |
ACCT402 | ADVANCED FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING II | KMB 211 | T TH 10:00-11:15 | Craig Thompson | |
ACCT416 | AUDITING, ACCOUNTING & SOCIETY | MCDH 243 | T TH 1:00-2:15 | Amy MacFarlane | |
ACCT431 | INCOME TAXATION | MCDH 329 | M W 3:00-4:15 | Don Wagner | |
AHS 606 | QUALITATIVE & QUANTITATIVE METHODS | HSB 105 | M 5:00 - 7:00 | TBA | |
AMS 240 | FINANCIAL MATHEMATICS & INVESTMENTS | KMB 211 | T TH 1:00-2:15 | Louis Doiron | |
AMS 286 | ACTUARIAL MATHEMATIC LAB I | KMB 210 | M 4:00-5:30 | Louis Doiron | |
ANTH105D | INTRODUCTION TO ANTHROPOLOGY I | SDMB 213 | T TH 10:00-11:15 | Closed | Richard Wills |
ANTH201 | CULTURAL ANTHROPOLOGY | SDMB 213 | M W F 11:30-12:20 | Udo Krautwurst | |
ANTH202 | EVOLUTION OF HUMANKIND & CULTURE | SDMB 116 | T 7:00-10:00 | Lawrence LeClair | |
ANTH211 | INTRODUCTION TO ARCHAEOLOGY | SDMB 320 | M W F 10:30-11:20 | Richard Forsyth | |
ANTH332 (cl. DSJS332) | KNOWLEDGE AND CULTURE | SDMB 213 | M W 1:30-2:45 | Udo Krautwurst | |
ANTH361 | ANTHROPOLOGICAL THEORY | MH 417 | T TH 1:00-2:15 | Jean Mitchell | |
ANTH401 (cl. DSJS401/S-AN461B) | MEDICAL ANTHROPOLOGY | AVC 287N | W 1:30-4:30 | Jean Mitchell | |
ANTH402 (cl. DSJS409/I ST618/S-AN461A) | ISSUES IN CONTEMPORARY ANTHROPOLOGY | SDMB 508 | M W F 9:30-10:20 | Udo Krautwurst | |
ARTS401 | CAPSTONE IN ARTS | HSB 103 | W 3:00-6:00 | Shannon Murray | |
BIO 122F | HUMAN PHYSIOLOGY - F-N/F SC | DSC 135 | M W F 9:30-10:20 | Richard Larouche | |
BIO 122F | BIO 122F Lab section | DSC 312 | T 4:30-7:00 | Terrie Hardwick | |
BIO 122F | BIO 122F Lab section | TBA | |||
BIO 122F | BIO 122F Lab section | DSC 312 | W 1:30-4:00 | Full | Terrie Hardwick |
BIO 122F | BIO 122F Lab section | DSC 312 | TH 1:30-4:00 | Full | Terrie Hardwick |
BIO 122K | HUMAN PHYSIOLOGY - KINESIOLOGY | DSC 135 | M W F 9:30-10:20 | Closed | Richard Larouche |
BIO 122K | BIO 122K Lab section | T 4:30-7:00 | Closed | Terrie Hardwick | |
BIO 122K | BIO 122K Lab section | W 1:30-4:00 | Terrie Hardwick | ||
BIO 122K | BIO 122K Lab section | TH 1:30-4:00 | Full | Terrie Hardwick | |
BIO 122N | HUMAN PHYSIOLOGY - NURSING | DSC 135 | M W F 9:30-10:20 | Richard Larouche | |
BIO 122N | BIO 122N Lab section | DSC 312 | M 1:30-4:00 | Closed | Terrie Hardwick |
BIO 122N | BIO 122N Lab section | DSC 312 | T 1:30-4:00 | Terrie Hardwick | |
BIO 123 | ESSENTIALS OF HUMAN PHYSIOLOGY | DSC 135 | M W F 9:30-10:20 | Closed | Richard Larouche |
BIO 132 | INTRODUCTION TO ORGANISMS | DSC 135 | M W F 11:30-12:20 | James Kemp | |
BIO 132 | BIO 132 Lab section | DSC 210 | T 1:30-4:30 | Eric Pass | |
BIO 132 | BIO 132 Lab section | DSC 210 | T 6:00-9:00 | Eric Pass | |
BIO 132 | BIO 132 Lab section | DSC 210 | W 1:30-4:30 | Eric Pass | |
BIO 132 | BIO 132 Lab section | DSC 210 | TH 1:30-4:30 | Eric Pass | |
BIO 132 | BIO 132 Lab section | DSC 210 | TH 6:00-9:00 | Eric Pass | |
BIO 132 | BIO 132 Lab section | DSC 210 | F 1:30-4:30 | Eric Pass | |
BIO 202 | BOTANY | DSC 135 | T TH 11:30-12:45 | James Kemp | |
BIO 202 | BIO 202 Lab section | DSC 303 | T 1:30-4:30 | Pat Doyle | |
BIO 202 | BIO 202 Lab section | DSC 303 | W 1:30-4:30 | Pat Doyle | |
BIO 202 | BIO 202 Lab section | DSC 303 | TH 1:30-4:30 | Pat Doyle | |
BIO 206 (cl. BIO 206F/BIO 206W) | MICROBIOLOGY | DSC 135 | M W F 8:30-9:20 | Lawrence Hale | |
BIO 206 | BIO 206 Lab section | W 1:30-4:30 | Kathryn Dau-Schmidt | ||
BIO 206 | BIO 206 Lab section | W 6:00-9:00 | Kathryn Dau-Schmidt | ||
BIO 206 | BIO 206 Lab section | TH 1:30-4:30 | Kathryn Dau-Schmidt | ||
BIO 206 | BIO 206 Lab section | T 1:30-4:30 | Kathryn Dau-Schmidt | ||
BIO 206F (cl. BIO 206/BIO 206W) | MICROBIOLOGY - FN | DSC 135 | M W F 8:30-9:20 | Lawrence Hale | |
BIO 206F | BIO 206F Lab section | W 1:30-4:30 | Kathryn Dau-Schmidt | ||
BIO 206F | BIO 206F Lab section | W 6:00-9:00 | Kathryn Dau-Schmidt | ||
BIO 206F | BIO 206F Lab section | TH 1:30-4:30 | Kathryn Dau-Schmidt | ||
BIO 206F | BIO 206F Lab section | T 1:30-4:30 | Kathryn Dau-Schmidt | ||
BIO 206W (cl. BIO 206/BIO 206F) | MICROBIOLOGY - BWC | DSC 135 | M W F 8:30-9:20 | Lawrence Hale | |
BIO 206W | BIO 206W Lab section | W 1:30-4:30 | Kathryn Dau-Schmidt | ||
BIO 206W | BIO 206W Lab section | W 6:00-9:00 | Kathryn Dau-Schmidt | ||
BIO 206W | BIO 206W Lab section | TH 1:30-4:30 | Kathryn Dau-Schmidt | ||
BIO 206W | BIO 206W Lab section | T 1:30-4:30 | Kathryn Dau-Schmidt | ||
BIO 223 | INTRODUCTORY GENETICS | ICC 104 | M W F 9:30-10:20 | Guy Perry | |
BIO 223 | BIO 223 Tutorial | DSC 204 | M 12:30-1:30 | Full | |
BIO 223 | BIO 223 Tutorial | DSC 204 | M 2:30-3:30 | ||
BIO 223 | BIO 223 Tutorial | DSC 204 | M 1:30-2:30 | ||
BIO 223 | BIO 223 Tutorial | M 12:30-1:30 | Full | ||
BIO 223 | BIO 223 Tutorial | M 2:30-3:30 | |||
BIO 223 | BIO 223 Tutorial | M 1:30-2:30 | |||
BIO 304 | VERTEBRATE ZOOLOGY | MCDH 329 | T TH 10:00-11:15 | Closed | Marina Silva-Opps |
BIO 304 | BIO 304 Lab section | T 1:30-4:30 | Full | Marina Silva-Opps | |
BIO 304 | BIO 304 Lab section | W 1:30-4:30 | Full | Marina Silva-Opps | |
BIO 322 (cl. CS 322/HB 885/V PM885) | INTRODUCTION TO BIOINFORMATICS | SDMB 116 | T TH 11:30-12:45 | Yingwei Wang | |
BIO 322 | BIO 322 Lab section | CSH 104 | W 3:00-4:00 | Yingwei Wang | |
BIO 323 | GENETICS II | KMB 237 | T TH 8:30-9:45 | Lawrence Hale | |
BIO 323 | BIO 323 Lab section | DSC 419 | T 1:30-4:30 | ||
BIO 331 | RESEARCH MTHDS & COMMUNICATIONS IN BIO | SSDE 128A | M W F 9:30-10:20 | Joel Ross | |
BIO 331 | BIO 331 Lab section | DSC 202 | M 1:00-3:30 | Full | Joel Ross |
BIO 331 | BIO 331 Lab section | DSC 202 | M 3:30-6:00 | Joel Ross | |
BIO 331 | BIO 331 Lab section | DSC 202 | W 1:00-3:30 | Closed | Joel Ross |
BIO 331 | BIO 331 Lab section | W 6:00-8:30 | Full | Joel Ross | |
BIO 375 | MEDICAL MICROBIOLGY | SDMB 211 | M W F 8:30-9:20 | Robert Hurta | |
BIO 382 | EVOLUTIONARY BIOLOGY | DRC 212 | M W F 10:30-11:20 | Kevin Teather | |
BIO 382 | BIO 382 Lab section | DSC 302 | W 1:30-4:30 | Full | Kevin Teather |
BIO 382 | BIO 382 Lab section | DSC 302 | TH 1:30-4:30 | Full | Kevin Teather |
BIO 382 | BIO 382 Lab section | DSC 302 | F 1:30-4:30 | Kevin Teather | |
BIO 441 | GENERAL PATHOLOGY | Closed | TBA | ||
BIO 441A | MOLECULAR AND GENERAL SYSTEMS OF SPIDERS | DIRECTED STUDIES | Closed | Lawrence Hale | |
BIO 441B | CARDIOPULMONARY PHYSIOLOGY | DIRECTED STUDIES | Closed | Marva Sweeney-Nixon | |
BIO 441C | HERITABLE RESIDUAL VARIANCE | DIRECTED STUDIES | Closed | Lawrence Hale | |
BIO 441D | POLLINATION OF AGRICULTURAL CROPS | DIRECTED STUDIES | Closed | James Kemp | |
BIO 441E | REPRODUCTIVE PATTERNS OF URBAN RED FOXES | DIRECTED STUDIES | Closed | Marina Silva-Opps | |
BIO 442E | ENDOCRINOLOGY | KMB 210 | T TH 11:30-12:45 | Closed | Marva Sweeney-Nixon |
BIO 442E | BIO 442E Lab section | DSC 423 | TH 1:30-4:30 | Marva Sweeney-Nixon | |
BIO 442M | MEDICAL BIOLOGY & BIOCHEMISTRY | KMB 211 | M W 5:00-6:15 | Jenn Slemmer | |
BIO 472 | BIOLOGY OF CANCER AND OTHER DISEASES | HSB 105 | M W F 10:30-11:20 | Robert Hurta | |
BIO 472 | BIO 472 Lab section | DSC 302 | M 1:30-4:30 | Robert Hurta | |
BIO 485 (cl. BIO 485W) | ENVIRONMENTAL TOXICOLOGY | KMB 210 | MWF 8:30-9:20 | Michael Van Den Heuvel | |
BIO 485 | BIO 485 Lab section | W 1:30-4:30 | Michael Van Den Heuvel | ||
BIO 485W (cl. BIO 485) | ENVIRONMENTAL TOXICOLOGY | KMB 210 | MWF 8:30-9:20 | Michael Van Den Heuvel | |
BIO 485W | BIO 485W Lab section | W 1:30-4:30 | Michael Van Den Heuvel | ||
BIO 490 | ADVANCED RESEARCH & THESIS | Lawrence Hale | |||
BIS 193 (cl. UNIV193) | CAREER & LEARNING PORTFOLIO DEVELOPMENT | WEB/MOODLE | WORLD WIDE WEB | Megan MacKenzie | |
BUS 141A | MARKETING | SDMB 211 | T TH 1:00-2:15 | Closed | Tarek Mady |
BUS 141B | MARKETING | KMB 237 | T TH 10:00-11:15 | Closed | Tarek Mady |
BUS 171 | ORGANIZATIONAL BEHAVIOUR | WEB/MOODLE | WORLD WIDE WEB | Gaylene Carragher | |
BUS 171B | ORGANIZATIONAL BEHAVIOUR | KMB 237 | M W 3:00-4:15 | Closed | Laura Montigny |
BUS 171C | ORGANIZATIONAL BEHAVIOUR | KMB 237 | M W 4:30-5:45 | Closed | Laura Montigny |
BUS 171D | ORGANIZATIONAL BEHAVIOUR | WEB/MOODLE | WORLD WIDE WEB | Closed | Gaylene Carragher |
BUS 212A | BUSINESS PRESENTATIONS & COMMUNICATIONS | KMB 210 | T TH 10:00-11:15 | Closed | John Cameron |
BUS 212B | BUSINESS PRESENTATIONS & COMMUNICATIONS | MCDH 329 | T TH 2:30-3:45 | Margaret Martinello Magner | |
BUS 212C | BUSINESS PRESENTATIONS & COMMUNICATIONS | KMB 210 | T TH 8:30-9:45 | John Cameron | |
BUS 212D | BUSINESS PRESENTATIONS & COMMUNICATIONS | Cancelled | |||
BUS 213 (cl. PHIL205) | BUSINESS ETHICS | WEB/MOODLE | WORLD WIDE WEB | Daniel Harris | |
BUS 231W | CORPORATE FINANCE | WEB/MOODLE | WORLD WIDE WEB | Closed | Andrew Carrothers |
BUS 241 | MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEMS | MCDH 242 | T TH 4:00-5:15 | Closed | Brian Murray |
BUS 241B | MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEMS | MCDH 328 | T TH 4:00-5:15 | Closed | Patricia Uptegrove |
BUS 251 | INTRODUCTION TO MANAGEMENT SCIENCE | MCDH 243 | M W 1:30-2:45 | Closed | Debra Good |
BUS 272A | HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT | MCDH 246 | T TH 10:00-11:15 | Closed | Kenneth DesRoches |
BUS 272B | HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT | MCDH 329 | W 6:00-9:00 | Eleanor Gallant | |
BUS 272C | HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT | MCDH 246 | T TH 1:00-2:15 | Kenneth DesRoches | |
BUS 285 | TOURISM PROJECT MANAGEMENT | MCDH 246 | T TH 2:30-3:45 | Closed | Tracey Singleton |
BUS 287 | INTRODUCTION TO INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS | HSB 104 | M 6:00-9:00 | Jarrod Wiener | |
BUS 288A | RESEARCH AND EVIDENCE-BASED MANAGEMENT | MCDH 328 | T TH 8:30-9:45 | Blake Jelley | |
