FIRST SEMESTER 2013-14 Timetable

    Notes:
  1. Updated February 1, 2014 8:00 a.m.
  2. UPEI uses the 12 hour clock system. Classes begin at 8:30 a.m. daily and continue throughout the day until 10:00 p.m. in the evening unless otherwise noted.
  3. Courses that are Closed are not available for registration but students can add their name added to a wait list - click here for more information.
  4. Courses that are Full are not available for registration because they have reached their enrollment limit or room capacity. Please contact the teaching department if you would like to be added to a waitlist AND continue to monitor the online registration system in case a seat becomes available.
  5. Building legend appears at the bottom of the page.
  6. If you formally discontinue any of your courses on or before the refund dates below you will receive the indicated refund percentage. Note that failure to attend or pay does not constitute a formal discontinuation.
  7. Please note that information presented in the Course Timetable is subject to change and students are reminded to double-check these timetables for the most up-to-date changes.
September - December 2013
100% Refund/Payment Deadline: September 13 60% Refund: September 30 40% Refund: November 1
Course Description Location Time Status Instructor
A ST101J
(cl. ML 101J)
INTRODUCTION TO JAPANESE IKMB 210M W F 10:30-11:20ClosedHirokazu Mitsumura
A ST201
(cl. HIST291)
INTRODUCTION TO WEST ASIA Cancelled  
ACCT201AINTRODUCTORY ACCOUNTING IICC 104T TH 10:00-11:15ClosedMichael Cassidy
ACCT201BINTRODUCTORY ACCOUNTING IHSB 104T TH 11:30-12:45ClosedAmy MacFarlane
ACCT201CINTRODUCTORY ACCOUNTING IMCDH 243M W 4:30-5:45ClosedDominique O'Connell
ACCT201DINTRODUCTORY ACCOUNTING IMCDH 246T 7:00-9:30 Richard Adams
ACCT202LINTRODUCTORY ACCOUNTING IISUMMERSIDETH 6:00-8:30 Cara Chesney
ACCT301 INTERMEDIATE ACCOUNTING IMCDH 246M W 4:30-5:45ClosedDebra Good
ACCT401 ADVANCED FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING IMCDH 328TH 6:00-8:30 Gordon Walsh
ACCT411 COST ACCOUNTING IMCDH 329W 7:00-9:30 Bradley Colwill
ACCT415 AUDITINGKMB 211T TH 10:00-11:15 Amy MacFarlane
ACCT415LAUDITINGSUMMERSIDECancelled  
ANTH105AINTRODUCTION TO ANTHROPOLOGY IHSB 104M W F 10:30-11:20ClosedRichard Forsyth
ANTH105BINTRODUCTION TO ANTHROPOLOGY IKMB 237T TH 1:00-2:15 Jean Mitchell
ANTH105CINTRODUCTION TO ANTHROPOLGY IMCDH 243T TH 2:30-3:45 Jean Mitchell
ANTH332
(cl. W ST309B)
KNOWLEDGE AND CULTUREMB 320T TH 11:30-12:45 Udo Krautwurst
ANTH401
(cl. W ST401)
MEDICAL ANTHROPOLOGYKMB 210W 1:30-4:00 Jean Mitchell
ANTH431ADIR. ST: REPRODUCTIVE TECHNOLOGIES Directed StudiesClosedJean Mitchell
ANTH431BINTRO TO CONSERVATION OF ARCHLGC MATERIA Directed Studies Richard Forsyth
BCOP293 PEAK PERFORMANCE PROGRAMMH 215M 10:30-12:20 Amy MacFarlane
BCOP393 PEAK PERFORMANCE PROGRAMMH 215W 10:30-12:20 Amy MacFarlane
BCOP493 PEAK PERFORMANCE PROGRAMMH 215W 10:30-12:20 Amy MacFarlane
BIO 102 HUMAN BIOLOGYMCDH 328M W F 11:30-12:20ClosedJames Kemp
BIO 102 BIO 102 Lab sectionDSC 419M 1:30-4:30  
BIO 121KHUMAN ANATOMY - KINESIOLOGYMCDH 242M W F 9:30-10:20 Kevin Teather
BIO 121KBIO 121K Lab sectionDSC 404T 1:30-4:00 Terrie Hardwick
BIO 121NHUMAN ANATOMY - NURSINGMCDH 242M W F 9:30-10:20 Kevin Teather
BIO 121NBIO 121N Lab sectionDSC 404M 1:30-4:00FullTerrie Hardwick
BIO 121NBIO 121N Lab sectionDSC 404M 4:30-7:00 Terrie Hardwick
BIO 121XHUMAN ANATOMY - ACCELERATED NURSINGMCDH 242M W F 9:30-10:20 Kevin Teather
BIO 121XBIO 121X Lab sectionDSC 404T 9:30-12:00 Terrie Hardwick
BIO 122XHUMAN PHYSIOLOGYHSB 106M W F 12:00-12:50 Tracy Doucette
BIO 122XBIO 122X Lab sectionDSC 419TH 9:00-11:30 Terrie Hardwick
BIO 123 ESSENTIALS OF HUMAN PHYSIOLOGYHSB 106M W F 12:00-12:50 Tracy Doucette
BIO 131AINTRO TO CELL AND MOLECULAR BIOLOGYDSC 135M W F 10:30-11:20 Lawrence Hale
BIO 131BINTRO TO CELL AND MOLECULAR BIOLOGYDSC 135M W F 11:30-12:20 Lawrence Hale
BIO 131*BIO 131 Lab sectionDSC 210T 1:30-4:30 Eric Pass
BIO 131*BIO 131 Lab sectionDSC 210T 6:00-9:00 Eric Pass
BIO 131*BIO 131 Lab sectionDSC 210W 1:30-4:30 Eric Pass
BIO 131*BIO 131 Lab sectionDSC 216W 2:15-5:15FullEric Pass
BIO 131*BIO 131 Lab sectionDSC 210W 6:00-9:00 Eric Pass
BIO 131*BIO 131 Lab sectionDSC 210TH 1:30-4:30 Eric Pass
BIO 131*BIO 131 Lab sectionDSC 216TH 2:15 - 5:15FullEric Pass
BIO 131*BIO 131 Lab sectionDSC 210TH 6:00-9:00 Eric Pass
BIO 131*BIO 131 Lab sectionDSC 216TH 6:45-9:45 Eric Pass
BIO 131*BIO 131 Lab sectionDSC 210F 1:30-4:30 Eric Pass
BIO 131*BIO 131 Lab sectionDSC 216F 2:15 - 5:15 Eric Pass
BIO 131*BIO 131 Lab sectionDSC 210F 6:00-9:00 Eric Pass
BIO 131*BIO 131 Lab section  Closed 
BIO 204 ANIMAL DIVERSITYDSC 135T TH 11:30-12:45 Pedro Quijon
BIO 204 BIO 204 Lab sectionDSC 303W 1:30-4:30FullKathryn Dau-Schmidt
BIO 204 BIO 204 Lab sectionDSC 303W 6:00-9:00 Kathryn Dau-Schmidt
BIO 204 BIO 204 Lab sectionDSC 303TH 1:30-4:30 Kathryn Dau-Schmidt
BIO 204 BIO 204 Lab sectionDSC 303TH 6:00-9:00 Kathryn Dau-Schmidt
BIO 204 BIO 204 Lab sectionDSC 303F 1:30-4:30FullKathryn Dau-Schmidt
BIO 209ASP TOP: ESSENTIALS OF HUMAN ANATOMYMCDH 242M W F 9:30-10:20ClosedKevin Teather
BIO 221 CELL BIOLOGYDSC 135MWF 8:30-9:20 Tracy Doucette
BIO 221 BIO 221 TutorialDSC 423M 1:30-2:30FullTracy Doucette
BIO 221 BIO 221 TutorialDSC 423T 1:00-2:00 Tracy Doucette
BIO 221 BIO 221 TutorialDSC 423T 2:00 - 3:00 Tracy Doucette
BIO 221 BIO 221 TutorialDSC 423M 1:30-2:30 Tracy Doucette
BIO 221 BIO 221 TutorialDSC 423T 1:00-2:00 Tracy Doucette
BIO 221 BIO 221 TutorialDSC 423T 2:00 - 3:00 Tracy Doucette
BIO 222 GENERAL ECOLOGYKMB 237M W F 9:30-10:20 Melissa Day
BIO 222 BIO 222 Lab sectionDSC 204M 1:30-4:30 Pat Doyle