BUS 288B | RESEARCH AND EVIDENCE-BASED MANAGEMENT | MCDH 328 | M W 1:30-2:45 | Tina Saksida | |
BUS 288C | RESEARCH AND EVIDENCE-BASED MANAGEMENT | MCDH 246 | T TH 11:30-12:45 | Closed | Blake Jelley |
BUS 292 (cl. MCS 284) | CO-OP CAREER SKILLS I | MCDH 328 | M 4:30 - 6:00 | TBA | |
BUS 293 | CO-OP WORK TERM I | ||||
BUS 301 | BUSINESS LAW | KMB 237 | T 7:00-10:00 | Scott Dickieson | |
BUS 301B | BUSINESS LAW | MCDH 328 | T 6:00-9:00 | Closed | William Dow |
BUS 302 | BUSINESS LAW II | MCDH 242 | W 7:00-10:00 | Scott Dickieson | |
BUS 333B | INTEGRATED CASES IN CORPORATE FINANCE | MCDH 329 | TH 6:00-9:00 | Gary Evans | |
BUS 343A | INTEGRATED CASES IN MARKETING | MCDH 328 | T TH 11:30-12:45 | Susan Graham | |
BUS 343B | INTEGRATED CASES IN MARKETING | MCDH 328 | T TH 1:00-2:15 | Susan Graham | |
BUS 343C | INTEGRATED CASES IN MARKETING | MCDH 328 | T TH 2:30-3:45 | Susan Graham | |
BUS 351 | OPERATIONS MANAGEMENT | MCDH 329 | T TH 1:00-2:15 | Gary Evans | |
BUS 365 | SMALL BUSINESS MANG:OPPORT ANALYS & DEV | Cancelled | |||
BUS 371A | ENTREPRENEURSHIP & NEW VENTURES | DRC 212 | T TH 10:00-11:15 | Michael Cassidy | |
BUS 391A | STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT | MCDH 329 | T TH 11:30-12:45 | Closed | Gary Evans |
BUS 391B | STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT | MCDH 329 | T TH 8:30-9:45 | Closed | Gary Evans |
BUS 392 (cl. MCS 384) | CO-OP CAREER SKILLS II | MCDH 328 | M 7:00-9:00 | TBA | |
BUS 393 | CO-OP WORK TERM II | ||||
BUS 439 | INTERNATIONAL FINANCE | WEB/MOODLE | WORLD WIDE WEB | Andrew Carrothers | |
BUS 446 | PERSONAL SELLING AND SALES | HSB 106 | T TH 11:30-12:45 | Tarek Mady | |
BUS 465 | PROJECT MANAGEMENT | MCDH 329 | M W 4:30-5:45 | Brian Murray | |
BUS 468 | SELF EMPLOYMENT - BEHIND THE SCENE | DRC 212 | T TH 11:30-12:45 | Michael Cassidy | |
BUS 481 | INTEGRATED MARKETING COMMUNICATIONS | MCDH 246 | T TH 8:30-9:45 | Melissa James-Mac Eachern | |
BUS 484 | APPLIED INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT | DIRECTED STUDIES | Closed | Andrew Carrothers | |
BUS 484B | CHALLENGES IN CANADIAN PUBLIC ADMIN | DIRECTED STUDIES | Closed | Kenneth DesRoches | |
BUS 485W | DEVELOPING MANAGEMENT SKILLS | WEB/MOODLE | WORLD WIDE WEB | Closed | Tim Carroll |
BUS 492 (cl. MCS 484) | CO-OP CAREER SKILLS III | MCDH 243 | M 7:00-9:00 | TBA | |
BUS 493 | CO-OP WORKTERM III | Amy MacFarlane | |||
BUS 495A | BUSINESS RESEARCH I | MCDH 246 | T TH 4:00-5:15 | Closed | Tim Carroll |
BUS 495B | BUSINESS RESEARCH I | KMB 237 | T TH 4:00-5:15 | Melissa James-Mac Eachern | |
BUS 497 | BUSINESS CASE COMPETITION | Juergen Krause | |||
BUS 510 | HONOURS THESIS | TBA | |||
BUS 593 | CO-OP WORKTERM IV | ||||
BUS 604 | OPERATIONS MANAGEMENT | MCDH 329 | F 8:30-5:30 bi-weekly | Liufang Yao | |
BUS 605 | CORPORATE FINANCE | MCDH 329 | Sat 8:30-5:30 bi-weekly | Andrew Carrothers | |
BUS 606 | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS FOR ENTREPRENEURS | MCDH 329 | F 8:30-5:30 bi-weekly | Don Wagner | |
BUS 607 | STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT | MCDH 329 | Sat 8:30-5:30 bi-weekly | Jarrod Wiener | |
BUS 801 | SIGNATURE PROJECT | Contact Faculty for info | TBA | ||
BUS 801A | SIGNATURE PROJECT | Contact Faculty for info | Tina Saksida | ||
BUS 801B | SIGNATURE PROJECT | Contact Faculty for info | Don Wagner | ||
C ST102 (cl. ENG 321) | IMAGINING CANADA | Cancelled | |||
C ST209 (cl. POLS262) | CAN POLITICS II: ENVIRONMENT & PROCESS | HSB 105 | T TH 1:00-2:15 | Don Desserud | |
CHEM112A | GENERAL CHEMISTRY II | MCDH 242 | M W F 8:30-9:20 | Closed | Brian Wagner |
CHEM112B | GENERAL CHEMISTRY II | MCDH 242 | M W F 9:30-10:20 | Prashanth Poddutoori | |
CHEM112* | CHEM112 Lab section | ICC 112 | M 1:30-5:30 | Closed | Jill MacDonald |
CHEM112* | CHEM112 Lab section | ICC 112 | T 1:30-5:30 | Closed | Jill MacDonald |
CHEM112* | CHEM112 Lab section | ICC 112 | W 1:30-5:30 | Closed | Jill MacDonald |
CHEM112* | CHEM112 Lab section | ICC 112 | TH 1:30-5:30 | Closed | Jill MacDonald |
CHEM112* | CHEM112 Lab section | ICC 112 | W 6:00- 10:00 | Closed | Jill MacDonald |
CHEM112* | CHEM112 Lab section | ICC 112 | T 6:00 - 10:00 | Jill MacDonald | |
CHEM231 | PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY I | SDMB 117 | T TH 10:00-11:15 | Brian Wagner | |
CHEM231 | CHEM231 Lab section | T 1:30-4:30 | Brian Wagner | ||
CHEM231 | CHEM231 Lab section | W 1:30-4:30 | Full | Brian Wagner | |
CHEM242 | ORGANIC CHEMISTRY II | ICC 104 | M W F 11:30-12:20 | Nola Etkin | |
CHEM242 | CHEM242 Lab section | M 1:30-4:30 | |||
CHEM242 | CHEM242 Lab section | T 1:30-4:30 | Closed | ||
CHEM242 | CHEM242 Lab section | T 6:00-9:00 | Full | ||
CHEM272 | INORGANIC CHEMISTRY I | MCDH 243 | M W F 10:30-11:20 | Prashanth Poddutoori | |
CHEM272 | CHEM272 Lab section | M 1:30-4:30 | |||
CHEM272 | CHEM272 Lab section | M 6:00-9:00 | |||
CHEM322 | ANALYTICAL INSTRUMENTATION | SDMB 211 | T TH 10:00-11:15 | Full | Rabin Bissessur |
CHEM322 | CHEM322 Lab section | TH 1:30-5:30 | Closed | Patricia Boland | |
CHEM322 | CHEM322 Lab section | F 1:30-5:30 | Patricia Boland | ||
CHEM342 | ADVANCED ORGANIC CHEMISTRY | SDMB 420 | M W F 9:30-10:20 | Barry Linkletter | |
CHEM342 | CHEM342 Lab section | W 1:30-5:30 | Full | ||
CHEM353 | BIOCHEMISTRY | MCDH 242 | M W F 11:30-12:20 | Barry Linkletter | |
CHEM353 | CHEM353 Tutorial | SDMB 320 | TH 1:30-3:00 | Barry Linkletter | |
CHEM353 | CHEM353 Tutorial | SDMB 420 | TH 3:00-4:30 | Barry Linkletter | |
CHEM353 | CHEM353 Tutorial | SDMB 420 | F 1:30-3:00 | Barry Linkletter | |
CHEM353 | CHEM353 Tutorial | SDMB 420 | F 3:00-4:30 | Barry Linkletter | |
CHEM461 | SYNTHESIS ON NANOCOMPOSITES | DIRECTED STUDIES | Rabin Bissessur | ||
CHEM462 | CHARACTERIZATION OF NANOCOMPOSITES | DIRECTED STUDIES | Closed | Rabin Bissessur | |
CHEM468 | ADVANCED INORGANIC CHEMISTRY | ICC 202 | T TH 8:30-9:45 | Prashanth Poddutoori | |
CHEM481 (cl. MMS 882F) | CARBOHYDRATE CHEMISTRY | ICC 202 | T TH 6:00-7:15 | Amir Zuccolo | |
CHEM481A (cl. MMS 805) | ADVANCED STUDIES IN NMR SPECTROSCOPY | SDMB 116 | M 6:00-9:00 | Full | Christopher Kirby |
CHEM482 | ADVANCED RESEARCH PROJECT | ICC 202 | M W F 12:30-1:20 | TBA | |
CHEM490 | HONOURS RESEARCH AND THESIS | TBA | |||
CS 151A | INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTER SCIENCE I | KMB 237 | M W 1:30-2:45 | Andrew Godbout | |
CS 151A | CS 151A Lab section | CSH 104 | T 4:00-5:15 | Christopher Vessey | |
CS 151A | CS 151A Tutorial | SDMB 409 | M 4:00-4:50 | ||
CS 151A | CS 151A Tutorial | SDMB 409 | W 4:00-4:50 | ||
CS 151A | CS 151A Lab section | CSH 104 | TH 2:30-3:45 | Christopher Vessey | |
CS 151X | INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTER SCIENCE | Cancelled | |||
CS 152 | INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTER SCIENCE II | KMB 237 | T TH 11:30-12:45 | Stephen Howard | |
CS 152 | CS 152 Tutorial | CSH 104 | M 5:00-5:50 | ||
CS 152 | CS 152 Lab section | CSH 104 | T 2:30-3:45 | Christopher Vessey | |
CS 152 | CS 152 Lab section | CSH 104 | TH 4:00-5:15 | Christopher Vessey | |
CS 152 | CS 152 Tutorial | CSH 104 | W 5:00-5:50 | ||
CS 161 | DIGITAL SYSTEMS | CSH 104 | M W F 11:30-12:20 | Christopher Vessey | |
CS 161 | CS 161 Lab section | CSH 104 | F 1:30-4:30 | Christopher Vessey | |
CS 252 | COMPUTER ORGANIZATION & ARCHITECTURE | CSH 104 | M W F 8:30-9:20 | Qiang Ye | |
CS 262 | COMPARATIVE PROGRAMMING LANGUAGES | SDMB 420 | M W F 11:30-12:20 | Closed | Cezar Campeanu |
CS 285 | CO-OP WORK TERM II | Cancelled | |||
CS 322 (cl. BIO 322/HB 885/V PM885) | INTRODUCTION TO BIOINFORMATICS | SDMB 116 | T TH 11:30-12:45 | Yingwei Wang | |
CS 322 | CS 322 Lab section | CSH 104 | W 3:00-4:00 | Yingwei Wang | |
CS 362 | SOFTWARE DESIGN & ARCHITECTURE | CSH 104 | M W F 9:30-10:20 | Stephen Howard | |
CS 371 | DATABASE SYSTEMS | CSH 104 | M W F 12:30-1:20 | Yingwei Wang | |
CS 385 | CO-OP WORK TERM III | Cancelled | |||
CS 406 | CLOUD COMPUTING | CSH 104 | M W F 10:30-11:20 | Yingwei Wang | |
CS 411 | ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE/AUTO REASONING | CSH 104 | T TH 1:00-2:15 | Qiang Ye | |
CS 412 | MACHINE LEARNING AND DATA MINING | CSH 101 | M W 4:30-5:45 | Andrew Godbout | |
CS 436 | ADVANCED COMPUTER GRAPHICS PROGRAMMING | CSH 104 | W 7:00-9:45 | Gordon Wood | |
CS 465 (cl. CS 565) | VIDEO-GAME ARCHITECTURE | CSH 104 | M 7:00-9:45 | Carel Boers | |
CS 482 | SOFTWARE SYSTEMS DEVELOPMENT PROJECT | CSH 101 | M W 1:30-2:45 | Closed | Cezar Campeanu |
CS 483 | VIDEO GAME PROGRAMMING PROJECT | CSH 104 | W 6:00-7:00 | Cezar Campeanu | |
CS 485 | CO-OP WORK TERM IV | Cancelled | |||
CS 486 | CO-OP WORK TERM V | Cancelled | |||
CS 490 | Cancelled | ||||
CS 565 (cl. CS 465) | VIDEO-GAME ARCHITECTURE | CSH 104 | M 7:00-9:45 | Carel Boers | |
DIET100 | INTERNSHIP LEVEL I | Linda Smith | |||
DIET200 | INTERNSHIP LEVEL II | Linda Smith | |||
DIET300 | INTERNSHIP LEVEL III | Linda Smith | |||
DSJS209 (cl. S-AN259A) | GENDER IN CANADIAN SOCIETY | SDMB 116 | T TH 8:30-9:45 | Heather Barnick | |
DSJS209B (cl. ENG 291) | SOCIAL JUSTICE & CHILDRENS LITERATURE | HSB 105 | T TH 2:30-3:45 | Lara Bober | |
DSJS209C (cl. S-AN259D) | IMAGINING EQUALITY | HSB 105 | T 6:00-9:00 | Laura Kelly | |
DSJS221 (cl. ENG 221) | WRITING BY WOMEN | KMB 210 | T TH 2:30-3:45 | Catherine Innes-Parker | |
DSJS242 (cl. PHIL242/F SC244) | PHILOSOPHIES OF LOVE AND SEXUALITY | SDMB 213 | W 6:00-9:00 | Pamela Courtenay-Hall | |
DSJS292 (cl. SOC 292) | WORK AND SOCIETY | DSC 135 | T TH 1:00-2:15 | Charles Adeyanju | |
DSJS303 (cl. PSY 303) | PSYCHOLOGY OF AGING | MCDH 329 | M W 1:30-2:45 | Colleen MacQuarrie | |
DSJS332 (cl. ANTH332) | KNOWLEDGE AND CULTURE | SDMB 213 | M W 1:30-2:45 | Udo Krautwurst | |
DSJS355 (cl. S-AN355) | GLOBALIZATION | SDMB 432 | T TH 11:30-12:45 | Charles Adeyanju | |
DSJS391 (cl. PSY 391) | PSYCHOLOGY OF WOMEN | RL 235 | T TH 1:00-2:15 | Closed | Nia Phillips |
DSJS401 (cl. ANTH401/S-AN461B) | MEDICAL ANTHROPOLOGY | AVC 287N | W 1:30-4:30 | Jean Mitchell | |
DSJS409 (cl. ANTH402/I ST618/S-AN461A) | COLONIAL AND POST COLONIAL DISCOURSE | SDMB 508 | M W F 9:30-10:20 | Udo Krautwurst | |
DSJS431 (cl. S-AN431) | MINORITY AND ETHNIC GROUPS | SDMB 116 | TH 6:00-9:00 | Charles Adeyanju | |
DSJS472 (cl. PSY 472) | SOCIAL JUSTICE IN PSYCHOLOGY | MH 102 | T 2:30-5:30 | Closed | Colleen MacQuarrie |
EAP 009A | LEVEL 7 WRITING TUTORIAL | RL 235 | M W 11:30-12:45 | Mary Mullen | |
EAP 009B | LEVEL 7 WRITING TUTORIAL | RL 211 | T TH 4:00-5:15 | Mary Mullen | |
EAP 010A | LEVEL 6 ORAL COMMUNICATIONS | RL 235 | M W F 1:00-2:50 | Rick Schneider | |
EAP 010B | LEVEL 6 ORAL COMMUNICATIONS | RL 208 | M W F 10:30 - 12:20 | Rick Schneider | |
EAP 011A | LEVEL 6 ACADEMIC WRITING | SDMB 508 | T TH 8:30-9:45 | Marilyn Carey | |
EAP 011B | LEVEL 6 ACADEMIC WRITING | DSC 219 | T TH 2:30-3:45 | Pamela Betteridge | |
EAP 012A | LEVEL 7 ACADEMIC WRITING | KMB 211 | T TH 8:30-9:45 | Mary Mullen | |
EAP 012B | LEVEL 7 ACADEMIC WRITING | RL 211 | T TH 2:30-3:45 | Mary Mullen | |
EAP 013A | LEVEL 7 ORAL COMMUNICATIONS | RL 208 | M W 8:30-10:20 | Rick Schneider | |
EAP 014A | LEVEL 7 WRITING TUTORIAL | RL 209 | T TH 2:30-3:45 | Marilyn Carey | |
EAP 014B | LEVEL 6 WRITING TUTORIAL | RL 208 | F 1:00-4:00 | Pamela Betteridge | |
EAP 015A | LEVEL 7 UPPER ACADEMIC WRITING | RL 210 | M W 2:30-4:30 | Mary Mullen | |
EAP 015A | EAP 15A Tutorial | RL 208 | W 1:00-2:20 | Mary Mullen | |
EAP 016A | PHONETICS | RL 208 | T 4:00-5:15 | Michele Moffat | |
EAP 016A | EAP 16A Lab section | RL 264 | TH 5:30-7:30 | Michele Moffat | |
EAP 017A | LEVEL 6 CRITICAL READING | RL 209 | T TH 4:00-5:15 | Marilyn Carey | |
EAP 017B | LEVEL 6 CRITICAL READING | BEH 240 | M W 3:00-4:15 | Pamela Betteridge | |
EAP 018A | LEVEL 7 CRITICAL READING | RL 235 | T TH 8:30-9:45 | Rick Schneider | |
EAP 019A | E A P | SDMB 409 | T TH 8:30-9:45 | Closed | Johanna Schneider |
EAP 020A | EAP FULL-TIME LEVEL 5 | BEH 240 | M T W Th 9:30 - 3:00, F 9:00-1 | Andrea Baird Jennifer Tasker | |
EAP 020B | EAP FULL-TIME LEVEL 5 | RL 211 | M T W Th 9:00-2:30, F 9:00-12: | Andrea Baird Jennifer Tasker | |
EAP 020C | EAP FULL-TIME | M T W Th 9:00-2:30, F 9:00-12: | Closed | Andrea Baird Grant Esler | |
EAP 020D | EAP LEVEL 4 | M T W Th 9:00-2:30, F 9:00-12: | Closed | Andrea Baird Grant Esler | |
EAP 021A | EAP FULL TIME LEVEL 4 | RL 210 | M T W Th 9:00-2:30, F 9:00-12: | Judith Arnold Julie Puiras | |
EAP 021B | EAP FULL TIME LEVEL 3 | M T W Th 9:00-2:30, F 9:00-12: | Closed | Judith Arnold Julie Puiras | |
EAP 022A | EAP FULL TIME LEVEL 3 | M T W Th 9:00-2:30, F 9:00-12: | Judith Arnold Julie Puiras | ||
EAP 022B | EAP FULL TIME LEVEL 2 | RL 209 | M T W Th 9:00-2:30, F 9:00-12: | Closed | Judith Arnold Julie Puiras |
EAP 040 | DANKOOK UNIVERSITY PROGRAM | Contact Faculty for info | TBA | ||
EAP 045 | I E L T S PREPARATION COURSE | TBA | Johanna Schneider | ||
EAP 050 | SPECIAL TOPICS | RL 209 | T 5:30-7:30 | Michele Moffat | |
EAP 050 | EAP 50 Tutorial | RL 210 | S 11:30 - 1:30 | Rick Schneider | |
EAP 050 | EAP 50 Lab section | RL 264 | TH 5:30-7:30 | Michele Moffat | |
EAP 051 | SPECIAL TOPICS | RL 210 | Sat 9:00-11:00 | Rick Schneider | |
EAP 060 | GRADUATE EAP | RL 213 | M T W Th 9:00-2:30, F 9:00-12: | Johanna Schneider Rick Schneider | |
EC 101F | INTRODUCTORY MICROECONOMICS | SDMB 213 | T 7:00-9:30 | Closed | Frank Butler |
EC 102A | INTRODUCTORY MACROECONOMICS | MCDH 242 | T TH 1:00-2:15 | Remi Morin Chasse | |
EC 102B | INTRODUCTORY MACROECONOMICS | MCDH 243 | M W F 9:30-10:20 | Mian Ali | |
EC 102C | INTRODUCTORY MACROECONOMICS | RL 235 | T TH 10:00-11:15 | Closed | Remi Morin Chasse |
EC 102D | INTRODUCTORY MACROECONOMICS | WEB/MOODLE | WORLD WIDE WEB | Closed | Wimal Rankaduwa |
EC 102E | INTRODUCTORY MACROECONOMICS | ICC 104 | T TH 4:00-5:15 | Frank Butler | |
EC 203 | INTERMEDIATE MICROECONOMICS I | SDMB 432 | T TH 1:00-2:15 | Annie Spears | |
EC 204 | INTERMEDIATE MACROECONOMICS I | SDMB 432 | T TH 2:30-3:45 | Palanisamy Nagarajan | |
EC 215 | ENVIRONMENTAL ECONOMICS | SDMB 432 | M W F 11:30-12:20 | Mian Ali | |
EC 251 | MONEY & FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS | WEB/MOODLE | WORLD WIDE WEB | Closed | Wimal Rankaduwa |
EC 285 | SPECIAL TOPICS | WEB/MOODLE | Cancelled | ||
EC 291 | MANAGERIAL ECONOMICS | MH 417 | T TH 10:00-11:15 | Larry Clark | |
EC 305 | INTERMEDIATE MICROECONOMICS II | SDMB 420 | T TH 11:30-12:45 | Jason Stevens | |
EC 306 | INTERMEDIATE MACROECONOMICS II | YSC 212 | T TH 10:00-11:15 | George Jia | |
EC 341 | ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT THEORY | SDMB 113 | T 7:00-9:30 | Palanisamy Nagarajan | |
EC 352 | APPLIED RESOURCE ECONOMICS | MCDH 242 | M W 1:30-2:45 | Mian Ali | |
EC 371 | THE ECONOMICS OF SPORTS | SDMB 211 | M W F 10:30-11:20 | James Sentance | |
EC 385A | ECONOMICS OF CRIME AND PUNISHMENT | SDMB 320 | M W F 12:30-1:20 | James Sentance | |
EC 404 | ADVANCED MACROECONOMICS | SDMB 326 | T TH 1:00-2:15 | George Jia | |
EC 413 | ECONOMETRICS II | RL 208 | T TH 2:30-3:45 | Jason Stevens | |
EC 422 | INTERNATIONAL TRADE | DIRECTED STUDIES | Closed | George Jia | |
EC 422A | ECONOMIC METHODOLOGY | DIRECTED STUDIES | Closed | James Sentance | |
ED 213 (cl. FR 261) | INTRO A L'EDUCATION FRANCAIS AU CANADA | RL 208 | TH 4:30-7:30 | Christine Thibaudier-Ness | |
ED 307 | ETHICS FOR ADULT PRACTITIONERS | WEB/MOODLE | Cancelled | ||
ED 361 (cl. ENG 245) | CHILDREN'S LITERATURE | SDMB 420 | M W 3:00-4:15 | Closed | Deirdre Kessler |
ED 363 | THE ADULT LEARNER | WEB/MOODLE | WORLD WIDE WEB | Bonnie Stewart | |
ED 415F | THE INCLUSIVE CLASSROOM | SDMB 335 | M W 8:30-11:20 | Sylvain Gagne | |
ED 427 | INTERMEDIATE/SENIOR MATHEMATICS II | HSB 103 | M W 8:30-11:20 | Donald MacFadyen | |
ED 428E | PRIMARY/ELEMENTARY MATHEMATICS II | MH 308 | M W 8:30-11:20 | Michael Cassidy | |
ED 431E | DIFF. INSTRUCTION & INCLUSIVE PRACTICES | T Th 11:30-2:20 | Carolyn Thorne | ||
ED 431K | DIFF. INSTRUCTION & INCLUSIVE PRACTICES | Cancelled | |||
ED 437 | INTERMEDIATE/SENIOR ENGLISH II | MH 215 | M W 2:30-5:20 | Sean Wiebe | |
ED 447 | INTERMEDIATE/SENIOR SCIENCE II | MCDH 318 | T Th 11:30-2:20 | Full | Clayton Coe |
ED 462 | INTERNATIONAL EDUCATION | MH 308 | M F 11:30-2:20 | Tim Goddard | |
ED 489F | LITTÉRATIE-ÉDUCATION EN FRANÇAIS-PARTIE2 | SSDE 301 | T Th 8:30-11:20 | Full | TBA |
ED 490F | INTEGRATION LANGUE ET CONTENU | DSC 219 | T Th 11:30-2:20 | Zain Esseghaier | |
ED 497 | ADVOCACY I - DIFFERENTIATION & DIVERSITY | Contact Faculty for info | Zain Esseghaier Robert Gray Cynthia MacDonald | ||
ED 511A | PROACTIVE INSTRUCTION LEADERSHIP NUNAVUT | NUNAVUT | Carol Caverley | ||
ED 511B | PROACTIVE INSTRUCTION LEADERSHIP NUNAVUT | NUNAVUT | TBA | ||
ED 512 | EDUCATIONAL LEADERSHIP-ENGAGING NUNAVUT | NUNAVUT | WORLD WIDE WEB | Gary Kennedy | |
ED 512A | EDUCATIONAL LEADERSHIP | NUNAVUT | Cancelled | ||
ED 514A | REFLECTIVE PRACTICE IN EDUCATIONAL LEAD | NUNAVUT | Sheila Bacon | ||
ED 514B | REFLECTIVE PRACTICE IN EDUCATIONAL LEAD | NUNAVUT | TBA | ||
ED 582E | ASSESSMENT OF INDIVIDUAL LEARNERS | MH 215 | M W 6:00-9:00 | Eileen Higginbotham | |
ED 582G | ASSESSMENT OF INDIVIDUAL LEARNERS | MH 215 | T TH 6:00-9:00 | Eileen Higginbotham | |
ED 591 | DIGITAL TOOLS TEACHING CHILDREN'S LIT. | Closed | Lyndsay Moffatt | ||
ED 601W | SPECIAL TOPICS IN EDUCATION | MH 417 | W 5:00-8:00 | Catherine McAleer | |
ED 611D | INTRO TO RESEARCH METHODS IN EDUCATION | WEB/MOODLE | WORLD WIDE WEB | Kevin MacLeod | |
ED 611G | INTRO TO RESEARCH METHODS IN EDUCATION | MCDH 246 | M 8:30-11:20 | Frederic Fovet | |
ED 612M | QUANTITATIVE DESIGN | Cancelled | |||
ED 614E | THEORIES OF RESEARCH AND LEARNING | WEB/MOODLE | Cancelled | ||
ED 614M | THEORIES OF RESEARCH AND LEARNING | WEB/MOODLE | WORLD WIDE WEB | Jill Lazarus | |
ED 614P | THEORIES OF RESEARCH AND LEARNING | AVC 287N | T 8:30-11:20 | Frederic Fovet | |
ED 615G | EDUCATIONAL LEADERSHIP | KMB 210 | T 5:00-8:00 | Lara Bober | |
ED 615L | EDUCATIONAL LEADERSHIP | WEB/MOODLE | Cancelled | ||
ED 616T | ACTION RESEARCH | WEB/MOODLE | WORLD WIDE WEB | Lyndsay Moffatt | |
ED 616W | ACTION RESEARCH | SSDE 128A | M 1:00-4:00 | Frederic Fovet | |
ED 618O | LEARNING, LEADERSHIP & REFLECTIVE PRACTI | WEB/MOODLE | WORLD WIDE WEB | Elizabeth Costa | |
ED 619P | CRITICAL PEDAGOGY | SDMB 213 | F 8:30 - 11:20 | Full | Frederic Fovet |
ED 625 | CURRICULUM: LEADERSHIP IN LEARNING | WEB/MOODLE | Lyndsay Moffatt | ||
ED 625A | CURRICULUM: LEADERSHIP IN LEARNING | WEB/MOODLE | WORLD WIDE WEB | Frederic Fovet | |
ED 625C | CURRICULUM: LEADERSHIP IN LEARNING | WEB/MOODLE | Cancelled | ||
ED 627N | GLOBAL EDUCATION | WEB/MOODLE | WORLD WIDE WEB | Lara Bober | |
ED 628P | INTERNATIONAL EDUCATION & DEVELOPMENT | MH 417 | M 1:00-4:00 | Lara Bober | |
ED 695G | GRADUATE SEMINAR | MH 308 | F 8:30 - 11:20 | John Doran | |
ED 699 | THESIS | TBA | |||
ED 702 | DIRECTED STUDIES | Cancelled | |||
ED 704 | GRADUATE SEMINAR IN EDUCATIONAL STUDIES | Cancelled | |||
ED 705 | COMPREHENSIVE PORTFOLIO | TBA | |||
ED 706 | PHD DISSERTATION | TBA | |||
ENG 101A (cl. UPEI101A) | ACADEMIC WRITING | SDMB 113 | M W F 8:30-9:20 | Closed | William Chalmers |
ENG 101B (cl. UPEI101B) | ACADEMIC WRITING | YSC 212 | M W F 9:30-10:20 | Closed | Shirlene O'Brien |
ENG 101C (cl. UPEI101C) | ACADEMIC WRITING | KMB 211 | M W F 10:30-11:20 | Closed | Alan Harrington |
ENG 101D (cl. UPEI101D) | ACADEMIC WRITING | SDMB 113 | M W F 12:30-1:20 | Closed | Shirlene O'Brien |