BIO 222 BIO 222 Lab sectionDSC 204T 1:30-4:30 Pat Doyle
BIO 222 BIO 222 Lab sectionDSC 204W 1:30-4:30FullPat Doyle
BIO 251 FUNDAMENTALS FOR CONSERVATION BIOLOGY Cancelled  
BIO 312 HISTORY OF BIOLOGYRL 235M W F 9:30-10:20 James Kemp
BIO 312 BIO 312 TutorialDSC 423W 1:30-2:30 James Kemp
BIO 312 BIO 312 TutorialDSC 423W 2:30-3:30 James Kemp
BIO 314 PLANT COMMUNITY ECOLOGYMB 113T TH 8:30-9:45 Christian Lacroix
BIO 314 BIO 314 Lab sectionDSC 302F 1:30-4:30 Pat Doyle
BIO 331 RESEARCH MTHDS & COMMUNICATIONS IN BIOMB 117T TH 11:30-12:45ClosedMelissa Day
BIO 331 BIO 331 Lab sectionDSC 202T 3:00-4:30 Melissa Day
BIO 331 BIO 331 Lab sectionDSC 202T 5:00-6:30 Melissa Day
BIO 331 BIO 331 Lab sectionDSC 202TH 3:00-4:30FullMelissa Day
BIO 331 BIO 331 Lab sectionDSC 202TH 5:00-6:30FullMelissa Day
BIO 371 MAMMALOGYHSB 106M W F 10:30-11:20ClosedMarina Silva-Opps
BIO 371 BIO 371 Lab sectionHSB 105M 1:30-4:30FullMarina Silva-Opps
BIO 382 EVOLUTIONARY BIOLOGYHSB 104M W F 11:30-12:20ClosedKevin Teather
BIO 382 BIO 382 Lab sectionDSC 419T 1:30-4:30 Kevin Teather
BIO 391
(cl. ESC 865)
MARINE BIOLOGYMB 116T TH 10:00-11:15ClosedPedro Quijon
BIO 391 BIO 391 Lab sectionDSC 404TH 1:30-4:30 Pedro Quijon
BIO 401
(cl. NURS601)
HUMAN PHYSIOLOGY & PATHOPHYSIOLOGYMCDH 329T TH 10:00-11:15 Marva Sweeney-Nixon
BIO 401 BIO 401 Lab sectionDSC 419TH 1:30-4:30 Marva Sweeney-Nixon
BIO 401 BIO 401 Lab sectionDSC 419W 1:30-4:30 Marva Sweeney-Nixon
BIO 440 SR. UNDERGRADUATE RESEARCH PROJECT Directed Studies Pedro Quijon
Mary McNiven
BIO 440ASR. UNDERGRADUATE RESEARCH PROJECT Directed Studies Karen Samis
BIO 441ASUSTAIN.OF FIREWOOD USE RURAL KENYAN WOM Directed StudiesClosedKevin Teather
BIO 441BRESEARCH:MOLECULAR & CELLULAR CANCER Directed Studies Robert Hurta
BIO 441CDIRECTED STUDIES: SARRACENIA PURPUREA Directed Studies Christian Lacroix
BIO 441DDIR ST: ECOLOGY & EVOL. OF PLANTS, SEEDS Directed StudiesClosedKaren Samis
BIO 441EDIRECTED STUDIES: POLLINATION BIOLOGY Directed StudiesClosedJames Kemp
BIO 441FDIR ST: HUMAN DENTAL PATHOLOGIES Directed StudiesClosedLawrence Hale
BIO 472 BIOLOGY OF CANCER AND OTHER DISEASESMB 113T TH 11:30-12:45 Robert Hurta
BIO 475 IMMUNOLOGYDSC 204M W F 9:30-10:20ClosedRobert Hurta
BIO 490 ADVANCED RESEARCH & THESIS   Marina Silva-Opps
BIS 193
(cl. UNIV193)
CREATING A CAREER AND LEARNING PORTFOLIOKMB 211Cancelled  
BIS 493 CAPSTONE PROJECTMCDH 329TH 6:00-9:00 Kenneth DesRoches
BUS 101AINTRODUCTION TO BUSINESSKMB 237M W 1:30-2:45ClosedDon Wagner
BUS 101BINTRODUCTION TO BUSINESSMCDH 246M W 3:00-4:15ClosedLaura Montigny
BUS 101CINTRODUCTION TO BUSINESSKMB 237T TH 8:30-9:45ClosedKenneth DesRoches
BUS 101LINTRODUCTION BUSINESSMCDH 246M 7:00-9:30ClosedLaura Montigny
BUS 171AORGANIZATIONAL BEHAVIOURMCDH 329T TH 8:30-9:45ClosedBlake Jelley
BUS 171BORGANIZATIONAL BEHAVIOURRL 235M W 1:30-2:45ClosedEllyn Lyle
BUS 171LORGANIZATIONAL BEHAVIORWEB/MOODLE ClosedGaylene Carragher
BUS 211ABUSINESS COMMUNICATIONSKMB 210T TH 8:30-9:45ClosedJohn Cameron
BUS 211BBUSINESS COMMUNICATIONSHSB 105T TH 1:00-2:15ClosedJohn Cameron
BUS 241AMANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEMSMCDH 242T TH 4:00-5:15ClosedBrian Murray
BUS 241BMANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEMSMCDH 246W 6:00-9:00ClosedPatrick Davis
BUS 251AINTRODUCTION TO MANAGEMENT SCIENCEMCDH 243M W 1:30-2:45ClosedDebra Good
BUS 251BINTRODUCTION TO MANAGEMENT SCIENCEMCDH 243M W 3:00-4:15ClosedDebra Good
BUS 252 OPERATIONS MANAGEMENT IMCDH 329T TH 11:30-12:45 Gary Evans
BUS 265LINTRO ENTREPR'SHIP & SMALL BUSINESS MANGMCDH 329T 6:00-8:30ClosedAllison Ramsay
BUS 275 INTRODUCTION TO BIOTECHNOLOGYMCDH 329M W 1:30-2:45ClosedJuergen Krause
BUS 285 SP TOP: CANADIAN CULTUREMCDH 328T TH 4:00-5:15ClosedHeather Rossiter
Christina Perry
Joy MacKinnon
BUS 285B
(cl. FR 252)
SP TOP: LE FRANCAIS DES AFFAIRESMB 420M 7:00-9:45ClosedCarlo Lavoie
BUS 293 BUSINESS COOPERATIVE EDUCATION WORKTERM   Amy MacFarlane
BUS 301ABUSINESS LAWMCDH 243T 7:00-9:30ClosedWilliam Dow
BUS 301BBUSINESS LAWMCDH 328T 7:00-9:30 Scott Dickieson
BUS 331ACORPORATE FINANCEMB 117T TH 10:00-11:15ClosedReuben Domike
BUS 331WCORPORATE FINANCEWEB/MOODLE  Reuben Domike
BUS 341AMARKETINGMCDH 243T TH 11:30-12:45ClosedSusan Graham
BUS 341BMARKETINGMCDH 243T TH 1:00-2:15 Susan Graham
BUS 351AOPERATIONS MANAGEMENTMCDH 329T TH 1:00-2:15ClosedGary Evans
BUS 351BOPERATIONS MANAGEMENTMCDH 243M 6:00-9:00ClosedDavid Gilbert
BUS 371 ENTREPRENEURSHIP & NEW VENTURESMB 432T TH 8:30-9:45 Michael Cassidy
BUS 391ASTRATEGIC MANAGEMENTHSB 104T TH 2:30-3:45 Melissa MacEachern
BUS 393 BUSINESS COOPERATIVE EDUCATION WORKTERM   Amy MacFarlane
BUS 415 INTEGRATED CASES IN CORPORATE FINANCEHSB 104T TH 8:30-9:45 Reuben Domike
BUS 421 PERSONAL FINANCEMCDH 328W 6:00-9:00ClosedKevin Barnes
BUS 441 HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENTKMB 211M W 4:30-5:45ClosedWendy Francis
BUS 465 PROJECT MANAGEMENTMCDH 329M W 4:30-5:45ClosedBrian Murray
BUS 479 SP TP: MARKET RESEARCHMCDH 329T TH 2:30-3:45 Susan Graham
BUS 482ACASE COMPETITIONS Cancelled  
BUS 482BGOV'T, BUSINESS & SOCIETYMB 211T TH 2:30-3:45 Kenneth DesRoches
BUS 485WDEVELOPING MANAGEMENT SKILLSWEB/MOODLE ClosedTim Carroll
BUS 489 INTERNATIONAL STRATEGY & FINANCE Cancelled  
BUS 493 BUSINESS COOPERATIVE EDUCATION WORKTERM   Amy MacFarlane
BUS 493ABUSINESS COOPERATIVE EDUCATION WORKTERM   Amy MacFarlane
BUS 495ABUSINESS RESEARCH IMCDH 243T TH 4:00-5:15ClosedTim Carroll
BUS 495BBUSINESS RESEARCH I T TH 4:00-5:15ClosedMelissa MacEachern
BUS 601 MANAGEMENT OF PEOPLE & ORGANIZATIONSMCDH 329Sat 8:30-5:30 bi-weekly Blake Jelley
BUS 602 FINANCIAL AND MANAGERIAL ACCOUNTINGMCDH 329F 8:30-5:30 bi-weekly Crystal Burrows
BUS 603 MARKETING MANAGEMENTMCDH 329F 8:30-5:30 bi-weekly Tim Carroll