ENG 101E (cl. UPEI101E) | ACADEMIC WRITING | SDMB 113 | M W F 1:30-2:20 | Closed | Gerald Wandio |
ENG 101F (cl. UPEI101F) | ACADEMIC WRITING | SDMB 113 | T TH 8:30-9:45 | Closed | Ann Boyles |
ENG 101G (cl. UPEI101G) | ACADEMIC WRITING | SDMB 116 | T TH 10:00-11:15 | Closed | Joan Connell |
ENG 101H (cl. UPEI101H) | ACADEMIC WRITING | RL 208 | T TH 11:30-12:45 | Closed | Julie Dennison |
ENG 101I (cl. UPEI101I) | ACADEMIC WRITING | SDMB 116 | T TH 1:00-2:15 | Closed | Joan Connell |
ENG 101J (cl. UPEI101J) | ACADEMIC WRITING | SDMB 113 | T TH 2:30-3:45 | Closed | Julie Dennison |
ENG 101K (cl. UPEI101K) | ACADEMIC WRITING | SDMB 113 | W 6:00-9:00 | Closed | Catherine Mullally |
ENG 101L (cl. UPEI101L) | ACADEMIC WRITING | KMB 211 | M W 1:30-2:45 | Closed | Lori Mayne |
ENG 101M (cl. UPEI101M) | ACADEMIC WRITING | MH 215 | T TH 2:30-3:45 | Closed | Colm Magner |
ENG 101N (cl. UPEI101N) | ACADEMIC WRITING | SDMB 116 | M W F 11:30-12:20 | Closed | William Chalmers |
ENG 121 | SURVEY OF LITERATURE FROM ITS BEGINNINGS | MH 215 | T TH 10:00-11:15 | Closed | Shannon Murray |
ENG 122 | SURVEY OF LITERATURE FROM 1785-PRESENT | SDMB 211 | M W 1:30-2:45 | Closed | Geoffrey Lindsay |
ENG 192 | INTRODUCTION TO LITERATURE | WEB/MOODLE | WORLD WIDE WEB | Closed | John McIntyre |
ENG 192 | INTRODUCTION TO LITERATURE | Cancelled | |||
ENG 204 | RESEARCH METHODS IN ENGLISH | SDMB 211 | T TH 11:30-12:45 | Anne Furlong | |
ENG 206 | CRITICAL APPROACHES TO TEXT I | SDMB 508 | T TH 10:00-11:15 | Closed | Esther Wohlgemut |
ENG 212A | CREATIVE WRITING I | Cancelled | |||
ENG 212B | CREATIVE WRITING I | SDMB 409 | W 6:00-9:00 | Closed | Deirdre Kessler |
ENG 221 (cl. DSJS221) | WRITING BY WOMEN | KMB 210 | T TH 2:30-3:45 | Catherine Innes-Parker | |
ENG 245 (cl. ED 361) | INTRODUCTION TO CHILDREN'S LITERATURE | SDMB 420 | M W 3:00-4:15 | Closed | Deirdre Kessler |
ENG 256 | SHAKESPEARE IN FILM AND MEDIA | SDMB 420 | T TH 1:00-2:15 | Shannon Murray | |
ENG 286 | LINGUISTICS II:THE GRAMMAR AND VOCABULAR | KMB 211 | M W F 11:30-12:20 | Anne Furlong | |
ENG 291 (cl. DSJS209B) | TRENDS IN LITERATURE | HSB 105 | T TH 2:30-3:45 | Lara Bober | |
ENG 296 | WRITING ABOUT LITERATURE | SDMB 335 | T TH 2:30-3:45 | Closed | Geoffrey Lindsay |
ENG 302 | LIT. OF AUSTRALIA, NEW ZEALAND & INDIA | SDMB 335 | M W 1:30-2:45 | Richard Lemm | |
ENG 321 (cl. C ST102) | ENGLISH-CANADIAN PROSE | Cancelled | |||
ENG 322 | ENGLISH-CANADIAN POETRY | KMB 211 | T TH 2:30-3:45 | David Hickey | |
ENG 378 (cl. HIST378) | THE MEDIEVAL BOOK | MH 308 | T TH 11:30-12:45 | Catherine Innes-Parker | |
ENG 381A | PROFESSIONAL WRITING | SDMB 211 | W 6:00-9:00 | Closed | David Hickey |
ENG 381B | PROFESSIONAL WRITING | SDMB 113 | T TH 10:00-11:15 | Closed | Ann Boyles |
ENG 381C | PROFESSIONAL WRITING | MH 417 | M W F 9:30-10:20 | Closed | Margaret Martinello Magner |
ENG 435 | ADVANCED STUDIES IN 19TH CENTURY | RL 208 | T TH 1:00-2:15 | Closed | Esther Wohlgemut |
ENG 491 | LITERATURE AND THE ENVIRONMENT | KMB 210 | W 7:00-10:00 | Closed | Richard Lemm |
ENG 492 | ADVANCED POETRY WRITING | DIRECTED STUDIES | Closed | Richard Lemm | |
ENG 492A | FILM ADAPTATION OF HAMLET | DIRECTED STUDIES | Closed | Shannon Murray | |
ENG 492C | POETRY DURING NEO-CLASSICAL & 18TH CENT. | DIRECTED STUDIES | Closed | Geoffrey Lindsay | |
ENG 496 | HONOURS TUTORIAL | Esther Wohlgemut | |||
ENG 497 | HONOURS THESIS | Esther Wohlgemut | |||
ENGN122A | ENGINEERING ANALYSIS | SSDE 202 | W 11:30-2:20 | Elizabeth Osgood | |
ENGN122A | ENGN122A Lab section | SSDE 205 | M 11:30-2:20 | Elizabeth Osgood | |
ENGN122B | ENGINEERING ANALYSIS | SSDE 205 | TH 11:30-2:20 | Elizabeth Osgood | |
ENGN122B | ENGN122B Lab section | SSDE 202 | T 11:30-2:20 | Elizabeth Osgood | |
ENGN152 | ENGINEERING AND THE BIOSPHERE | SSDE 128B | M W F 10:30-11:20 | Don MacEwen | |
ENGN152 | ENGN152 Lab section | KMB 237 | F 11:30-2:20 | ||
ENGN212 | GEOLOGY FOR ENGINEERS | SSDE 301 | T TH 7:00-9:00 | George Somers | |
ENGN222A | ENGINEERING PROJECTS II | SSDE 202 | TH 2:30-5:20 | Aitazaz Farooque | |
ENGN222A | ENGN222A Lab section | SSDE 202 | T 2:30-5:20 | Aitazaz Farooque | |
ENGN222B | ENGINEERING PROJECTS II | SSDE 205 | TH 2:30-5:20 | Bishnu Acharya | |
ENGN222B | ENGN222B Lab section | SSDE 205 | T 2:30-5:20 | Bishnu Acharya | |
ENGN224 | INTRODUCTION TO STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING | SSDE 301 | M W F 8:30-9:20 | Darrell Evans | |
ENGN224 | ENGN224 Lab section | KMB 210 | TH 7:00-9:30 | ||
ENGN225 | MATERIALS SCIENCE | SSDE 128B | T TH 8:30-9:45 | Brian Smyth | |
ENGN225 | ENGN225 Lab section | SSDE 103 | W 11:30-2:20 | ||
ENGN234 | ENGINEERING DYNAMICS | SSDE 128A | M W F 10:30-11:20 | Andrew Trivett | |
ENGN234 | ENGN234 Lab section | SSDE 103 | F 11:30-2:20 | Andrew Trivett | |
ENGN242 | FUNDAMENTALS OF ENVIRONMENTAL ENGN. | SSDE 306 | T TH 8:30-9:45 | Don MacEwen | |
ENGN242 | ENGN242 Lab section | SSDE 101 | M 11:30-2:20 | Don MacEwen | |
ENGN243 | ENGINEERING ECONOMICS | SSDE 128B | M W F 8:30-9:20 | Aitazaz Farooque | |
ENGN243 | ENGN243 Tutorial | SSDE 128B | T 11:30-2:20 | Aitazaz Farooque | |
ENGN252 | FUNDAMENTALS OF PROCESS ENGINEERING | Cancelled | |||
ENGN262 | THERMO FLUIDS II | SSDE 128A | T TH 10:00-11:15 | Ali Ahmadi | |
ENGN262 | ENGN262 Lab section | SSDE 101 | TH 11:30-2:20 | Ali Ahmadi | |
ENGN282 | ELECTRIC CIRCUITS II | SSDE 128B | T TH 5:30-6:45 | John Greenan | |
ENGN282 | ENGN282 Lab section | SSDE 203B | T 7:00-9:00 | ||
ENGN327 | MACHINES AND AUTOMATIC CONTROL | SSDE 128B | M W F 1:30-2:20 | Andrew Swingler | |
ENGN327 | ENGN327 Lab section | SSDE 203B | TH 2:30-5:20 | Andrew Swingler | |
ENGN337 | MECHATRONIC SYSTEM INTEGRATION & INTERFA | SSDE 301 | M W F 11:30-12:20 | Trung Ngo | |
ENGN337 | ENGN337 Lab section | SSDE 115 | W 2:30-5:20 | ||
ENGN339 | MECHATRONIC COMPUTER AIDED PRODUCT DEVEL | SSDE 306 | M W F 11:30-12:20 | Sadegh Babaii | |
ENGN339 | ENGN339 Lab section | SSDE 212 | F 2:30-5:20 | Sadegh Babaii | |
ENGN347 | RENEWABLE ENERGY POWER SYSTEM | HSB 103 | M W F 11:30-12:20 | Matthew Hall | |
ENGN347 | ENGN347 Lab section | SSDE 203B | W 2:30-5:20 | Matthew Hall | |
ENGN349 | ENERGY CONVERSION | SDMB 335 | M W F 11:30-12:20 | Andrew Swingler | |
ENGN349 | ENGN349 Lab section | SSDE 101 | F 2:30-5:20 | Andrew Swingler | |
ENGN357 | ENGN APPLICATIONS OF BIOLOGICAL MATERIAL | SDMB 409 | M W F 11:30-12:20 | Ali Ahmadi | |
ENGN357 | ENGN357 Lab section | SSDE 103 | W 2:30-5:20 | Ali Ahmadi | |
ENGN359 | CHEMICAL AND BIOLOGICAL PROCESS | Cancelled | |||
ENGN359 | ENGN359 Lab section | SSDE 103 | F 2:30-5:20 | Marya Ahmed | |
ENGN363 | THERMOFLUIDS III WITH HEAT TRANSFER | SSDE 128A | T TH 1:00-2:15 | Andrew Trivett | |
ENGN363 | ENGN363 Lab section | SSDE 101 | T 2:30-5:20 | Andrew Trivett | |
ENGN372 | PROJECT BASED PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE II | SSDE 202 | M - Th 8:30-11:20 | Amy Hsiao David Taylor | |
ENGN372 | ENGN372 Lab section | SSDE 202 | T F 8:30-11:20 | ||
ENGN382 | SYSTEM DYNAMICS WITH SIMULATION | SSDE 128A | T TH 11:30-12:45 | Nicholas Krouglicof | |
ENGN382 | ENGN382 Lab section | SSDE 212 | M 2:30-5:20 | Nicholas Krouglicof | |
ENGN385 | ENGN APPLICATIONS OF NUMERICAL METHODS | SSDE 301 | M W F 12:30-1:20 | Matthew Hall | |
ENGN385 | ENGN385 Lab section | SSDE 212 | W 8:30-11:20 | Matthew Hall | |
ENGN435 | ADVANCED ROBOTIC DYNAMICS AND CONTROL | SSDE 301 | T TH 1:00-2:15 | Trung Ngo | |
ENGN435 | ENGN435 Lab section | SSDE 103 | T 2:30-5:20 | Trung Ngo | |
ENGN472 | PROJECT BASED PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE IV | SSDE 205 | M - Th 8:30-11:20 | Grant McSorley | |
ENGN472 | ENGN472 Lab section | SSDE 205 | T F 8:30-11:20 | ||
ENGN482 | ENGINEERING MEASUREMENTS | DIRECTED STUDIES | Closed | Nicholas Krouglicof | |
ENV 203 | SOCIETIES & SUSTAINABILITY: PAST & PRESE | SDMB 420 | T 6:00-9:00 | Adam Fenech | |
ENV 204 (cl. PHIL309A) | METHODS OF ENVIRONMENTAL INQUIRY | RL 235 | T TH 2:30-3:45 | Pamela Courtenay-Hall | |
ENV 212 | EARTH'S PHYSICAL ENVIRONMENT | SDMB 320 | TH 7:00-9:30 | Rick Schneider | |
ENV 311 (cl. I ST616) | UNDERSTANDING CLIMATE CHANGE | KMB 210 | M 6:00-9:00 | Full | Adam Fenech |
ENV 334 | ENVIRONMENTAL STRESSES ON ISLAND COMMUNI | SDMB 335 | W 7:00-9:30 | James Randall | |
ENV 342 | ENVIRONMENT AND DEVELOPMENT | SDMB 320 | T TH 11:30-12:45 | Carolyn Brown | |
ENV 401 | PUBLIC SCHOLARS ON ENVIRONMENTAL ISSUES | KMB 313 | T TH 10:00-11:15 | Carolyn Brown | |
ESC 881 | GENERAL ENTOMOLOGY | DIRECTED STUDIES | Full | Donna Giberson Christine Noronha | |
ESC 881A | REACTIVE ADAPTATION STRATEGIES | DIRECTED STUDIES | Closed | Adam Fenech | |
ESC 881B | CLIMATE CHANGE | DIRECTED STUDIES | Closed | Adam Fenech | |
ESC 881D | PYROLYSIS OF AGRICULTURAL BIOMASS | DIRECTED STUDIES | Closed | Bishnu Acharya | |
ESC 890 (cl. HB 890) | SEMINAR | DSC 204 | F 12:30 - 1:20 | Pedro Quijon | |
F SC114 | FAMILIES IN CONTEMPORARY SOCIETY | ICC 104 | M W F 12:30-1:20 | Closed | Nicole Hyndman |
F SC221 | FAMILY RESOURCE MANAGEMENT | WEB/MOODLE | WORLD WIDE WEB | Nicole Hyndman | |
F SC221 | FAMILY RESOURCE MANAGEMENT | Cancelled | |||
F SC242W | DYNAMICS OF FAMILY LIVING | WEB/MOODLE | WORLD WIDE WEB | Charlene Vanleeuwen | |
F SC243 (cl. PSY 242/SOC 282) | INTRODUCTION TO SOCIAL PSYCHOLOGY | ICC 104 | M W F 10:30-11:20 | Sobia Ali-Faisal | |
F SC244 (cl. PHIL242/DSJS242) | PHILOSOPHIES OF LOVE AND SEXUALITY | SDMB 213 | W 6:00-9:00 | Pamela Courtenay-Hall | |
F SC308 (cl. PSY 308) | CHILD DEVELOPMENT | ICC 104 | T TH 2:30-3:45 | Closed | Vickie Johnston |
F SC310 (cl. PSY 309) | ADULT DEVELOPMENT | HSB 105 | T TH 11:30-12:45 | Closed | Sobia Ali-Faisal |