BUS 608 BUSINESS RESEARCH METHODSMCDH 329Sat 8:30-5:30 bi-weekly Shona Whyte
BUS 720 MANAGING IN & CREATING AN INNOVATIVE CULMCDH 329F 8:30-5:30 bi-weekly Reuben Domike
BUS 721 INNOVATIVE MANAGEMENTMCDH 329Sat 8:30-5:30 bi-weekly Gerald Hopkirk
BUS 724 CORPORATE GOVERNANCEMCDH 329Sat 8:30-5:30 bi-weekly Gary Evans
BUS 726 STRATEGY AND MANAGEMENT CONSULTINGMCDH 329F 8:30-5:30 bi-weekly Margaret Martinello Magner
BUS 801 SIGNATURE PROJECT F 8:30-5:30 bi-weekly TBA
BUS 801BSIGNATURE PROJECT   Reuben Domike
Melissa MacEachern
C SC151AINTRODUCTION TO COMPUTER SCIENCE IMCDH 246M W 1:30-2:45 Stephen Howard
C SC151BINTRODUCTION TO COMPUTER SCIENCE IMCDH 246T TH 11:30-12:45 Scott Bateman
C SC151*C SC151 Lab sectionCSH 104T 2:30-3:45 Christopher Vessey
C SC151*C SC151 Lab sectionCSH 104T 4:00-5:15 Christopher Vessey
C SC151*C SC151 Lab sectionCSH 104TH 2:30-3:45 Christopher Vessey
C SC151*C SC151 Lab sectionCSH 104TH 4:00-5:15 Christopher Vessey
C SC185 CO-OP WORK TERM I    
C SC212 NON-TRADITIONAL PLATFORM COMPUTINGCSH 309T TH 10:00-11:15ClosedStephen Howard
C SC241 DIGITAL SYSTEMSCSH 104M W F 9:30-10:20 Christopher Vessey
C SC241 C SC241 Lab sectionCSH 104F 1:30-4:30 Christopher Vessey
C SC241 C SC241 Lab section  Closed 
C SC261 DATA STRUCTURES & ALGORITHMSCSH 104T TH 8:30-9:45 Wayne Cutcliffe
C SC285 CO-OP WORK TERM II    
C SC311 VIDEO GAME DESIGNCSH 104TH 7:00-9:45 Sean Yeomans
C SC321
(cl. IT 321)
HUMAN-COMPUTER INTERFACE DESIGNCSH 104M W 3:00-4:15 Scott Bateman
C SC342 COMPUTER COMMUNICATIONSCSH 104M W F 10:30-11:20 Qiang Ye
C SC361 ANALYSIS & DESIGN OF ALGORITHMSCSH 104M W 1:30-2:45 Cezar Campeanu
C SC362 OBJECT-ORIENTED PROGRAMMINGCSH 104T TH 1:00-2:15 Cezar Campeanu
C SC371
(cl. IT 371)
DATABASE SYSTEMSCSH 104M W F 12:30-1:20 Yingwei Wang
C SC385 CO-OP WORK TERM III    
C SC421 PROFESSIONAL PRACTICEMB 116T TH 2:30-3:45 David LeBlanc
C SC435 COMPUTER GRAPHICS PROGRAMMINGCSH 104W 7:00-9:45 Gordon Wood
C SC481 SOFTWARE SYSTEMS DEVELOPMENTCSH 104T TH 11:30-12:45 David LeBlanc
C SC483 VIDEO GAME PROGRAMMING PROJECTCSH 104W 6:00-7:00 David LeBlanc
C SC485 CO-OP WORK TERM IV    
C SC486 CO-OP WORK TERM V    
C SC490 HONOURS RESEARCH PROJECT   TBA
C SC495 SP TOP: WIRELESS SENSOR NETWORKSCSH 104M W F 11:30-12:20 Qiang Ye
C ST309ASP TOP: PROVINCIAL POLITICSMB 211T TH 8:30-9:45 Don Desserud
C ST409
(cl. ENG 425)
SP TOP:ADV STUDIES IN CANADIAN LITMB 409M W 3:00-4:15 Emily Essert
C ST411 RESEARCH TUTORIAL AND SEMINAR   TBA
CHEM111AGENERAL CHEMISTRY IICC 104M W F 8:30-9:20ClosedJason Pearson
CHEM111BGENERAL CHEMISTRY IICC 104M W F 9:30-10:20ClosedJason Pearson
CHEM111CGENERAL CHEMISTRY IICC 104M W F 10:30-11:20ClosedJason Pearson
CHEM111DGENERAL CHEMISTRY IICC 104M W F 12:30-1:20 Prashanth Poddutoori
CHEM111*CHEM111 Lab sectionICC 112M 1:30-5:30ClosedJill MacDonald
CHEM111*CHEM111 Lab sectionICC 112T 1:30-5:30ClosedJill MacDonald
CHEM111*CHEM111 Lab sectionICC 112W 1:30-5:30ClosedJill MacDonald
CHEM111*CHEM111 Lab sectionICC 112TH 1:30-5:30ClosedJill MacDonald
CHEM111*CHEM111 Lab sectionICC 112W 6:00- 10:00ClosedJill MacDonald
CHEM111*CHEM111 Lab sectionICC 112T 6:00 - 10:00ClosedJill MacDonald
CHEM111*CHEM111 Lab sectionICC 112TH 6:00-10:00 Jill MacDonald
CHEM111*CHEM111 Lab section  Closed 
CHEM111*CHEM111 Lab sectionICC 112M 6:00 - 10:00 Jill MacDonald
CHEM202 ENVIRONMENTAL CHEMISTRYKMB 237M W F 10:30-11:20ClosedAngela Kuchison
CHEM221 ANALYTICAL CHEMISTRYKMB 211M W F 9:30-10:20ClosedRabin Bissessur
CHEM221 CHEM221 Lab sectionICCTH 1:30-5:30  
CHEM221 CHEM221 Lab sectionICCF 1:30-5:30  
CHEM241 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY IKMB 237M W F 11:30-12:20ClosedPrashanth Poddutoori
CHEM241 CHEM241 Lab sectionICCM 1:30-4:30Closed 
CHEM241 CHEM241 Lab sectionICCT 1:30-4:30Closed 
CHEM241 CHEM241 Lab sectionICCW 1:30-4:30Closed 
CHEM241 CHEM241 Lab sectionICCT 6:00-9:00Closed 
CHEM241 CHEM241 Lab section W 6:00-9:00  
CHEM243 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY FOR LIFE SCIENCESMCDH 242M W F 11:30-12:20ClosedAmir Zuccolo
CHEM243 CHEM243 Lab sectionICCM 1:30-4:30Closed 
CHEM243 CHEM243 Lab sectionICCT 1:30-4:30Closed 
CHEM243 CHEM243 Lab sectionICCW 1:30-4:30Closed 
CHEM243 CHEM243 Lab sectionICCT 6:00-9:00Closed 
CHEM243 CHEM243 Lab section W 6:00-9:00  
CHEM331 PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY IIRL 209T TH 8:30-9:45 Jason Pearson
CHEM331 CHEM331 Lab sectionICCW 1:30-4:30  
CHEM331 CHEM331 Lab section  Closed 
CHEM361 SPECTROSCOPIC METH. IN STRUCT. ANALYSISHSB 106T TH 11:30-12:45 Barry Linkletter
CHEM361 CHEM361 Lab sectionICCT 1:30-4:30  
CHEM374 INORGANIC CHEMISTRY IIKMB 211M W F 11:30-12:20 Angela Kuchison
CHEM374 CHEM374 Lab sectionICCM 1:30-4:30  
CHEM432
(cl. MMS 882C)
METHODS IN COMPUTATIONAL CHEMISTRYKMB 211T TH 11:30-12:45ClosedJason Pearson
CHEM441 PHYSICAL ORGANIC CHEMISTRYICC 202M W F 9:30-10:20 Barry Linkletter
CHEM461 DIRECTED STUDIES IN PORPHYRIN CHEMISTRY Directed Studies Prashanth Poddutoori
CHEM481
(cl. MMS 882)
SP TOP: MEDICINES BY THE SEAHSB 103T TH 8:30-9:45 Russell Kerr
CHEM482 ADVANCED RESEARCH PROJECTICC 202M W F 12:30-1:20 TBA
CHEM483 ADVANCED CHEMISTRY LABORATORYRL 209M W F 12:30-1:20ClosedNola Etkin
CHEM483 CHEM483 Lab section TH 1:00 - 6:00ClosedNola Etkin
CHEM483 CHEM483 Lab section F 1:30-6:00 Angela Kuchison
CHEM490 HONOURS RESEARCH AND THESIS M W F 12:30-1:20 TBA
CLAS121
(cl. RS 271)
CLASSICAL MYTHOLOGYDSC 135T TH 2:30-3:45 David Buck
CLAS262
(cl. PHIL262)
PLATO AND ARISTOTLEHSB 103M W F 9:30-10:20 Peter Koritansky
CLAS312
(cl. HIST271)
AUGUSTUS AND THE EARLY ROMAN EMPIREMCDH 231T TH 10:00-11:15 David Buck
CLAS388 SPECIAL TOPICS  ClosedDavid Buck