F SC382 (cl. F-N 382/KINE382) | PROGRAM PLANNING AND EVALUATION | HSB 105 | F 1:30-4:30 | Closed | Melissa Rossiter |
F SC412 | FIELD PLACEMENT II | HSB 323 | TH 10:00-11:15 | Charlene Vanleeuwen | |
F SC440 | SR UNDERGRADUATE RESEARCH PROJECT | TBA | |||
F SC491 | HUMAN SEXUALITY | RL 208 | M W 3:00-4:15 | Nicole Hyndman | |
F-N 101 | NUTRITION FOR LIVING | SSDE 128B | M W F 11:30-12:20 | Closed | Jennifer Taylor |
F-N 102 | NUTRITION FOR NURSING PRACTICE | KMB 237 | TH 6:00-9:00 | Amanda Rodgerson | |
F-N 212 | INTRODUCTORY NUTRITION II | MCDH 242 | M W F 10:30-11:20 | Closed | Melissa Rossiter |
F-N 223 | DETERMINANTS OF DIETARY BEHAVIOR | MCDH 243 | T TH 10:00-11:15 | Jennifer Taylor | |
F-N 302 | ADVANCED FOODS | HSB 106 | T TH 8:30-9:45 | Colleen Walton | |
F-N 302 | F-N 302 Lab section | HSB 302 | M 1:30-4:30 | Faye Murphy-Gallant | |
F-N 302 | F-N 302 Lab section | HSB 302 | W 1:30-4:30 | Faye Murphy-Gallant | |
F-N 352W | CLINICAL NUTRITION I | WEB/MOODLE | WORLD WIDE WEB | Carolanne Nelson | |
F-N 382 (cl. F SC382/KINE382) | PROGRAM PLANNING AND EVALUATION | HSB 105 | F 1:30-4:30 | Closed | Melissa Rossiter |
F-N 412 | HUMAN METABOLISM | SDMB 320 | M W F 9:30-10:20 | Katherine Gottschall-Pass | |
F-N 422 | QUANTITY FOOD PRODUCTION | HSB 103 | TH 11:30-1:30 | Closed | Colleen Walton |
F-N 422 | F-N 422 Lab section | T 8:30-2:30 | Faye Murphy-Gallant | ||
F-N 434 | COMMUNITY NUTRITION | SDMB 420 | M W 1:30-2:45 | Jennifer Taylor | |
F-N 490 | ADVANCED RESEARCH AND THESIS | TBA | |||
FAH 102 (cl. HIST104) | INTRO. TO THE HISTORY OF WESTERN ART II | Cancelled | |||
FAH 302 | BAROQUE AND ROCOCO ART | Cancelled | |||
FR 102 | FRENCH II | Cancelled | |||
FR 102 | FR 102 Lab section | T 10:00-10:50 | |||
FR 102 | FR 102 Lab section | W 11:30-12:20 | |||
FR 102 | FR 102 Lab section | TBA | |||
FR 209 | FRANCAIS ORAL I: PARLER ET COMPRENDRE | SDMB 409 | T TH 11:30-12:45 | Louka Beaudry | |
FR 209 | FR 209 Conversation Class | SDMB 508 | T 1:00-1:50 | ||
FR 209 | FR 209 Conversation Class | SDMB 409 | W 12:30-1:20 | ||
FR 209 | FR 209 Conversation Class | AVC 286B | TH 1:00-1:50 | ||
FR 209 | FR 209 Conversation Class | TBA | |||
FR 212 | FRENCH VI | MH 308 | T TH 10:00-11:15 | Eva Kovacic Lee | |
FR 212 | FR 212 Conversation Class | SDMB 508 | T 1:00-1:50 | ||
FR 212 | FR 212 Conversation Class | SDMB 409 | W 12:30-1:20 | ||
FR 212 | FR 212 Conversation Class | AVC 286B | TH 1:00-1:50 | ||
FR 212 | FR 212 Conversation Class | TBA | |||
FR 222 | LANGUE ET LECTURES II | DSC 423 | T TH 10:00-11:15 | Scott Lee | |
FR 222 | FR 222 Conversation Class | SDMB 508 | T 1:00-1:50 | ||
FR 222 | FR 222 Conversation Class | SDMB 409 | W 12:30-1:20 | ||
FR 222 | FR 222 Conversation Class | AVC 286B | TH 1:00-1:50 | ||
FR 222 | FR 222 Conversation Class | TBA | |||
FR 242 | FRENCH COMPOSITION & ANALYSIS II | SDMB 113 | M W 3:00-4:15 | Sanda Badescu | |
FR 242 | FR 242 Conversation Class | SDMB 409 | M 1:30-2:20 | ||
FR 242 | FR 242 Conversation Class | SDMB 409 | W 1:30-2:20 | ||
FR 242 | FR 242 Conversation Class | SDMB 409 | TH 2:30-3:20 | ||
FR 242 | FR 242 Conversation Class | TBA | |||
FR 251 | INTRODUCTION TO FRENCH LITERATURE | SDMB 113 | M 4:30-6:45 | Sanda Badescu | |
FR 251 | FR 251 Conversation Class | SDMB 409 | M 1:30-2:20 | ||
FR 251 | FR 251 Conversation Class | SDMB 409 | W 1:30-2:20 | ||
FR 251 | FR 251 Conversation Class | SDMB 409 | TH 2:30-3:20 | ||
FR 251 | FR 251 Conversation Class | TBA | |||
FR 261 (cl. ED 213) | INTRO A L'EDUCATION FRANCAIS AU CANADA | RL 208 | TH 4:30-7:30 | Christine Thibaudier-Ness | |
FR 313 | LITTERATURE FRANCAISE CONTEMPORAINE I | MH 215 | T TH 1:00-2:15 | Scott Lee | |
FR 313 | FR 313 Conversation Class | SDMB 409 | M 1:30-2:20 | ||
FR 313 | FR 313 Conversation Class | SDMB 409 | W 1:30-2:20 | ||
FR 313 | FR 313 Conversation Class | SDMB 409 | TH 2:30-3:20 | ||
FR 313 | FR 313 Conversation Class | TBA | |||
FR 452A | TRANSLATIONS AND COMMUNICATION | DIRECTED STUDIES | Closed | Sanda Badescu | |
FR 452B | LANGUE ET ANALYSE | DIRECTED STUDIES | Closed | Sanda Badescu | |
HB 881 | PROGRAM EVALUATION AND PRACTICE | DIRECTED STUDIES | Charlene Vanleeuwen | ||
HB 883 | EPIDEMIOLOGICAL APPLICATIONS IN PRIMARY | Cancelled | |||
HB 885 (cl. CS 322/BIO 322/V PM885) | BIOINFORMATICS FOR GRADUATE STUDENTS | SDMB 116 | T TH 11:30-12:45 | Yingwei Wang | |
HB 890 (cl. ESC 890) | SEMINAR | DSC 204 | F 12:30 - 1:20 | Pedro Quijon | |
HIST102 | CANADIAN HISTORY POST CONFEDERATION | SDMB 117 | M W 1:30-2:45 | Closed | Sharon Myers |
HIST104 (cl. FAH 102) | INTRO. TO THE HISTORY OF WESTERN ART II | Cancelled | |||
HIST111 | DISCOVERING THE PAST | MH 308 | T TH 1:00-2:15 | Sharon Myers | |
HIST114 | PLAGUE: HISTORICAL THEMES | SDMB 117 | M W 3:00-4:15 | Closed | James Moran |
HIST116 | THE DEVIL IN WESTERN SOCIETY: HISTORICAL | HSB 106 | M W 3:00-4:15 | Richard Raiswell | |
HIST201 | EUROPEAN CIVILIZATION 500BC-1648 | WEB/MOODLE | WORLD WIDE WEB | Richard Raiswell | |
HIST222 | SCIENCE & SOCIETY IN HIST. PERSPECTIVE | SDMB 113 | T TH 1:00-2:15 | James Moran | |
HIST232 | THE ATLANTIC REGION | SDMB 432 | M W 3:00-4:15 | Edward MacDonald | |
HIST242 | U. S. HISTORY SINCE RECONSTRUCTION | RL 235 | M W F 10:30-11:20 | Richard Kurial | |
HIST262 | RULE BRITANNIA TO COOL BRITANNIA | SDMB 113 | T TH 11:30-12:45 | Susan Brown | |
HIST292 (cl. A ST202) | INTRODUCTION TO EAST ASIA | HSB 106 | T TH 2:30-3:45 | George Jia Richard Kurial Henry Srebrnik | |
HIST309 | WOMEN AND POWER IN RENAISSANCE ART | Contact Faculty for info | Closed | Richard Raiswell | |
HIST312 | THEMES & DEBATES IN HISTORY | SDMB 420 | T TH 8:30-9:45 | Richard Kurial | |
HIST342 | HISTORY OF FRANCE SINCE 1500 | SDMB 116 | M W F 9:30-10:20 | Ian Dowbiggin | |
HIST352 | HISTORY OF QUEBEC & FRENCH CANADA | SDMB 420 | T TH 10:00-11:15 | James Moran | |
HIST363 | MODERN IRISH HISTORY | SDMB 213 | T TH 2:30-3:45 | Susan Brown | |
HIST378 (cl. ENG 378) | THE MEDIEVAL BOOK | MH 308 | T TH 11:30-12:45 | Catherine Innes-Parker | |
HIST391 | U S FROM 1900 THROUGH W W II | KMB 210 | M W 1:30-2:45 | Richard Kurial | |
HIST473 | THE RISE OF CONSUMER SOCIETY | SDMB 335 | M W 3:00-4:15 | Susan Brown | |
HIST484 | APPLIED PUBLIC HISTORY | SDMB 508 | TH 1:30-4:00 | Edward MacDonald | |
HIST485 (cl. POLS436) | THE IDEAS THAT CHANGED MODERN EUROPE | HSB 103 | TH 1:30-4:00 | Ian Dowbiggin | |
HIST491 | HISTORY OF PRESEDENTIAL ELECTIONS | DIRECTED STUDIES | Closed | Richard Kurial | |
HIST498 | HONOURS GRADUATING ESSAY | Closed | TBA | ||
I ST201 | INTRO TO ISLAND STUDIES | WEB/MOODLE | WORLD WIDE WEB | James Randall | |
I ST209 (cl. S-AN242) | PEOPLES OF OCEANIA | SDMB 320 | T TH 10:00-11:15 | Closed | Jean Mitchell |
I ST612 | INTL RELATIONS OF SMALL ISLAND STATES | Cancelled | |||
I ST614 | ISLANDNESS:CULTURE, CHANGE & IDENTITY | DSC 219 | M 1:00-4:00 | Laurie Brinklow | |
I ST616 (cl. ENV 311) | UNDERSTANDING CLIMATE CHANGE | KMB 210 | M 6:00-9:00 | Full | Adam Fenech |
I ST618 (cl. ANTH402/DSJS409/S-AN461A) | COLONIAL & POSTCOLONIAL DISCOURSE THEORI | SDMB 508 | M W F 9:30-10:20 | Udo Krautwurst | |
I ST699 | THESIS | TBA | |||
IDS 202 | INTNL DEVELOPMENT PROBLEMS & POLICIES | WEB/MOODLE | WORLD WIDE WEB | Wimal Rankaduwa | |
JOUR101 | JOURNALISM & MEDIA STUDIES | HSB 105 | W 6:00-9:00 | Rick MacLean | |
KINE101 | INTRODUCTION TO KINESIOLOGY | MCDH 242 | M W F 12:30-1:20 | Richard Larouche | |
KINE202 | INTRO TO SPORT & EXERCISE PSYCHOLOGY | HSB 106 | T TH 10:00-11:15 | Closed | Travis McIsaac |
KINE232 | INTRO TO MOTOR LEARNING AND CONTROL | KMB 211 | M W F 9:30-10:20 | Rebecca Reed-Jones | |
KINE312 (cl. PHYS242) | INTRODUCTION TO BIOMECHANICS | HSB 106 | M W 1:30-2:45 | Closed | Rebecca Reed-Jones |
KINE312 | KINE312 Lab section | SB LAB | T 1:30-4:30 | Full | Katie Beck |
KINE312 | KINE312 Lab section | SB LAB | TH 1:30-4:30 | Katie Beck | |
KINE312 | KINE312 Lab section | SB LAB | TBA | Closed | Katie Beck |
KINE332 | PRINCIPLES OF STRENGTH AND CONDITIONING | Cancelled | |||
KINE342 | INTRO TO PHYSICAL ACTIVITY & CHRONIC | HSB 106 | M W F 10:30-11:20 | Travis Saunders Richard Larouche | |
KINE352 | CARE & PREVENTION OF ATHLETIC INJURIES | YSC 212 | T TH 8:30-9:45 | Closed | Allyson Seviour |
KINE382 (cl. F SC382/F-N 382) | PROGRAM PLANNING AND EVALUATION | HSB 105 | F 1:30-4:30 | Closed | Melissa Rossiter |
KINE432 | MOVEMENT DISORDERS | YSC 212 | T TH 1:00-2:15 | Rebecca Reed-Jones | |
KINE452 | PHYSICAL ACTIVITY AND AGING | SDMB 420 | M W F 8:30-9:20 | Adam Johnston | |
KINE462 | CLNCL EXRCSE PHYSIOLGY & FIT ASSMNT PRAC | HSB 323 | M 1:30-4:30 | Closed | Travis Saunders |
KINE490 | ADVANCED RESEARCH AND THESIS | TBA | |||
MATH111A | FINITE MATHEMATICS | KMB 237 | M W F 8:30-9:20 | Closed | Maxim Burke |
MATH111B | FINITE MATHEMATICS | KMB 237 | M W F 9:30-10:20 | Closed | Maxim Burke |
MATH112A | CAL FOR MANAGERIAL, SOCIAL & LIFE SCIENC | SSDE 128B | T TH 10:00-11:15 | Closed | David Horrocks |
MATH112B | CAL FOR MANAGERIAL, SOCIAL & LIFE SCIENC | SDMB 117 | T TH 1:00-2:15 | David Horrocks | |
MATH191 | SINGLE VARIABLE CALCULUS I | SDMB 432 | M W F 9:30-10:20 | Closed | Nasser Saad |
MATH191 | MATH191 Tutorial | MCDH 243 | Th 6:00-8:00 | George Morrison | |
MATH191 | MATH191 Additional Lecture | KMB 237 | T 1:00-1:50 | ||
MATH192A | SINGLE VARIABLE CALCULUS II | MCDH 328 | M W F 8:30-9:20 | Alexander Alvarez | |
MATH192A | MATH192A Additional Lecture | MCDH 243 | T 3:00 - 3:50 | ||
MATH192B | SINGLE VARIABLE CALCULUS II | MCDH 328 | M W F 9:30-10:20 | Shafiqul Islam | |
MATH192B | MATH192B Additional Lecture | ICC 104 | T 1:30-2:20 | ||
MATH192C | SINGLE VARIABLE CALCULUS II | MCDH 328 | M W F 10:30-11:20 | Shafiqul Islam | |
MATH192C | MATH192C Additional Lecture | KMB 237 | TH 1:30-2:20 | ||
MATH192D | SINGLE VARIABLE CALCULUS II | SDMB 211 | M W F 9:30-10:20 | Kenneth Sulston | |
MATH192D | MATH192D Additional Lecture | MCDH 243 | TH 3:00-3:50 | ||
MATH221 | INTRODUCTORY STATISTICS I (SEE STAT 221) | Cancelled | |||
MATH222 | INTRODUCTORY STATISTICS II (SEE STAT 222 | Cancelled | |||
MATH262 | LINEAR ALGEBRA II | CSH 101 | M W F 11:30-12:20 | Gordon MacDonald | |
MATH272 | MATHEMATICAL STRUCTURES AND REASONING | CSH 101 | M W F 10:30-11:20 | Shannon Fitzpatrick | |
MATH301 | DIFFERENTIAL EQUATIONS | SSDE 128B | M W F 9:30-10:20 | Closed | Alexander Alvarez |
MATH324 | APPLIED REGRESSION ANALYSIS (STAT 324) | Cancelled | |||
MATH331 | COMPLEX VARIABLES | CSH 101 | T TH 1:00-2:15 | Kenneth Sulston | |
MATH343 | COMBINATORICS II | CSH 101 | M W F 8:30-9:20 | David Horrocks | |
MATH351 | REAL ANALYSIS I | KMB 237 | M W F 10:30-11:20 | Nasser Saad | |
MATH371 | GRAPH THEORY | CSH 101 | T TH 11:30-12:45 | Shannon Fitzpatrick | |
MCS 205 | GGY AXIS TECHNOLOGY LAB | CSH 101 | W 3:00-4:30 | Louis Doiron | |
MCS 284 (cl. BUS 292) | CO-OP CAREER SKILLS I | MCDH 328 | M 4:30 - 6:00 | TBA | |
MCS 285 | CO-OP WORK TERM I | TBA | |||
MCS 332 | THEORY OF COMPUTING | CSH 104 | T TH 10:00-11:15 | Cezar Campeanu | |
MCS 384 (cl. BUS 392) | CO-OP CAREER SKILLS II | MCDH 328 | M 7:00-9:00 | TBA | |
MCS 385 | CO-OP WORK TERM II | TBA | |||
MCS 484 (cl. BUS 492) | CO-OP CAREER SKILLS III | MCDH 243 | M 7:00-9:00 | TBA | |
MCS 485 | CO-OP WORK TERM III | TBA | |||
MCS 486 | CO-OP WORK TERM IV | TBA | |||
MCS 490 | HONOURS PROJECT | Gordon MacDonald | |||
ML 209B | WRITING FOR ESL LEARNERS | SSDE 301 | M W 4:00-5:15 | Christina Perry Lori Mayne | |
ML 209I | IRISH GAELIC LANGUAGE AND CULTURE | SDMB 113 | M W F 11:30-12:20 | Eoin O'Beaglaoich | |
ML 211W (cl. SPAN309W) | LATIN AMERICAN STUIDES:SOUTH AMERICA | WEB/MOODLE | WORLD WIDE WEB | Doreley Coll | |
MMS 805 (cl. CHEM481A) | ADV STUDIES IN N M R SPECTROSCOPY | SDMB 116 | M 6:00-9:00 | Full | Christopher Kirby |
MMS 882F (cl. CHEM481) | CARBOHYDRATE CHEMISTRY | ICC 202 | T TH 6:00-7:15 | Amir Zuccolo | |
MUS 105 | STUDIO MINOR | ||||
MUS 105A | STUDIO MINOR | ||||
MUS 114 | THEORY | SB 218 | M W F 9:30-10:20 | Rick Covey | |
MUS 117A | AURAL SKILLS II | SB 218 | M T Th 1:30 - 2:20 | Margot Rejskind | |
MUS 124 | PERSPECTIVES IN MUSIC & CULTURE I | SB 218 | M W F 11:30-12:20 | Amy Simon | |
MUS 131N | SPECIAL TOPICS | ||||
MUS 131Q | APPLIED VOICE | ||||
MUS 131S | APPLIED MUSIC VIOLA | ||||
MUS 132B | APPLIED MUSIC CLARINET | Karem Simon | |||
MUS 132C | APPLIED MUSIC DOUBLE BASS | Deryl Gallant | |||
MUS 132D | APPLIED MUSIC EUPHONIUM | Gregory Irvine | |||
MUS 132E | APPLIED MUSIC FLUTE | Morgan Saulnier | |||
MUS 132F | APPLIED MUSIC FRENCH HORN | Gregory Irvine | |||
MUS 132G | APPLIED MUSIC CLASSICAL GUITAR | ||||
MUS 132H | APPLIED MUSIC JAZZ GUITAR | ||||
MUS 132J | APPLIED MUSIC PERCUSSION | David Shephard | |||
MUS 132K | APPLIED MUSIC PIANO | Frances Gray | |||
MUS 132L | APPLIED MUSIC SAXOPHONE | Karem Simon | |||
MUS 132M | APPLIED MUSIC TROMBONE | ||||
MUS 132N | APPLIED MUSIC TRUMPET | Gregory Irvine | |||
MUS 132O | APPLIED MUSIC OBOE | Karem Simon | |||
MUS 132P | APPLIED MUSIC TUBA | Gregory Irvine | |||
MUS 132Q | APPLIED MUSIC VOICE | Sung Shin-Bouey | |||
MUS 214 | THEORY | SB 218 | M W F 10:30-11:20 | Rick Covey | |
MUS 217 | AURAL SKILLS IV | SB 215 | M T Th 2:30-3:20 | Margot Rejskind | |
MUS 231K | SPECIAL TOPICS | ||||
MUS 231Q | APPLIED VOICE | ||||
MUS 232E | APPLIED MUSIC FLUTE | Morgan Saulnier | |||
MUS 232J | APPLIED MUSIC PERCUSSION | David Shephard | |||
MUS 232Q | APPLIED MUSIC VOICE | Sung Shin-Bouey | |||
MUS 319 | ADVANCED TOPICS IN THEORY | ||||
MUS 322 | POPULAR MUSIC | SB 218 | T 8:30-11:20 | Mathias Kom | |
MUS 331L | APPLIED MUSIC SAXOPHONE | ||||
MUS 331M | APPLIED MUSIC TROMBONE | Gregory Irvine | |||
MUS 332B | MAJOR INSTRUMENT: CLARINET | Karem Simon | |||
MUS 332C | APPLIED MUSIC DOUBLE BASS | Deryl Gallant | |||
MUS 332E | APPLIED MUSIC FLUTE | ||||
MUS 332F | APPLIED MUSIC FRENCH HORN | Gregory Irvine | |||
MUS 332L | APPLIED MUSIC SAXOPHONE | Karem Simon | |||
MUS 332M | APPLIED MUSIC TROMBONE | Gregory Irvine | |||
MUS 332O | APPLIED MUSIC OBOE | Karem Simon | |||
MUS 332Q | APPLIED MUSIC VOICE | Sung Shin-Bouey | |||
MUS 335 | CHAMBER MUSIC I | ||||
MUS 336 | RECITAL PERFORMANCE I | ||||
MUS 339 | DIRECTED STUDIES | ||||
MUS 344 | CHORAL TECHNIQUES | SB 224 | T TH 2:30-3:20 | Sung Shin-Bouey | |
MUS 347 | STRING TECHNIQUES | SB 224 | M W 11:30-12:20 | Natalie Williams Calhoun | |
MUS 348 | STRING TECHNIQUES | ||||
MUS 405 | STUDIO MINOR | ||||
MUS 432B | APPLIED MUSIC CLARINET | Karem Simon | |||
MUS 432F | APPLIED MUSIC FRENCH HORN | Gregory Irvine | |||
MUS 432L | APPLIED MUSIC SAXOPHONE | Karem Simon | |||
MUS 432N | APPLIED MUSIC TRUMPET | Gregory Irvine | |||
MUS 432P | APPLIED MUSIC TUBA | Gregory Irvine | |||
MUS 432Q | APPLIED MUSIC VOICE | Sung Shin-Bouey | |||
MUS 433 | LIT. & PEDAGOGY OF MAJOR INSTR. OR VOICE | SB 218 | TH 10:15-11:30 | Gregory Irvine | |
MUS 435 | CHAMBER MUSIC II | ||||
MUS 436 | RECITAL PERFORMANCE II | ||||
MUS 439 | DIRECTED STUDIES | ||||
MUS 441 | MUSIC EDUCTION | SB 218 | M 4:30 - 6:00 | June Countryman | |
MUS 446 | BRASS TECHNIQUES | SB 224 | T TH 1:30-2:20 | Dale Sorensen | |
MUS 454 | SECONDARY MUSIC EDUCATION METHODS | SB 224 | M W 8:30-9:20 | Karem Simon | |
NURS102 | FOUNDATIONS OF NURSING II | HSB 104 | W F 1:00-2:15 | Karen Biggar | |
NURS102 | NURS102 Lab section | HSB 202 | T 9:30-11:30 | Maureen Mac Innis-Wheatley | |
NURS102 | NURS102 Lab section | HSB 202 | TH 8:30-10:30 | Maureen Mac Innis-Wheatley | |
NURS103X | FUNDAMENTALS OF NURSING PRACTICE | HSB 103 | M 1:30-4:30, TH 8:30-10:20 | Dawn Inman-Flynn | |
NURS103X | NURS103X Clinical | HSB 226 | W 8:30-10:20 | ||
NURS103X | NURS103X Lab section | HSB 202 | TH 10:30-12:30, F 12:00-2:00 | ||
NURS223 | ADULT NURSING:TRANSITIONS IN HEALTH | HSB 104 | M F 11:30-12:45 | Janet MacIntyre | |
NURS223 | NURS223 Lab section | HSB 202 | M 1:30-4:30 | Maureen Mac Innis-Wheatley | |
NURS223 | NURS223 Lab section | HSB 202 | T 1:30-4:30 | Maureen Mac Innis-Wheatley | |
NURS232 | INTRODUCTORY PHARMACOLOGY | SDMB 117 | M F 10:00-11:15 | Terri Kean | |
NURS232 | NURS232 Tutorial | SDMB 213 | T 8:30-9:45 | ||
NURS232 | NURS232 Tutorial | HSB 105 | T 10:00-11:15 | ||
NURS245X | HEALTH ASSESSMENT | HSB 103 | T 1:30-4:30 | Dawn Inman-Flynn | |
NURS245X | NURS245X Lab section | HSB 202 | TH 1:30-4:30 | Maureen Mac Innis-Wheatley | |
NURS305A | HEALTH TEACHING | SDMB 213 | M 8:30-11:20 | Full | Dawn Inman-Flynn |
NURS305B | HEALTH TEACHING | SDMB 432 | TH 8:30-11:20 | Gerri Henderson | |
NURS306A | NURSING OF THE CHILDBEARING FAMILY | HSB 104 | M Th 3:00-4:15 | Janet Bryanton | |
NURS306B | NURSING OF THE CHILDBEARING FAMILY | HSB 104 | th 1:30-2:45, f 10:00-11:15 | Full | Janet Bryanton |
NURS306* | NURS306 Tutorial | HSB 106 | M 9:00-10:15 | Full | Madeline Hughes |
NURS306* | NURS306 Tutorial | HSB 105 | TH 9:00-10:15 | Full | Madeline Hughes |
NURS313A | DEVELOPING PARTNERSHIPS WITH CLIENTS | HSB 105 | M 1:30-2:45, F 8:30-9:45 | Full | Janis Mac Lellan-Peters |
NURS313A | NURS313A Clinical | Full | Jo-Ann MacDonald | ||
NURS313B | DEVELOPING PARTNERSHIPS WITH CLIENTS | HSB 104 | M 1:30-2:45, F 8:30-9:45 | Full | Darlene Robison |
NURS313B | NURS313B Clinical | Full | Gloria McInnis-Perry | ||
NURS342 | CULTURE IN NURSING | WEB/MOODLE | Cancelled | ||
NURS402 | ADVANCED NURSING FOCUS | DRC 212 | T TH 1:00-4:00 | Patrice Drake | |
NURS402 | NURS402 Additional Lecture | DSC 135 | W 1:00-4:00 | ||
NURS403 | NURSING LEADERSHIP & PRIMARY HEALTH CARE | WEB/MOODLE | WORLD WIDE WEB | Gulrose Jiwani | |
NURS600 | THESIS | TBA | |||
NURS601 | HUMAN PHYSIOLOGY & PATHOPHYSIOLOGY | F 1:00-4:00 | Full | Sahar Bassaly | |
NURS610 | FOUNDATIONS OF GRADUATE STUDY | TBA | |||
NURS611 | THEORETICAL FOUNDATIONS OF NURSING | Cancelled | |||
NURS612 | ADVANCED PRIMARY HEALTH CARE | Cancelled | |||
NURS616 | PHARMACOTHERAPEUTICS FOR ADV PRACTICE | HSB 226 | M 1:00-4:00 | Crystal Maceachern | |
NURS621 | ETHICS IN NURSING | HSB 226 | T 1:00-4:00 | Gloria McInnis-Perry | |
PARA401 | HEALTH PROMOTION, PLANNING & EVALUATION | HSB 104 | T 2:30-5:30 | Brent Nicholson Susan Norquay | |
PHIL101 | INTRO TO PHILOSOPHY | MCDH 328 | T TH 10:00-11:15 | Closed | Malcolm Murray |
PHIL101W | INTRO TO PHILOSOPHY | WEB/MOODLE | WORLD WIDE WEB | Peter Koritansky | |
PHIL111 | CRITICAL THINKING | RL 235 | M W F 9:30-10:20 | Kevin Christy | |
PHIL202 | CONTEMPORARY MORAL ISSUES | SDMB 432 | M W 1:30-2:45 | Malcolm Murray | |
PHIL205 (cl. BUS 213) | BUSINESS ETHICS | WEB/MOODLE | WORLD WIDE WEB | Full | Daniel Harris |
PHIL222 | POLITICAL PHILOSOPHY | RL 235 | T TH 11:30-12:45 | Anthony Couture | |
PHIL235 (cl. RS 235) | SKEPTICISM, AGNOSTICISM, ATHEISM, BELIEF | HSB 106 | T TH 1:00-2:15 | Peter Koritansky | |
PHIL242 (cl. DSJS242/F SC244) | PHILOSOPHIES OF LOVE AND SEXUALITY | SDMB 213 | W 6:00-9:00 | Pamela Courtenay-Hall | |
PHIL309 | PHILOSOPHY OF THE EROTIC | Cancelled | |||
PHIL309A (cl. ENV 204) | SP TOPS: PHILOSOPHY OF RESEARCH METHODS | RL 235 | T TH 2:30-3:45 | Pamela Courtenay-Hall | |
PHIL385 | THE PHILOSOPHY OF KANT | SDMB 508 | T TH 4:00-5:15 | Glen Melanson | |
PHIL409 | AMERICAN ANARCHISM | SDMB 335 | T TH 1:00-2:15 | Anthony Couture | |
PHIL409A | POLITICAL ECONOMY AND MARKET LIMITS | SDMB 201 | M W 1:30-2:45 | Pamela Courtenay-Hall | |
PHIL422 | 20TH CENTURY BRITISH & AMERICAN PHIL | SDMB 335 | M 6:00-9:00 | Anthony Couture | |
PHIL490 | HONOURS THESIS | TBA | TBA | ||
PHYS112 | GENERAL PHYSICS II | ICC 104 | T TH 10:00-11:15 | Bill Whelan | |