DIET100 INTERNSHIP LEVEL I   Linda Smith
DIET200 INTERNSHIP LEVEL II   Linda Smith
DIET300 INTERNSHIP LEVEL III   Linda Smith
EAP 009AGRAMMAR LEVEL 2RL 210T TH 2:30-3:45ClosedMary Mullen
EAP 009BGRAMMAR LEVEL 2RL 210T TH 4:00-5:15ClosedMary Mullen
EAP 010AORAL COMMUNICATIONSRL 209M W F 8:30-10:20 Rick Schneider
EAP 010BORAL COMMUNICATIONS 1RL 209M W F 10:30 - 12:20 Rick Schneider
EAP 011AWRITING & RESEARCH LEVEL 1RL 210T TH 10:00-11:15ClosedJohanna Schneider
EAP 011BWRITING & RESEARCH LEVEL 1RL 211T TH 8:30-9:45 Sundi Richard
EAP 012AWRITING & RESEARCH LEVEL 2MB 320T TH 8:30-9:45 Mary Mullen
EAP 012BWRITING & RESEARCH LEVEL 2YSC 212T TH 1:00-2:15 Mary Mullen
EAP 013A ORAL COMMUNICATIONS IIRL 210M W 8:30-10:20 Johanna Schneider
EAP 014AGRAMMAR AND VOCABULARY BUILDINGRL 210T TH 8:30-9:45 Johanna Schneider
EAP 014BGRAMMAR & VOCABULARY BUILDINGRL 210T TH 11:30-12:45 Sundi Richard
EAP 015AWRITING 3RL 211T TH 11:30-12:45 Mary Mullen
EAP 015AEAP 15A TutorialRL 209W 3:30-5:30  
EAP 016APHONETICSRL 210M 4:30 - 6:00 Michele Moffat
EAP 016AEAP 16A Lab sectionRL 264W 4:30 - 6:00  
EAP 017ACRITICAL READINGRL 210T TH 1:00-2:15 Johanna Schneider
EAP 017BCRITICAL READINGRL 211M W 11:30-12:45 Julie Puiras
EAP 018AREADINGRL 208M W 1:00-2:15 Johanna Schneider
EAP 020A EAP FULL-TIME LEVEL 4DH 204M T W Th 9:00-2:30, F 9:00-12:ClosedRick Schneider
Julie Puiras
Sundi Richard
EAP 021AEAP FULL-TIME LEVEL 3BEH 240M T W Th 9:00-2:30, F 9:00-12: Judith Arnold
Julie Puiras
Rick Schneider
EAP 022BENGLISH ACADEMIC PREPARATION (8 WK PROGDH 508M T W Th 9:00-2:30, F 9:00-12: Judith Arnold
Emily Ledwell
EAP 050 BASIC FOUNDATION OF BUSINESS & ECONOMICSDH 508M W 2:30-4:00 Rick Schneider
EC 101BINTRODUCTORY MICROECONOMICSMB 211M W F 9:30-10:20ClosedMian Ali
EC 101CINTRODUCTORY MICROECONOMICSMCDH 246T TH 10:00-11:15 George Jia
EC 101DINTRODUCTORY MICROECONOMICSMCDH 242T TH 1:00-2:15 George Jia
EC 101EINTRODUCTORY MICROECONOMICSMB 213T TH 4:00-5:15 Frank Butler
EC 101GINTRODUCTORY MICROECONOMICSMH 215T TH 11:30-12:45ClosedAnnie Spears
EC 102FINTRODUCTORY MACROECONOMICSICC 104T 7:00-10:00 Frank Butler
EC 203 INTERMEDIATE MICROECONOMICS IMCDH 328T TH 2:30-3:45 Annie Spears
EC 204 INTERMEDIATE MACROECONOMICS IMB 432M 7:00-10:00 Wimal Rankaduwa
EC 212 REGIONAL ECONOMICSRL 235M W F 11:30-12:20 Mian Ali
EC 221 CANADIAN ECONOMIC HISTORYMB 211M W F 12:30-1:20 Robin Neill
EC 222 PUBLIC SECTOR ECONOMICSMB 420T TH 2:30-3:45 Palanisamy Nagarajan
EC 231 MATHEMATICAL ECONOMICSMCDH 245M W 1:30-2:45 Jason Stevens
EC 251 MONEY & FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONSMB 432M 3:00-5:30 Wimal Rankaduwa
EC 303 ECONOMIC METHODOLOGYRL 208T TH 10:00-11:15ClosedLarry Clark
EC 324 LABOUR ECONOMICSMB 420T TH 11:30-12:45 James Sentance
EC 331 INTERNATIONAL TRADEMB 320W 7:00-10:00 George Jia
EC 385 SP TOP: ECONOMIC OF CRIME & PUNISHMENTMB 420TH 7:00-10:00 James Sentance
EC 403 ADVANCED MICROECONOMICSKMB 211M W F 10:30-11:20 Jason Stevens
EC 411 INTRODUCTION TO ECONOMETRICSMB 409T 1:00-3:30 Wimal Rankaduwa
ED 211 INTRODUCTION TO EDUCATIONMH 308T TH 8:30-9:45 Cynthia MacDonald
ED 309 AN INTRODUCTION TO LEARNING IN WORKPLACEHOLLAND COLLEGEW 6:00-9:00 Ellyn Lyle
ED 363 THE ADULT LEARNERHOLLAND COLLEGESAT 9:00 - 4:00 P.M.FullSharon Quinlan
ED 401ADIRECTED STUDIES: PRACTICUM 3 Directed StudiesClosedSheila Bacon
ED 401BDIRECTED STUDIES: PRACTICUM 4 Directed StudiesClosedSheila Bacon
ED 403FINTEGRATED ARTSMH 308M 8:30-11:30 Lucie Bellemare
ED 412FINTEGRATED FOUNDATIONS OF EDUCATIONHSB 103TH 2:30-5:20 Bernard Pepin
ED 412GINTEGRATED FOUNDATIONS OF EDUCATIONMH 308W 2:30-5:20 Sean Wiebe
ED 412JINTEGRATED FOUNDATIONS OF EDUCATIONMH 308M 2:30-5:20 Sean Wiebe
ED 415ETHE INCLUSIVE CLASSROOMRL 209TH 2:30-5:20 Jacqueline Charchuk
ED 417F
(cl. ED 417M/ED 417S)
MEETING NEEDS OF THE ADOLESCENT LEARNERRL 235Th 3:00 - 5:50FullSusan Doiron
ED 417M
(cl. ED 417F/ED 417S)
MEETING NEEDS OF THE ADOLESCENT LEARNERRL 235Th 3:00 - 5:50 Susan Doiron
ED 417S
(cl. ED 417M/ED 417F)
MEETING THE NEEDS OF THE ADOLESCENT LEARRL 235Th 3:00 - 5:50 Susan Doiron
ED 423E
(cl. ED 425M/ED 426S)
MATHEMATICS IN THE EARLY YEARSMB 320M 9:30-2:20 Tess Miller
ED 423F
(cl. ED 425F)
MATHEMATICS IN THE EARLY YEARSDH 204M 2:30-5:20 Lucie Bellemare
ED 423QMATHEMATICS IN THE EARLY YEARS IMH 308Contact Faculty for info Gabriela Arias De Sanchez
ED 425F
(cl. ED 423F)
MATHEMATICS IN THE MIDDLE YEARS IDH 204M 2:30-5:20 Lucie Bellemare
ED 425M
(cl. ED 423E/ED 426S)
MATHEMATICS IN THE MIDDLE YEARS IMB 320M 9:30-2:20 Tess Miller
ED 426S
(cl. ED 425M/ED 423E)
MATHEMATICS METHODS IN THE SR YEARS IMB 320M 9:30-2:20 Tess Miller
ED 428EMATHEMATICS IN THE EARLY YEARS IIMH 308T 11:30-2:20 Michael Cassidy
ED 428QMATHEMATICS IN THE EARLY YEARS IIMH 308Contact Faculty for info Michael Cassidy
ED 432E
(cl. ED 434M/ED 436S)
LITERACY IN THE EARLY YEARS IMB 320W 9:30-2:20 Lyndsay Moffatt
Sean Wiebe
ED 434M
(cl. ED 432E/ED 436S)
LANGUAGE ARTS IN THE MIDDLE YEARS IMB 320W 9:30-2:20 Lyndsay Moffatt
Sean Wiebe
ED 436S
(cl. ED 434M/ED 432E)
ENGLISH METHODS IN THE SR. YEARS IMB 320W 9:30-2:20 Lyndsay Moffatt
Sean Wiebe
ED 444M
(cl. ED 446S)
SCIENCE IN THE MIDDLE YEARS T 6:00-8:50 Ronald MacDonald
ED 446S
(cl. ED 444M)
SCIENCE METHODS 1 T 6:00-8:50FullRonald MacDonald
ED 449 INTRODUCTION TO INDIGENOUS EDUCATIONMH 308W 8:30-11:20 Basil Favaro
Noel Milliea
ED 454E
(cl. ED 455M/ED 456S)
SOCIAL STUDIES IN THE EARLY YEARS IMCDH 328Th 9:30-2:20FullBasil Favaro
ED 455M
(cl. ED 454E/ED 456S)
SOCIAL STUDIES IN THE MIDDLE YEARSMCDH 328Th 9:30-2:20 Basil Favaro
ED 456S
(cl. ED 455M/ED 454E)
SOCIAL STUDIES METH. IN THE SR. YEARS IMCDH 328Th 9:30-2:20 Basil Favaro
ED 459 ENTERPRISE EDUCATIONMH 308M 6:00 - 8:50 Basil Favaro