PHYS112 | PHYS112 Lab section | SSDE 203A | T 1:30-3:00 | Megan Glover | |
PHYS112 | PHYS112 Lab section | SSDE 203A | T 3:00-4:30 | Megan Glover | |
PHYS112 | PHYS112 Lab section | SSDE 203A | W 1:30-3:00 | Lisa Steele | |
PHYS112 | PHYS112 Lab section | SSDE 203A | W 3:00-4:30 | Lisa Steele | |
PHYS112 | PHYS112 Lab section | SSDE 203A | T 11:30-1:00 | Lisa Steele | |
PHYS112 | PHYS112 Lab section | SSDE 203A | w 11:30-1:00 | Megan Glover | |
PHYS122 | PHYSICS FOR LIFE SCIENCES II | MCDH 242 | T TH 10:00-11:15 | Morgan Hennessey | |
PHYS122 | PHYS122 Lab section | SSDE 203A | M 1:30-3:00 | Lisa Steele | |
PHYS122 | PHYS122 Lab section | SSDE 203A | M 3:00-4:30 | Lisa Steele | |
PHYS122 | PHYS122 Lab section | SSDE 203A | TH 1:30-3:00 | Lisa Steele | |
PHYS122 | PHYS122 Lab section | SSDE 203A | TH 3:00-4:30 | Lisa Steele | |
PHYS122 | PHYS122 Lab section | SSDE 203A | F 1:30-3:00 | Lisa Steele | |
PHYS122 | PHYS122 Lab section | SSDE 203A | th 11:30-1:00 | Closed | Megan Glover |
PHYS122 | PHYS122 Lab section | SSDE 203A | m 11:30-1:00 | Closed | Megan Glover |
PHYS202 | MECHANICS | DSC 423 | M W F 11:30-12:20 | Morgan Hennessey | |
PHYS212 | ELECTRICITY, MAGNETISM, AND CIRCUITS | DSC 219 | M W F 10:30-11:20 | Douglas Dahn | |
PHYS212 | PHYS212 Lab section | SSDE 203B | T 1:30-4:30 | Douglas Dahn | |
PHYS242 (cl. KINE312) | INTRODUCTION TO BIOMECHANICS | HSB 106 | M W 1:30-2:45 | Closed | Rebecca Reed-Jones |
PHYS242 | PHYS242 Lab section | SB LAB | T 1:30-4:30 | Katie Beck | |
PHYS242 | PHYS242 Lab section | SB LAB | TH 1:30-4:30 | Katie Beck | |
PHYS242 | PHYS242 Lab section | SB LAB | TBA | Closed | Katie Beck |
PHYS261 | ENERGY, ENVIRONMENT AND THE ECONOMY | Cancelled | |||
PHYS280 | CO-OP WORK TERM 1 - PROFESSIONALISM | TBA | Douglas Dahn | ||
PHYS282 | MATHEMATICAL PHYSICS | SSDE 306 | T TH 11:30-12:45 | James Polson | |
PHYS292 | STARS, GALAXIES, AND THE UNIVERSE | Cancelled | |||
PHYS352 | BIOMEDICAL IMAGING | SDMB 113 | M W F 9:30-10:20 | Bill Whelan | |
PHYS380 | CO-OP WORK TERM II - SCIENTIFIC WRITING | TBA | Douglas Dahn | ||
PHYS402 | STATISTICAL PHYSICS II | SSDE 301 | M W F 9:30-10:20 | James Polson | |
PHYS412 | ELECTROMAGNETISM II | SSDE 306 | M W F 12:30-1:20 | James Polson | |
PHYS443 | EXPERIMENTAL PHYSICS II | SSDE 115 | M 1:30-4:30 TH 1:30-5:30 | Douglas Dahn | |
PHYS462 | CONCEPTS OF SOLID STATE PHYSICS | DIRECTED STUDIES | Closed | Derek Lawther | |
PHYS471 | PARTICLE PHYSICS | SSDE 306 | T TH 10:00-11:15 | Sheldon Opps | |
PHYS480 | CO-OP WORK TERM III-SCIENCE COMMUNICATIO | TBA | Douglas Dahn | ||
PHYS490 | ADVANCED RESEARCH AND THESIS | Bill Whelan | |||
POLS102 | INTRO. POLITICS II: POLITICAL IDEOLOGIES | SDMB 432 | M W F 10:30-11:20 | Richard Campanaro | |
POLS202 | POLITICS & GOVERNMENT OF P E I | MCDH 243 | T 6:00-9:00 | Wayne MacKinnon | |
POLS212 | LAW, POLITICS & THE JUDICIAL PROCESS II | MCDH 242 | M 6:00-9:00 | Jonathan Coady | |
POLS231 | WAR AND PEACE | SDMB 116 | T TH 2:30-3:45 | Richard Campanaro | |
POLS253 | INTRODUCTION TO POLITICAL THEORY | RL 208 | T TH 10:00-11:15 | Gilbert Germain | |
POLS262 (cl. C ST209) | CAN POLITICS II: ENVIRONMENT & PROCESS | HSB 105 | T TH 1:00-2:15 | Don Desserud | |
POLS302 | CANADIAN FEDERALISM | SDMB 335 | T TH 11:30-12:45 | Peter McKenna | |
POLS314 | CANADIAN PUBLIC POLICY | HSB 106 | W 6:00-9:00 | Wayne MacKinnon | |
POLS335 | UTOPIA | SDMB 508 | M W 1:30-2:45 | Closed | Gilbert Germain |
POLS352 | POLITICAL SYSTEM OF THE UNITED STATES | SDMB 508 | M W 3:00-4:15 | Closed | Henry Srebrnik |
POLS372 | POLITICS OF RUSSIA & ITS BORDERLANDS | SDMB 409 | T TH 1:00-2:15 | Closed | Henry Srebrnik |
POLS411 | POLITICAL PARTIES & ELECTIONS IN CANADA | SDMB 335 | T TH 10:00-11:15 | Peter McKenna | |
POLS432 | POLITICS AND THE MASS MEDIA | SDMB 211 | T TH 2:30-3:45 | Gilbert Germain | |
POLS436 (cl. HIST485) | EUROPEAN INTELLECTUAL HISTORY SINCE 1789 | HSB 103 | TH 1:30-4:00 | Ian Dowbiggin | |
POLS485 | INTERNSHIP: LEGISLATURES, POLITICS & PRA | Closed | TBA | ||
POLS492 | CANADA READIES FOR THE TRUMP REGIME | DIRECTED STUDIES | Closed | Don Desserud | |
PSY 102A | INTRODUCTION TO PSYCHOLOGY II | DSC 135 | T TH 8:30-9:45 | Philip Smith | |
PSY 102B | INTRODUCTION TO PSYCHOLOGY II | DSC 135 | T TH 10:00-11:15 | Philip Smith | |
PSY 102C | INTRODUCTION TO PSYCHOLOGY II | ICC 104 | T 5:30-8:30 | Denise Gaudet-Mc Phail | |
PSY 201 | DEVELOPMENTAL PSYCHOLOGY | HSB 104 | T TH 11:30-12:45 | Colleen MacQuarrie | |
PSY 232 | DRUGS AND BEHAVIOUR PART II | SSDE 128A | M W F 8:30-9:20 | Tracy Doucette | |
PSY 242 (cl. F SC243/SOC 282) | INTRODUCTION TO SOCIAL PSYCHOLOGY | ICC 104 | M W F 10:30-11:20 | Closed | Sobia Ali-Faisal |
PSY 261 | SENSATION AND PERCEPTION I | MH 215 | M W F 9:30-10:20 | Closed | Thomy Nilsson |
PSY 262 | SENSATION AND PERCEPTION II | MH 215 | M W F 11:30-12:20 | Thomy Nilsson | |
PSY 279A | STATISTICS AND RESEARCH DESIGN II | HSB 104 | T TH 10:00-11:15 | Nia Phillips | |
PSY 279A | PSY 279A Lab section | MH 101 | W 9:30-10:20 | ||
PSY 279A | PSY 279A Lab section | MH 101 | W 10:30-11:20 | ||
PSY 279A | PSY 279A Lab section | MH 101 | F 11:30-12:20 | ||
PSY 279A | PSY 279A Lab section | MH 101 | TH 3:30-4:20 | ||
PSY 279B | STATISTICS AND RESEARCH DESIGN II | ICC 104 | T TH 11:30-12:45 | Tracy Doucette | |
PSY 279B | PSY 279B Lab section | MH 101 | W 11:30-12:20 | ||
PSY 279B | PSY 279B Lab section | MH 101 | W 1:30-2:20 | ||
PSY 279B | PSY 279B Lab section | MH 101 | TH 4:30-5:20 | ||
PSY 302 | THE EMERGENCE OF MODERN PSYCHOLOGY | SDMB 211 | M W 11:30-12:45 | Scott Greer | |
PSY 303 (cl. DSJS303) | PSYCHOLOGY OF AGING | MCDH 329 | M W 1:30-2:45 | Colleen MacQuarrie | |
PSY 308 (cl. F SC308) | CHILD DEVELOPMENT | ICC 104 | T TH 2:30-3:45 | Closed | Vickie Johnston |
PSY 309 (cl. F SC310) | ADULT DEVELOPMENT | HSB 105 | T TH 11:30-12:45 | Closed | Sobia Ali-Faisal |
PSY 312 | BRAIN AND BEHAVIOUR | MH 215 | T TH 11:30-12:45 | Catherine Ryan | |
PSY 332A | RESEARCH TECHNIQUE BEH/COGNEURO | DSC 219 | T TH 10:00-11:15 | Tracy Doucette | |
PSY 332A | PSY 332A Lab section | T 1:00-4:00 | Tracy Doucette | ||
PSY 351 | THEORIES OF PERSONALITY | MCDH 246 | M W 1:30-2:45 | Scott Greer | |
PSY 353 | CHILDHOOD PSYCHOLOGICAL DISORDERS | SDMB 117 | T 6:00-9:00 | Closed | Abder Sahouli |
PSY 381 | HUMAN LEARNING AND MEMORY | MH 215 | T TH 8:30-9:45 | Catherine Ryan | |
PSY 382 | COGNITIVE PSYCHOLOGY | SDMB 320 | M W 3:00-4:15 | Edward Hansen | |
PSY 391 (cl. DSJS391) | PSYCHOLOGY OF WOMEN | RL 235 | T TH 1:00-2:15 | Closed | Nia Phillips |
PSY 393 | HEALTH PSYCHOLOGY | SDMB 320 | T TH 4:00-5:15 | Sobia Ali-Faisal | |
PSY 431 | DECONSTRUCTING FEAR | DIRECTED STUDIES | Closed | Colleen MacQuarrie | |
PSY 431A | IDENTIFY & INQUIRY | DIRECTED STUDIES | Closed | Stacey MacKinnon | |
PSY 431B | PSYCHOLOGY OF INQUIRY BASED LEARNING | DIRECTED STUDIES | Closed | Stacey MacKinnon | |
PSY 431C | QUEER RESISTANCES | DIRECTED STUDIES | Closed | Nia Phillips | |
PSY 431D | SYSTEMATIC RESPONSES TO VIOLENCE | DIRECTED STUDIES | Closed | Colleen MacQuarrie | |
PSY 432A | GENDER AND ADDICTIONS | KMB 211 | T TH 11:30-12:45 | Closed | Amanda Hudson |
PSY 432B | ANIMAL COGNITION | MH 102 | W 3:00-6:00 | Catherine Ryan | |
PSY 432C | CURIOSITY: THEORY AND PRACTICE | SDMB 508 | M W 11:30-12:45 | Closed | Stacey MacKinnon |
PSY 453 | HUMAN SERVICES: THEORY AND PRACTICE | MH 102 | W 6:30-9:30 | Closed | Philip Smith |
PSY 462 | PSYCHOTHERAPY | MH 102 | T TH 1:00-2:15 | Closed | Jason Doiron |
PSY 472 (cl. DSJS472) | SOCIAL JUSTICE IN PSYCHOLOGY | MH 102 | T 2:30-5:30 | Closed | Colleen MacQuarrie |
PSY 480 | HONOURS LITERATURE REVIEW | TBA | |||
PSY 490 | HONOURS THESIS | TBA | |||
QEH 202 | ANATOMY & PHYSIOLOGY II | Cynthia Fisher | |||
QEH 212 | RADIOGRAPHIC TECHNIQUE II | Cynthia Fisher | |||
QEH 221 | PATIENT CARE I | Cynthia Fisher | |||
QEH 252 | CLINICAL EXPERIENCE II | TBA | |||
QEH 272 | IMAGE QUALITY | Wayne McKenna | |||
QEH 282 | APPARATUS | Wayne McKenna | |||
QEH 292 | CLINICAL ROTATION | TBA | |||
QEH 311 | CLINICAL ROTATION | TBA | |||
QEH 342 | RADIATION PROTECTION | Kristin Hamill | |||
QEH 403 | QUALITY MANAGEMENT | Kristin Hamill | |||
QEH 412 | PATIENT CARE II | Cynthia Fisher | |||
QEH 432 | PATHOLOGY II | Wayne McKenna | |||
QEH 452 | CLINICAL EXPERIENCE IV | TBA | |||
QEH 492 | CLINICAL RADIOGRAPHY II | Julie Hall | |||
RS 102 | RELIGIONS OF THE WORLD:EASTERN TRADITION | SDMB 117 | T TH 11:30-12:45 | Philip Davis | |
RS 104 | MYTHS OF HATE AND EVIL | WEB/MOODLE | WORLD WIDE WEB | Joe Velaidum | |
RS 105 | WORLD RELIGIONS (DEC 19-JAN 7) | WEB/MOODLE | WORLD WIDE WEB | Joe Velaidum | |
RS 171 | INTRODUCTION TO CATHOLIC CHRISTIANITY | HSB 105 | W 1:30-4:15 | Ariana Patey | |
RS 212 | THE MEANING OF LIFE | WEB/MOODLE | WORLD WIDE WEB | Joe Velaidum | |
RS 235 (cl. PHIL235) | SKEPTICISM, AGNOSTICISM, ATHEISM, BELIEF | HSB 106 | T TH 1:00-2:15 | Peter Koritansky | |
RS 244 | ISLAM | RL 208 | T 7:00-10:00 | Callum Beck | |
RS 251 | JAPANESE RELIGION AND CULTURE | SDMB 113 | T TH 4:00-5:15 | Edward Chung | |
RS 276 | CATHOLIC MORAL THOUGHT | SDMB 116 | W 7:00-10:00 | Ariana Patey | |
RS 374 | BEAUTY AND BELIEF | DSC 204 | T 1:30-4:30 | Robert Dennis | |
RS 376 | THOMAS AQIUNAS & THE THOMISTIC TRADITION | SDMB 508 | M 6:00-9:00 | Peter Koritansky | |
RS 388 | THE AGE OF FRANCIS | SSDE 128A | W 6:00-9:00 | Robert Dennis | |
RS 401 | THEORY AND METHOD IN RELIGION | WEB/MOODLE | WORLD WIDE WEB | Joe Velaidum | |
S-AN222 | ABORIGINAL PEOPLES OF CANADA | SDMB 117 | F 1:00-4:00 | David Varis | |
S-AN242 (cl. I ST209) | PEOPLES OF OCEANIA | SDMB 320 | T TH 10:00-11:15 | Closed | Jean Mitchell |
S-AN259A (cl. DSJS209) | GENDER IN CANADIAN SOCIETY | SDMB 116 | T TH 8:30-9:45 | Heather Barnick | |