ED 464 EDUCATING FOR GLOBAL CITIZENSHIPMH 308T 2:30-5:20 Linyuan Guo
ED 466 PRINCIPLES OF ENGLISH AS A SECOND LANGUAMB 213W 6:00 - 8:50 Maryam Wagner
ED 469E
(cl. ED 469S)
SP TOP: PROJECT BASED LEARNINGMH 417M 8:30-11:20 Alexander McAuley
ED 469S
(cl. ED 469E)
SP TOP: PROJECT BASED LEARNINGMH 417M 8:30-11:20 Alexander McAuley
ED 474FTECHNOLOGY IN EDUCATIONMH 308TH 6:00 - 8:50FullJean-Louis Arsenault
ED 474YTECHNOLOGY IN EDUCATIONMB 420M 2:30-5:20 Laura Lindo
ED 474ZTECHNOLOGY IN EDUCATIONICC 104M 2:30-5:20ClosedMegan MacKenzie
ED 476F
(cl. ED 486F)
FRENCH METHODS IMH 417W 8:30-11:20 Mary MacPhee
ED 482M
(cl. ED 482S)
ASSESSMENT AND EVALUATIONMH 417T 2:30-5:20 Tess Miller
ED 482S
(cl. ED 482M)
ASSESSMENT AND EVALUATIONMH 417T 2:30-5:20 Tess Miller
ED 485FPEDAGOGIE EN IMMERSION:LES PRINCIPED DEMH 308M 11:30-2:20 Julie Gagnon
ED 486F
(cl. ED 476F)
DIDACTIQUE DU FRANCAIS LANGUE SECONDEMH 417W 8:30-11:20 Mary MacPhee
ED 488FLITTERATIE-EDUCATION EN FRANCAIS PARTIE1MB 310T 2:30-5:20 Diane Bernier-Ouellette
ED 490FINTEGRATION LANGUE ET CONTENUMH 417T 11:30-2:20 Bernard Pepin
ED 495AINTRO TO TEACHING & SCHOOL EXPERIENCE F 8:30 - 11:20FullLyndsay Moffatt
ED 495BINTRO TO TEACHING & SCHOOL EXPERIENCE F 8:30 - 11:20 Percy MacGougan
ED 495CINTRO TO TEACHING & SCHOOL EXPERIENCE F 8:30 - 11:20FullJames Killorn
ED 495DINTRO TO TEACHING & SCHOOL EXPERIENCE F 8:30 - 11:20 Judy Hughes
ED 495FINTRO TO TEACHING & SCHOOL EXPERIENCE F 8:30 - 11:20FullJulie Gagnon
ED 497AISSUES IN TEACHING AND SCHOOL EXPERIENCE W 2:30-5:20FullJane Preston
ED 497BISSUES IN TEACHING AND SCHOOL EXPERIENCE W 2:30-5:20 Alexander McAuley
ED 497FISSUES IN TEACHING AND SCHOOL EXPERIENCE W 2:30-5:20FullMary MacPhee
ED 582 ASSESSMENT OF INDIVIDUAL LEARNERSMB 432W 6:00-9:00ClosedJacqueline Charchuk
ED 611CINTRO. TO RESEARCH METHODS IN EDUCATIONWEB/MOODLE  Linyuan Guo
ED 611WINTRO. TO RESEARCH METHODS IN EDUCATIONWEB/MOODLE FullDavid Costello
ED 615TEDUCATIONAL LEADERSHIPWEB/MOODLE FullJane Preston
ED 616 ACTION RESEARCHWEB/MOODLE  Martha Gabriel
ED 691 DIRECTED STUDIES Directed Studies Audrey Penner
ED 691BDIRECTED STUDIES Directed Studies Vickie Johnston
ED 699 THESIS   TBA
ED 701 ADV QUALITATIVE METHODOLOGY & METHODS EDMB 409T 9:00-12:00 Martha Gabriel
ED 703 DIRECTED STUDIES   TBA
ED 704 GRADUATE SEMINAR IN EDUCATIONAL STUDIESMCDH 112TH 9:00-12:00 Miles Turnbull
ED 705 COMPREHENSIVE PORTFOLIO   TBA
ED 706 PHD DISSERTATION   TBA
ENG 101A
(cl. UPEI101A)
ACADEMIC WRITINGMB 113M W F 9:30-10:20ClosedAlan Harrington
ENG 101B
(cl. UPEI101B)
ACADEMIC WRITINGRL 211M W F 10:30-11:20ClosedLori Mayne
ENG 101C
(cl. UPEI101C)
ACADEMIC WRITINGMB 113M W F 12:30-1:20ClosedGerald Wandio
ENG 101D
(cl. UPEI101D)
ACADEMIC WRITINGRL 235T TH 10:00-11:15ClosedWendy Shilton
ENG 101E
(cl. UPEI101E)
ACADEMIC WRITINGKMB 210T TH 11:30-12:45ClosedShirlene O'Brien
ENG 101F
(cl. UPEI101F)
ACADEMIC WRITINGAVC 287NT TH 1:00-2:15ClosedJulie Dennison
ENG 101G
(cl. UPEI101G)
ACADEMIC WRITINGRL 208T TH 2:30-3:45ClosedJoan Connell
ENG 101H
(cl. UPEI101H)
ACADEMIC WRITINGMB 420T TH 4:00-5:15ClosedLaura Fanning
ENG 101I
(cl. UPEI101I)
ACADEMIC WRITINGMB 116W 6:00-9:00ClosedCatherine Mullally
ENG 101J
(cl. UPEI101J)
ACADEMIC WRITINGMB 116M W F 8:30-9:20ClosedAlan Harrington
ENG 101K
(cl. UPEI101K)
ACADEMIC WRITINGMH 417T TH 10:00-11:15ClosedJulie Dennison
ENG 121ASURVEY OF LIT.:FROM BEGINNINGS TO 1785MB 211M W F 11:30-12:20 Catherine Innes-Parker
ENG 121BSURVEY OF LIT.:FROM BEGINNINGS TO 1785KMB 211T TH 1:00-2:15 Shannon Murray
ENG 122 SURVEY OF LITERATURE FROM 1785-PRESENTMB 211T TH 10:00-11:15 Richard Lemm
ENG 192AINTRODUCTION TO LITERATUREMB 420M W F 9:30-10:20ClosedJohn McIntyre
ENG 192BINTRODUCTION TO LITERATUREKMB 211M W F 12:30-1:20 Emily Essert
ENG 204 RESEARCH METHODS IN ENGLISHHSB 105M W F 10:30-11:20 Jane Magrath
ENG 206 CRITICAL APPROACHES TO TEXT IRL 209T TH 10:00-11:15 Esther Wohlgemut
ENG 244
(cl. T ST244)
INTRODUCTION TO THEATRE STUDIESSB 224T TH 11:30-12:45 Colm Magner
Gregory Doran
ENG 255 INTRODUCTION TO SHAKESPEAREMCDH 328M W 1:30-2:45 Shannon Murray
ENG 272 CONTEMPORARY POETRYRL 208M W F 9:30-10:20 Emily Essert
ENG 275 ARTHURIAN LITERATURE THRU THE AGESMB 420M W F 1:30-2:20 Catherine Innes-Parker
ENG 296 WRITING ABOUT LITERATUREHSB 103M W F 11:30-12:20ClosedJohn McIntyre
ENG 331 LITERATURE OF ATLANTIC CANADAMB 213T TH 1:00-2:15 Richard Lemm
ENG 337 NINETEENTH-CENTURY BRITISH FICTIONMB 117T TH 1:00-2:15 Esther Wohlgemut
ENG 358 MILTONYSC 212T TH 10:00-11:15ClosedShannon Murray
ENG 362 19TH-C AMERICAN LITERATURE 1830-1910MB 113W 1:30-4:30 Wendy Shilton
ENG 375 MIDDLE ENGLISH LITERATUREMB 116M W 3:00-4:15 Catherine Innes-Parker
ENG 381 PROFESSIONAL WRITINGMB 116T TH 8:30-9:45ClosedAnn Boyles
ENG 415 ADV ST IN TWENTIETH-CENTURY LITERATUREMB 335M W 1:30-2:45ClosedJohn McIntyre
ENG 425
(cl. C ST409)
ADV STUDIES IN CANADIAN LITERATUREMB 409M W 3:00-4:15 Emily Essert
ENG 492 TUTORIAL Directed StudiesClosedRichard Lemm
ENG 492ATUTORIAL: SHAKESPEARE & CHILDREN'S LIT Directed StudiesClosedShannon Murray
ENG 496 HONOURS TUTORIAL   Esther Wohlgemut
ENG 497 HONOURS THESIS   Esther Wohlgemut
ENGN121ADESIGN 1:ENGINEERING COMMUNICATIONSHSB 104M W F 8:30-9:20 Andrew Trivett
ENGN121AENGN121A Lab sectionDH 202M 1:30-4:30  
ENGN121BDESIGN 1:ENGINEERING COMMUNICATIONSHSB 104M W F 8:30-9:20 Andrew Trivett
ENGN121BENGN121B Lab sectionDH 202F 1:30-4:30  
ENGN151AENGINEERING AND THE BIOSPHERERL 235M W F 12:30-1:20 Don MacEwen
ENGN151AENGN151A Lab sectionRL 235F 1:30-4:30  
ENGN151AENGN151A Lab sectionMH 215M 1:30-4:30  
ENGN151BENGINEERING AND THE BIOSPHERE Cancelled  
ENGN151BENGN151B Lab section F 1:30-4:30  
ENGN221 DESIGN 3: ENGINEERING PRACTICE 1MB 420M W F 12:30-1:20 Stephen Champion
Elizabeth Osgood
ENGN221 ENGN221 Lab sectionHSB 104F 1:30-4:30  
ENGN231 STRENGTH OF MATERIALSRL 235M W F 10:30-11:20 Don MacEwen
ENGN231 ENGN231 Lab sectionDH 301T 2:30-5:30Full 
ENGN231 ENGN231 Lab section TBA  
ENGN234 ENGINEERING DYNAMICSKMB 210M W F 11:30-12:20 Elizabeth Osgood
ENGN234 ENGN234 Lab sectionDH 301W 2:30-5:30  
ENGN261 THERMO FLUIDS IMB 432M W F 9:30-10:20 Andrew Trivett
ENGN261 ENGN261 Lab sectionDH 301TH 2:30-5:30  
ENGN261 ENGN261 Lab section TBA  
ENGN281 ELECTRIC CIRCUITS IHSB 104M W 5:30-6:45 Heather MacLeod
ENGN281 ENGN281 Lab sectionHSB 104W 7:00-9:00  
ENGN371  Cancelled  
ENGN371 ENGN371 Lab section TBA  
ENGN392 PROJECT MANAGEMENT Cancelled  
ENGN392 ENGN392 Lab section TBA  
ENV 201 INTRODUCTION TO ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIESKMB 237T TH 10:00-11:15 Carolyn Brown
ENV 301 INTEGRATING ENVIRONMENTAL THEORY & PRACTYSC 212T TH 11:30-12:45 Carolyn Brown
ENV 321 NATURAL HAZARDSMB 320T 7:00-10:00 Rick Schneider
ENV 409A
(cl. ESC 803)
SP TOP: ENVIRONMENTAL IMPACT ASSESSMENTDSC 204T TH 11:30-12:45 David Barrett
ESC 803
(cl. ENV 409A)
CUR ISS IN ENVIRONMENTAL IMPACT ASSESSMEDSC 204T TH 11:30-12:45 David Barrett
ESC 865
(cl. BIO 391)
ADVANCES IN MARINE ECOLOGYMB 116T TH 10:00-11:15ClosedPedro Quijon
ESC 890
(cl. HB 890)
SEMINARDSC 204F 12:30 - 1:20 TBA
F SC114 FAMILIES IN CONTEMPORARY SOCIETYMB 117M W F 9:30-10:20ClosedLori Weeks
F SC221 FAMILY RESOURCE MANAGEMENTHSB 104T TH 10:00-11:15 Gabriela Arias De Sanchez
F SC241
(cl. KINE241)
HUMAN DEVELOPMENTHSB 104M W 1:30-2:45 Dany MacDonald
F SC243
(cl. PSY 242/SOC 282)
INTRODUCTION TO SOCIAL PSYCHOLOGYMCDH 242M W F 10:30-11:20 Stacey MacKinnon
F SC261
(cl. F-N 261)
COMMUNICATIONSMB 213T TH 11:30-12:45 Jennifer Taylor
F SC305
(cl. PSY 305)
ADOLESCENT DEVELOPMENT AND ADJUSTMENTMCDH 242M 1:30-4:30 Philip Smith
F SC331
(cl. F-N 331/KINE331)
INTRODUCTION TO RESEARCH METHODSMB 117T TH 8:30-9:45 Dany MacDonald
F SC381 PROF. PRACTICE WITH CHILDREN & FAMILIESHSB 103M W F 12:30-1:20 Charlene Vanleeuwen
F SC383 ISSUES IN FAMILY LAW AND SOCIAL POLICYMB 420T TH 1:00-2:15 Lori Weeks
F SC411 FIELD PLACEMENT IHSB 323T TH 10:00-11:15 Charlene Vanleeuwen
F SC441ADIR ST.: RESEARCH ON HEALTH & AGING Directed Studies Lori Weeks
F SC471 PARENT-CHILD INTERACTIONWEB/MOODLE  Lori Weeks
F-N 101 NUTRITION FOR LIVINGMCDH 242W 4:00-7:00ClosedChelsia Gillis
F-N 111 INTRODUCTORY FOODSMB 117M W F 8:30-9:20 Colleen Walton
F-N 111 F-N 111 Lab section T 1:00-4:00  
F-N 111 F-N 111 Lab section W 1:30-4:30  
F-N 111 F-N 111 Lab section TH 1:00-4:00  
F-N 111 F-N 111 Lab section F 1:30-4:30  
F-N 211 INTRODUCTORY NUTRITION IMB 117M W F 10:30-11:20 Katherine Gottschall-Pass
F-N 261
(cl. F SC261)
COMMUNICATIONSMB 213T TH 11:30-12:45 Jennifer Taylor
F-N 321 FOOD SERVICE SYSTEMS MANAGEMENTMB 211T TH 1:00-2:15 Roxanne Laughlin
F-N 331
(cl. F SC331/KINE331)
INTRODUCTION TO RESEARCH METHODSMB 117T TH 8:30-9:45 Dany MacDonald
F-N 351 NUTRITIONAL ASSESSMENTHSB 105M W F 9:30-10:20ClosedChelsia Gillis
F-N 371 LIFESPAN NUTRITIONHSB 105M W F 11:30-12:20ClosedChelsia Gillis
F-N 412 HUMAN METABOLISMHSB 105M W F 8:30-9:20 Katherine Gottschall-Pass
F-N 441APROGRAM PLANNING & EVAL IN DEV. COUNTRY Directed Studies Jennifer Taylor
F-N 441BINFANT FEEDING NUTRITION ED INTERNATL Directed Studies Jennifer Taylor
F-N 461 CLINICAL NUTRITION IIMB 116M W 1:30-2:45 Roxanne Laughlin
F-N 483 PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE IN DIETETICSHSB 301Th 10:00-12:40 Deborah MacLellan
F-N 490 ADVANCED RESEARCH AND THESIS   TBA
FAH 101
(cl. HIST103)
INTRO. TO THE HISTORY OF WESTERN ART IMB 211T 7:00-9:30 Janos Fedak
FAH 301 RENAISSANCE ARTMB 211M 7:00-9:30 Janos Fedak
FR 101 FRENCH IMB 116M W F 10:30-11:20 Eva Kovacic Lee
FR 101 FR 101 Lab sectionRL 264M 9:30-10:20  
FR 101 FR 101 Lab sectionRL 264W 11:30-12:20  
FR 101 FR 101 Lab sectionRL 264   
FR 121 FRENCH IIIMB 116M W F 11:30-12:20 Eva Kovacic Lee
FR 121 FR 121 Lab sectionRL 264M 10:30-11:20  
FR 121 FR 121 Lab sectionRL 264W 12:30-1:20  
FR 121 FR 121 Lab section    
FR 211 FRENCH VMB 320T TH 10:00-11:15 Scott Lee
FR 211 FR 211 Lab sectionRL 264M 11:30-12:20  
FR 211 FR 211 Lab sectionRL 264T 12:00 - 12:50  
FR 211 FR 211 Lab section    
FR 221 LANGUE ET LECTURES IRL 208M W F 10:30-11:20 Sanda Badescu
FR 221 FR 221 Conversation ClassMB 310M 9:30-10:20  
FR 221 FR 221 Conversation ClassMB 409W 11:30-12:20Full 
FR 221 FR 221 Conversation Class    
FR 241 FRENCH COMPOSITION & ANALYSIS IRL 208M W F 11:30-12:20 Sanda Badescu
FR 241 FR 241 Conversation ClassMB 310M 12:30-1:20  
FR 241 FR 241 Conversation ClassRL 264T 2:30-3:20  
FR 241 FR 241 Conversation ClassMB 335W 12:30-1:20  
FR 241 FR 241 Conversation ClassMB 409TH 11:30-12:20  
FR 241 FR 241 Conversation Class    
FR 251 INTRODUCTION TO FRENCH LITERATUREHSB 103M W 1:30-2:45 Sanda Badescu
FR 251 FR 251 Conversation ClassMB 310M 12:30-1:20  
FR 251 FR 251 Conversation ClassRL 264T 2:30-3:20  
FR 251 FR 251 Conversation ClassMB 335W 12:30-1:20  
FR 251 FR 251 Conversation ClassMB 409TH 11:30-12:20  
FR 251 FR 251 Conversation Class    
FR 252
(cl. BUS 285B)
LE FRANCAIS DES AFFAIRESMB 420M 7:00-9:45ClosedCarlo Lavoie
FR 252 FR 252 Conversation ClassMB 310M 12:30-1:20  
FR 252 FR 252 Conversation ClassRL 264T 2:30-3:20  
FR 252 FR 252 Conversation ClassMB 335W 12:30-1:20  
FR 252 FR 252 Conversation ClassMB 409TH 11:30-12:20  
FR 252 FR 252 Conversation Class    
FR 322 XIXE SIECLE: 1850-1900RL 209T TH 1:00-2:15 Scott Lee
FR 322 FR 322 Conversation ClassMB 310M 12:30-1:20  
FR 322 FR 322 Conversation ClassRL 264T 2:30-3:20  
FR 322 FR 322 Conversation ClassMB 335W 12:30-1:20  