S-AN259B | ART IN PEICULTURE AND SOCIETY | Cancelled | |||
S-AN259C | APPLIED SOCIAL RESEARCH | Cancelled | |||
S-AN259D (cl. DSJS209C) | IMAGINING EQUALITY | HSB 105 | T 6:00-9:00 | Laura Kelly | |
S-AN355 (cl. DSJS355) | GLOBALIZATION | SDMB 432 | T TH 11:30-12:45 | Charles Adeyanju | |
S-AN371 | EVOLUTION OF BRAIN & SOCIAL BEHAVIOUR | SDMB 211 | T TH 8:30-9:45 | Richard Wills | |
S-AN431 (cl. DSJS431) | MINORITY AND ETHNIC GROUPS | SDMB 116 | TH 6:00-9:00 | Charles Adeyanju | |
S-AN461A (cl. ANTH402/DSJS409/I ST618) | COLONIAL AND POST COLONIAL DISCLOSURE | SDMB 508 | M W F 9:30-10:20 | Udo Krautwurst | |
S-AN461B (cl. ANTH401/DSJS401) | MEDICAL ANTHROPOLOGY | AVC 287N | W 1:30-4:30 | Jean Mitchell | |
S-AN481 | CREATING AND SUSTAINING COMMUNITY | DIRECTED STUDIES | Closed | David Varis | |
S-AN481A | PEOPLES OF OCEANIA: SELECTED ISSUES | DIRECTED STUDIES | Closed | Jean Mitchell | |
S-AN490 | HONOURS RESEARCH | TBA | |||
SOC 101W | INTRODUCTION TO SOCIOLOGY I | WEB/MOODLE | WORLD WIDE WEB | Closed | Alan Paquet |
SOC 209 | SOCIOLOGY OF ADOLESCENCE | SDMB 117 | W 6:00-9:00 | Closed | Kerry Marsh |
SOC 242 | SOCIAL PROBLEMS | SDMB 117 | M 6:00-9:00 | Closed | Ron Taylor |
SOC 282 (cl. PSY 242/F SC243) | INTRODUCTION TO SOCIAL PSYCHOLOGY | ICC 104 | M W F 10:30-11:20 | Closed | Sobia Ali-Faisal |
SOC 290 | INTRODUCTION TO SOCIAL WORK | SDMB 432 | T 6:00-9:00 | Closed | Rona Smith |
SOC 292 (cl. DSJS292) | WORK AND SOCIETY | DSC 135 | T TH 1:00-2:15 | Charles Adeyanju | |
SOC 302 | SOCIOLOGICAL THEORY II | SDMB 211 | M W 3:00-4:15 | Benet Davetian | |
SOC 332 | METHODOLOGY AND RESEARCH II | SDMB 320 | T TH 8:30-9:45 | Closed | Judy Richards |
SOC 372 | COLLECTIVE BEHAVIOUR & SOCIAL MOVEMENTS | SDMB 211 | T 4:00-7:00 | Closed | Benet Davetian |
SOC 412 | SOCIOLOGY OF HEALTH | Cancelled | |||
SOC 461 | CONTEMPORARY SOCIOLOGY THEORY | DIRECTED STUDIES | Closed | Benet Davetian | |
SPAN101 | INTRODUCTORY SPANISH | KMB 210 | M W F 9:30-10:20 | Closed | Doreley Coll |
SPAN101* | SPAN101 Lab section | RL 264 | M 1:30-2:20 | Full | |
SPAN101* | SPAN101 Lab section | RL 264 | TH 12:00 - 12:50 | ||
SPAN101* | SPAN101 Lab section | RL 264 | F 12:30 - 1:20 | ||
SPAN101* | SPAN101 Lab section | TBA | |||
SPAN102 | INTRODUCTORY SPANISH | SDMB 213 | T TH 1:00-2:15 | Carlo Calderon | |
SPAN102 | SPAN102 Lab section | RL 264 | T 12:00 - 12:50 | ||
SPAN102 | SPAN102 Lab section | RL 264 | W 9:30-10:20 | ||
SPAN102 | SPAN102 Lab section | TBA | |||
SPAN202 | INTERMEDIATE SPANISH | SDMB 409 | T TH 10:00-11:15 | Doreley Coll | |
SPAN309W (cl. ML 211W) | SP:LATIN AMERICAN STUDIES:SOUTH AMERICA | WEB/MOODLE | WORLD WIDE WEB | Doreley Coll | |
SPAN452 | ADVANCED GRAMMAR AND ORAL PRACTICE | DIRECTED STUDIES | Closed | Doreley Coll | |
SPAN452A | LE GENERACION DEL 25 Y LOS SURREALISTAS | DIRECTED STUDIES | Closed | Doreley Coll | |
SPAN452B | ADVANCED GRAMMAR AND ORAL PRACTICE II | DIRECTED STUDIES | Closed | Doreley Coll | |
SSP 101A | STUDENT SUCCESS PROGRAM | KMB 211 | M W 3:00-4:15 | Anne Bartlett | |
STAT221A | INTRODUCTORY STATISTICS I | MCDH 242 | T TH 8:30-9:45 | Closed | Justin Gulati |
STAT221B | INTRODUCTORY STATISTICS I | MCDH 242 | T TH 11:30-12:45 | Closed | Justin Gulati |
STAT221C | INTRODUCTORY STATISTICS I | T TH 1:00-2:15 | George Morrison | ||
STAT222 | INTRODUCTION TO STATISTICS II | MCDH 243 | T TH 8:30-9:45 | George Jia | |
STAT324 | APPLIED REGRESSION ANALYSIS | Cancelled | |||
T ST344 | ADVANCED THEATRE STUDIES | SB 224 | T TH 11:30-12:45 | Gregory Doran | |
T ST444 | THEATRE PRACTICUM | Gregory Doran | |||
T ST456 | DRAMATURGY | Gregory Doran | |||
TP 102A | TRANSITION PROGRAM | Cancelled | |||
TP 102C | TRANSITION PROGRAM | Cancelled | |||
UNIV151 | DIGITAL LITERACY FOR WORKFORE LEARNING | RL 208 | W 6:00-9:00 | Closed | Alaina Roach O'Keefe |
UNIV193 (cl. BIS 193) | CAREER & LEARNING PORTFOLIO DEVELOPMENT | WEB/MOODLE | WORLD WIDE WEB | Megan MacKenzie | |
UNIV203 | INTRODUCTION TO LEADERSHIP STUDIES | SDMB 320 | M W 1:30-2:45 | Inge Dorsey | |
UPEI101A (cl. ENG 101A) | WRITING STUDIES | SDMB 113 | M W F 8:30-9:20 | Closed | William Chalmers |
UPEI101B (cl. ENG 101B) | WRITING STUDIES | YSC 212 | M W F 9:30-10:20 | Closed | Shirlene O'Brien |
UPEI101C (cl. ENG 101C) | WRITING STUDIES | KMB 211 | M W F 10:30-11:20 | Closed | Alan Harrington |
UPEI101D (cl. ENG 101D) | WRITING STUDIES | SDMB 113 | M W F 12:30-1:20 | Closed | Shirlene O'Brien |
UPEI101E (cl. ENG 101E) | WRITING STUDIES | SDMB 113 | M W F 1:30-2:20 | Closed | Gerald Wandio |
UPEI101F (cl. ENG 101F) | WRITING STUDIES | SDMB 113 | T TH 8:30-9:45 | Closed | Ann Boyles |
UPEI101G (cl. ENG 101G) | WRITING STUDIES | SDMB 116 | T TH 10:00-11:15 | Closed | Joan Connell |
UPEI101H (cl. ENG 101H) | WRITING STUDIES | RL 208 | T TH 11:30-12:45 | Closed | Julie Dennison |
UPEI101I (cl. ENG 101I) | WRITING STUDIES | SDMB 116 | T TH 1:00-2:15 | Closed | Joan Connell |
UPEI101J (cl. ENG 101J) | WRITING STUDIES | SDMB 113 | T TH 2:30-3:45 | Closed | Julie Dennison |
UPEI101K (cl. ENG 101K) | WRITING STUDIES | SDMB 113 | W 6:00-9:00 | Closed | Catherine Mullally |
UPEI101L (cl. ENG 101L) | WRITING STUDIES | KMB 211 | M W 1:30-2:45 | Closed | Lori Mayne |
UPEI101M (cl. ENG 101M) | ACADEMIC WRITING | MH 215 | T TH 2:30-3:45 | Closed | Colm Magner |
UPEI101N (cl. ENG 101N) | ACADEMIC WRITING | SDMB 116 | M W F 11:30-12:20 | Closed | William Chalmers |
UPEI102A | INQUIRY STUDIES | ICC 104 | M W 1:30-2:45 | Stacey MacKinnon | |
UPEI103A | UNIVERSITY STUDIES | KMB 210 | T TH 1:00-2:15 | Closed | Inge Dorsey |
UPEI103B | UNIVERSITY STUDIES | CSH 101 | T TH 10:00-11:15 | Closed | Inge Dorsey |
UPEI103C | UNIVERSITY STUDIES | SDMB 116 | M W 4:30-5:45 | Closed | Mark Barrett |
UPEI103W | UNIVERSITY STUDIES | WEB/MOODLE | WORLD WIDE WEB | Closed | Mark Barrett Vickie Johnston |
V BS212 | PATHOPHYSIOLOGY FOR NURSING STUDENTS | DRC 212 | M F 8:30-9:45 | Full | Daphne Gill |
V BS212 | V BS212 Lab section | SDMB 432 | T 8:30-9:45 | Daphne Gill | |
V BS212 | V BS212 Lab section | SDMB 432 | T 10:00-11:15 | Daphne Gill | |
V BS311 | COMPARATIVE MEDICINE | M 10:30-11:20, Th 1:30-2:20, F | Jonathan Spears | ||
V BS845 | ADVANCED ENVIRONMENTAL TOXICOLOGY | W 10:00-1:00 | Collins Kamunde Michael Van Den Heuvel | ||
V BS852 | INTRODUCTION TO NEUROSCIENCE | M 2:30-4:30 Th 3:30-4:30 | Andrew Tasker | ||
V BS882 | DIRECTED STUDIES | F 1:30-4:30 | Andrew Tasker | ||
V BS892 | ADVANCES IN FISH PHYSIOLOGY | Th 10:00-1:00 | Collins Kamunde | ||
V CA323 | ADV LARGE ANIMAL ANAESTHESIOLOGY | M 10:30-11:20, T 11:30-12:20, | Stephanie Hamilton | ||
V CA811 | ADV MED OF ENDOCRINE & METABOLIC DISORDE | F 10:00-12:00 | Christine Savidge | ||
V CA831 | ADV MED/GASTROINT,HEPA PANCREATIC | F 10:00-12:00 | Hans Gelens Darcy Shaw Christine Savidge | ||
V CA846 | ALTERNATIVE IMAGING - TECHNIQUES AND APP | T 8:30-10:30 | Leeann Pack | ||
V HM325 | PROD.& INFECTIOUS DISEASES OF FOOD ANIMA | T 1:30-2:20 W 1:30-2:20 | Shawn McKenna | ||
V HM326 | BOVINE HERD MANAGEMENT AND NUTRITION | M 3:30-4:20, W 1:30-2:20 | Shawn McKenna | ||
V HM327 | ADV BOVINE MASTITIS & QUALITY MILK PRODU | M 10:30-11:20, T 11:30-12:20, | Gregory Keefe | ||
V HM328 | CUR ISSU IN BOVINE LAMENESS,WELFARE & CO | M 1:30-2:20, T 11:30-12:20 | Luke Heider | ||
V HM333 | TOPICS IN SMALL RUMINANTS | M 11:30-12:20, T 3:30-4:20, W | Jeanne Lofstedt | ||
V HM334 | HLTH OF AQUATIC FOOD ANIMALS & ECOSYSTEM | M 1:30-3:20, T 11:30-12:20 | Jeffery Davidson | ||
V HM335 | TOPICS IN ADVANCED BOVINE THERIOGENOLOGY | M 10:30-11:20 T 3:30-4:20 | Bronwyn Crane | ||
V HM338 | ADVANCED BOVINE THERIOGENOLOGY TECHNIQUE | F 1:30-4:20 | Closed | Bronwyn Crane | |
V HM339 | TOPICS IN ADVANCED EQUINE MEDICINE | M 1:30-3:20, T 1:30-3:20, F 2: | Wendy Duckett | ||
V HM343 | ADVANCED EQUINE MEDICINE TECHNIQUES | M 1:30-4:20 | Closed | Jeanne Lofstedt | |
V HM344 | EQUINE PREVENTATIVE MEDICINE | M 11:30-12:20, T 2:30-3:20 | Kathleen MacMillan | ||
V HM346 | TECH. IN FOOD ANIMAL ANESTHESIA & SURGER | TH 1:30-4:20 | Closed | Laurie McDuffee | |
V HM347 | EQUINE ANESTHESIA, SURGERY & LAMENESS | Contact Faculty for info | Aimie Doyle | ||
V HM348 | TECHNIQUES IN EQUINE ANESTHESIA AND SURG | T 1:30-4:20 | Closed | Aimie Doyle | |
V HM351 | TECH.IN EVAL OF EQUINE MUSCOSKEL DISEASE | TH 1:30-4:20 | Aimie Doyle | ||
V HM802 | ADVANCED VETERINARY BIOSTATISTICS | T 1:00-4:00, F 9:00-12:00 | Henrik Stryhn | ||
V HM802 | V HM802 Additional Lecture | TH 9:00-11:00 | |||
V HM802 | V HM802 Lab section | M 1:00-4:00 | |||
V HM812 | EPIDEMIOLOGY II | T 1:00-4:00, F 9:00-12:00 | TBA | ||
V PM812 | RECENT ADVANCES IN IMMUNOLOGY | T 8:30-11:30 | Juan Rodriguez | ||
V PM828 | DIAGNOSTIC CLINICAL PATHOLOGY II | W 1:30-3:00 | Cornelia Gilroy | ||
V PM881 | DIRECTED STUDIES | DIRECTED STUDIES | TBA | ||
V PM882 | DIRECTED STUDIES | DIRECTED STUDIES | Chelsea Martin | ||
V PM885 (cl. CS 322/BIO 322/HB 885) | BIOINFORMATICS FOR GRADUATE STUDENTS | SDMB 116 | T TH 11:30-12:45 | Frederick Kibenge | |
WRIT404 | DIRECTED STUDIES | SDMB 507 | W 1:30-4:30 | Closed | Don Desserud |
AVC - Atlantic Veterinary College - #27 | BEH - Bernardine Hall - #20 | CSH - Cass Science Hall - #10 | DH - Dalton Hall - #7 | DRC - Regis & Joan Duffy Research Centre - #28 |
DSC - Duffy Science Centre - #13 | HSB - Health Sciences Building - #3 | ICC - Irving Chemistry Centre - #17 | KMB - Kelley Memorial Building - #11 | MCDH - Don and Marion McDougall Hall - #12 |
MH - Memorial Hall - #9 | RL - Robertson Library - #15 | SB - Steel Building - #6 | SDMB - SDU Main Building - #5 | SSDE - School of Sustainable Design Engineering - #30 |
WDH - Wanda Wyatt Dining Hall - #18 | YSC - Chi-Wan Young Sports Centre - #1 |