FR 322 FR 322 Conversation ClassMB 409TH 11:30-12:20  
FR 322 FR 322 Conversation Class    
FR 451 DIR ST: COMPOSITION ET ANALYSE I Directed StudiesClosedSanda Badescu
GR 101 GREEK 101MCDH 318M W F 10:30-11:20 David Buck
HB 881 DIR ST: ADV. PHYSIO, PATHOPHYSIO, RESEAR Directed StudiesClosedJamie Burr
Marva Sweeney-Nixon
HB 890
(cl. ESC 890)
SEMINARDSC 204F 12:30 - 1:20 TBA
HIST101ACANADIAN HISTORY-PRE CONFEDERATIONMCDH 242M W F 8:30-9:20 Edward MacDonald
HIST101BCANADIAN HISTORY-PRE CONFEDERATIONMCDH 243M W F 9:30-10:20 Lisa Chilton
HIST103
(cl. FAH 101)
INTRO. TO THE HISTORY OF WESTERN ART IMB 211T 7:00-9:30 Janos Fedak
HIST202 EUROPEAN CIVILIZATION 1648 TO PRESENTHSB 104M W F 9:30-10:20 Ian Dowbiggin
HIST209W
(cl. RS 103)
SP TOP:MYTHS OF LOVE, SEX AND MARRIAGEWEB/MOODLE  Joe Velaidum
HIST211 HIST. WORKSHOP:SKILLS & METHODS IN HIST.MB 432T TH 1:00-2:15 Sharon Myers
HIST231 THE ATLANTIC REGIONMB 432M W 1:30-2:45 Sharon Myers
HIST241 U. S.-COLONIAL PERIOD TO RECONSTRUCTIONMB 432M W F 11:30-12:20 Richard Kurial
HIST271
(cl. CLAS312)
AUGUSTUS & THE EARLY ROMAN EMPIREMCDH 231T TH 10:00-11:15 David Buck
HIST291
(cl. A ST201)
INTRODUCTION TO WEST ASIA Cancelled  
HIST321
(cl. RS 331)
HISTORY OF CHRISTIANITY TO REFORMATIONHSB 103T TH 1:00-2:15 Peter Koritansky
HIST323 RUSSIAN HISTORY SINCE 1682MB 320M 7:00-10:00 Ian Dowbiggin
HIST326 CANADIAN SOCIAL HISTORY SINCE W W IRL 211T TH 4:00-5:15 Sarah Glassford
HIST331 HISTORY OF PEI-CONFEDERATIONMB 432T TH 2:30-3:45 Edward MacDonald
HIST341 GERMAN HISTORY SINCE 1500HSB 105T TH 11:30-12:45 Ian Dowbiggin
HIST352 HISTORY OF QUEBEC & FRENCH CANADARL 211T TH 10:00-11:15 James Moran
HIST385
(cl. W ST385)
WOMEN IN 19TH CENTURY CANADAYSC 212M W F 10:30-11:20 Sarah Glassford
HIST409ASP TOP: VOLUNTARY & RELIEF AGENCIESHSB 105W 1:30-4:00ClosedSarah Glassford
HIST424 HIST. OF CDN. NATIONALISM/CDN. IDENTITYMB 113M 1:30-4:00ClosedJames Moran
HIST434 MADNESS IN SOCIETYHSB 105T TH 2:30-3:45 James Moran
HIST441 U S FOREIGN POLICY REVOL. PERIOD-W W IMCDH 231T TH 1:00-2:15 Richard Kurial
HIST497 HONOURS TUTORIAL IN HISTORIOGRAPHY  ClosedEdward MacDonald
I ST211
(cl. S-AN211)
ISLAND TOURISM: THE SEARCH FOR PARADISE Cancelled  
I ST601 THEMES & PERSPECTIVES IN ISLAND STUDIES Contact Faculty for info Godfrey Baldacchino
I ST611 STRATEGIES FOR EC DEV FOR SM ISLANDSMB 310T 6:00-9:00 Palanisamy Nagarajan
I ST612 INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS OF SM IS STATESMB 310W 12:00-3:00 Barry Bartmann
I ST616 AMERICAN-PHILIPPINE RELATIONS 1945-90 Directed StudiesClosedHenry Srebrnik
I ST616AENVIRONMENTAL GOVERNANCE Directed Studies TBA
I ST699 THESIS   TBA
IT 106 WEB DEVELOPMENT AND PROGRAMMINGMB 116M W F 9:30-10:20 Yingwei Wang
IT 321
(cl. C SC321)
HUMAN-COMPUTER INTERFACE DESIGNCSH 104M W 3:00-4:15 Scott Bateman
IT 371
(cl. C SC371)
APPLIED DATABASESCSH 104M W F 12:30-1:20 Yingwei Wang
KINE101 INTRODUCTION TO KINESIOLOGYMCDH 328M W F 8:30-9:20ClosedDany MacDonald
KINE241
(cl. F SC241)
HUMAN DEVELOPMENTHSB 104M W 1:30-2:45 Dany MacDonald
KINE301 EXERCISE PHYSIOLOGYRL 209M W 1:30-2:45 William Montelpare
KINE301 KINE301 Lab section T 1:30-4:30FullKatie Beck
KINE331
(cl. F SC331/F-N 331)
INTRODUCTION TO RESEARCH METHODSMB 117T TH 8:30-9:45 Dany MacDonald
KINE442 PRACTICAL EXPER. IN PRIMARY HEALTH CARE Directed Studies William Montelpare
MATH001 PRE-CALCULUSMCDH 329T TH 4:00-5:15 George Morrison
MATH101 ELEMENTS OF MATHEMATICSMB 213M W F 12:30-1:20ClosedGeorge Morrison
MATH111AFINITE MATHEMATICSMB 213M W F 10:30-11:20ClosedMaxim Burke
MATH111BFINITE MATHEMATICSMB 213M W F 11:30-12:20ClosedMaxim Burke
MATH111CFINITE MATHEMATICSMB 213T TH 10:00-11:15ClosedJustin Gulati
MATH112ACAL FOR MANAGERIAL, SOCIAL & LIFE SCIENCMB 117M W F 12:30-1:20ClosedShafiqul Islam
MATH112BCAL FOR MANAGERIAL, SOCIAL & LIFE SCIENCKMB 237M W F 12:30-1:20ClosedMonzu Begum
MATH151AINTRODUCTORY CALCULUS IMCDH 243M W F 8:30-9:20ClosedNasser Saad
MATH151AMATH151A Additional LectureMCDH 246T 3:30-4:20  
MATH151BINTRODUCTORY CALCULUS IMB 213M W F 9:30-10:20ClosedNasser Saad
MATH151BMATH151B Additional LectureMB 117T 2:30-3:20  
MATH151CINTRODUCTORY CALCULUS IMCDH 246M W F 9:30-10:20ClosedShafiqul Islam
MATH151CMATH151C Additional LectureMCDH 246TH 3:30-4:20  
MATH151DINTRODUCTORY CALCULUS IMCDH 246M W F 10:30-11:20ClosedGordon MacDonald
MATH151DMATH151D Additional LectureMB 117TH 2:30-3:20  
MATH221AINTRODUCTORY STATISTICS IICC 104T TH 8:30-9:45ClosedSami Khedhiri
MATH221BINTRODUCTORY STATISTICS IKMB 237T TH 11:30-12:45ClosedSami Khedhiri
MATH242 DISCRETE MATHEMATICSMB 432M W F 10:30-11:20 Shannon Fitzpatrick
MATH251AINTERMEDIATE CALCULUS IMB 213M W F 8:30-9:20 Kenneth Sulston
MATH251BINTERMEDIATE CALCULUS IMCDH 246M W F 11:30-12:20 Kenneth Sulston
MATH253 INTERMEDIATE CALCULUS FOR ENGINEERINGMCDH 246T TH 8:30-9:45 Kenneth Sulston
MATH253 MATH253 Additional LectureICC 104W 1:30-2:20  
MATH301 DIFFERENTIAL EQUATIONSRL 235T TH 8:30-9:45 Nasser Saad
MATH321 PROBABILITY & MATHEMATICAL STATISTICS IMB 335M W F 11:30-12:20 Sami Khedhiri
MATH342 NUMBER THEORYMB 113M W F 8:30-9:20 David Horrocks
MATH351 REAL ANALYSIS IHSB 103T TH 11:30-12:45 Gordon MacDonald
MATH381
(cl. PHYS381)
MATHEMATICAL PHYSICSDSC 219M W F 11:30-12:20 James Polson
MATH471 PARTIAL DIFFERENTIAL EQUATIONSMCDH 318M W 1:30-2:45 Shafiqul Islam
MATH480 HONOURS PROJECT   TBA
ML 101J
(cl. A ST101J)
INTRODUCTION TO JAPANESE IKMB 210M W F 10:30-11:20ClosedHirokazu Mitsumura
ML 209AWRITING SKILLS FOR ESL LEARNERS IRL 208T TH 6:00-7:15ClosedLaura Fanning
Joy MacKinnon
Christina Perry
MMS 882
(cl. CHEM481)
SP TP: MEDICINES BY THE SEAHSB 103T TH 8:30-9:45 Russell Kerr
MMS 882C
(cl. CHEM432)
METHODS IN COMPUTATIONAL CHEMISTRYKMB 211T TH 11:30-12:45 Jason Pearson
MUS 105ASTUDIO MINOR    
MUS 113 THEORYSB 218M W F 10:30-11:20 Rick Covey
MUS 115 SIGHT SINGING & DICTATIONSB 218T TH 1:30-2:20  
MUS 123 INTRODUCTION TO MUSIC HISTORYSB 218M W F 11:30-12:20 Andrew Zinck
MUS 131 MAJOR INSTRUMENT OR VOICE    
MUS 131BAPPLIED MUSIC - CLARINET    
MUS 131HAPPLIED MUSIC JAZZ GUITAR    
MUS 131JAPPLIED MUSIC - PERCUSSION   David Shephard
MUS 131KAPPLIED MUSIC - PIANO   Frances Gray
MUS 131LAPPLIED MUSIC - SAXOPHONE   Kevin MacLean
MUS 131NAPPLIED MUSIC TRUMPET   Gregory Irvine
MUS 131PAPPLIED MUSIC TUBA   Gregory Irvine
MUS 131QAPPLIED MUSIC - VOICE   Sung Shin-Bouey
MUS 132EAPPLIED MUSIC FLUTE   Morgan Saulnier
MUS 132NAPPLIED MUSIC TRUMPET   Gregory Irvine
MUS 132QAPPLIED MUSIC VOICE    
MUS 213 THEORYSB 218M W F 9:30-10:20 Rick Covey
MUS 215 SIGHT SINGING & DICTATIONSB 215M W 10:30-11:20  
MUS 223 MUSIC OF THE CLASSIC AND ROMANTIC ERASSB 215M W F 11:30-12:20 Gregory Irvine
MUS 231BAPPLIED MUSIC CLARINET   Karem Simon
MUS 231CAPPLIED MUSIC DOUBLE BASS    
MUS 231JAPPLIED MUSIC PERCUSSION   David Shephard
MUS 231KAPPLIED MUSIC PIANO   Frances Gray
MUS 231MAPPLIED MUSIC TROMBONE   Gregory Irvine
MUS 231QAPPLIED MUSIC VOICE   Sung Shin-Bouey
MUS 232QAPPLIED MUSIC VOICE    
MUS 245
(cl. MUS 246)
PERCUSSION TECHNIQUES M W 11:30-12:20 David Shephard
MUS 246
(cl. MUS 245)
PERCUSSION TECHNIQUES M W 11:30-12:20 David Shephard
MUS 315
(cl. MUS 415)
COMPOSITIONSB 215T Th 9:30-10:15FullRick Covey
MUS 325 STUDIES IN FILM MUSICSB 218T TH 11:30-12:45  
MUS 331BAPPLIED MUSIC CLARINET   Karem Simon
MUS 331CAPPLIED MUSIC DOUBLE BASS   Deryl Gallant
MUS 331JAPPLIED MUSIC PERCUSSION   David Shephard
MUS 331KAPPLIED MUSIC PIANO   Frances Gray
MUS 331LAPPLIED MUSIC SAXOPHONE   Kevin MacLean
MUS 331QAPPLIED MUSIC VOICE   Sung Shin-Bouey
MUS 335 CHAMBER MUSIC I    
MUS 337AVOCAL PERFORMANCE ENSEMBLE T 5:00-5:45, Th 5:30-6:15ClosedSung Shin-Bouey
MUS 337BCOLLABORATIVE PIANO   Frances Gray
MUS 345 WOODWIND TECHNIQUES M W 8:30-9:20 Karem Simon
MUS 353 ELEMENTARY MUSIC EDUCATION F 9:30-11:10 Brenda Porter
MUS 415
(cl. MUS 315)
COMPOSITIONSB 215T Th 9:30-10:15FullRick Covey
MUS 431BAPPLIED MUSIC CLARINET   Karem Simon
MUS 431EAPPLIED MUSIC FLUTE   Morgan Saulnier
MUS 431FAPPLIED MUSIC FRENCH HORN   Gregory Irvine
MUS 431HAPPLIED MUSIC JAZZ GUITAR   Ian Toms
MUS 431JAPPLIED MUSIC PERCUSSION   David Shephard
MUS 431NAPPLIED MUSIC TRUMPET   Gregory Irvine
MUS 431QAPPLIED MUSIC VOICE   Sung Shin-Bouey
MUS 435 CHAMBER MUSIC II    
MUS 437AVOCAL PERFORMANCE ENSEMBLE T 5:00-5:45, Th 5:30-6:15 Sung Shin-Bouey
MUS 437BCOLLABORATIVE PIANO   Frances Gray
MUS 438 DIRECTED STUDIES   Karem Simon
Gregory Irvine
MUS 455 CONDUCTING T TH 1:30-2:20 Gregory Irvine
NURS101 THE NATURE OF NURSINGHSB 104T TH 1:00-2:15ClosedDawn Inman-Flynn
NURS101 NURS101 Lab sectionHSB 202Th 9:30-11:30 Maureen Mac Innis-Wheatley
NURS101 NURS101 TutorialMH 417T 8:30-9:45 Sherry Arsenault
NURS101 NURS101 Lab sectionHSB 202TH 2:30-4:30FullMaureen Mac Innis-Wheatley
NURS101 NURS101 TutorialHSB 105T 10:00-11:15FullSherry Arsenault
NURS203 HEALTH ASSESSMENTDRC 212M F 9:00-10:15 Dawn Inman-Flynn
NURS203 NURS203 Lab sectionHSB 202M 1:30-4:30 Maureen Mac Innis-Wheatley
NURS203 NURS203 Lab sectionHSB 202T 1:30-4:30 Maureen Mac Innis-Wheatley
NURS213 NURSING OF YOUNG FAMILIESDRC 212M F 10:30-11:45 Patrice Drake
NURS213 NURS213 Clinical    
NURS213 NURS213 Lab sectionDRC 212T 8:30-10:30 Patrice Drake
NURS303AISSUES IN NURSING & HEALTH CAREHSB 106T 8:30-11:30 Gloria McInnis-Perry
NURS303BISSUES IN NURSING & HEALTH CAREHSB 106T 1:30-4:30FullGloria McInnis-Perry
NURS304ANURSING RESEARCH METHODSHSB 106M W 1:30-2:45FullBrandi Bell
Carol McClure
NURS304BNURSING RESEARCH METHODSHSB 106M W 3:00-4:15 Brandi Bell
Carol McClure
NURS323APARTNERSHIPS WITH CLIENTS AND FAMILIESHSB 106M W 8:30-9:45FullGloria McInnis-Perry
NURS323BPARTNERSHIPS WITH CLIENTS AND FAMILIESMCDH 329M W 8:30-9:45 Janet MacIntyre
NURS323*NURS323 Lab section M 10:30-12:30FullMaureen Mac Innis-Wheatley
NURS323*NURS323 Lab section T 10:30-12:30 Maureen Mac Innis-Wheatley
NURS323*NURS323 Lab section W 10:30-12:30FullMaureen Mac Innis-Wheatley
NURS391AAPPLIED RESEARCH METHODS Directed StudiesClosedJanet MacIntyre
NURS401ANURSING & POPULATION HEALTH Contact Faculty for info Jo-Ann MacDonald
NURS401BNURSING & POPULATION HEALTH Contact Faculty for infoClosedAngela Hunter
NURS404ACONCEPTUAL MODELS & NURSING THEORIES Contact Faculty for infoFullSherry Arsenault
NURS404BCONCEPTUAL MODELS & NURSING THEORIES Contact Faculty for infoClosedSherry Arsenault
NURS600 THESIS   TBA
NURS601
(cl. BIO 401)
HUMAN PHYSIOLOGY & PATHOPHYSIOLOGYMCDH 329T TH 10:00-11:15 Marva Sweeney-Nixon
NURS610 FOUNDATIONS OF GRADUATE STUDY W 10:00-1:00 Rosemary Herbert
NURS611 THEORETICAL FOUNDATIONS OF NURSING Cancelled  
NURS614 QUALITATIVE NURSING RESEARCH M 1:00-4:00 Jo-Ann MacDonald
NURS615 ADVANCED HEALTH ASSESSMENT T 1:00-4:00 Terri Kean
NURS615 NURS615 Lab section    
P ST101 INTRO. POLITICS I: GOV. AND POLITICSMCDH 328M W F 10:30-11:20 Richard Campanaro
P ST201 CANADIAN POLITICS I: GOVERNMENTMB 117T 6:00-9:00 Christopher Gillis
P ST211 LAW, POLITICS & THE JUDICIAL PROCESS IMB 117M 6:00 - 8:50 Jonathan Coady
P ST221 POLITICAL ECONOMY & SOCIAL CHANGEMB 116T TH 1:00-2:15 Henry Srebrnik
P ST231 WAR AND PEACEMB 113T TH 1:30-2:45 Barry Bartmann
P ST253 INTRODUCTION TO POLITICAL THEORYKMB 210T TH 10:00-11:15 Gilbert Germain
P ST311 CANADIAN PUBLIC ADMINISTRATIONMB 420T 6:00-8:50 Susan Graham
P ST315 CANADIAN FOREIGN POLICYMB 310T TH 11:30-12:45 Peter McKenna
P ST322
(cl. C ST309A)
CANADIAN PROVINCIAL POLITICSMB 211T TH 8:30-9:45 Don Desserud
P ST332 POSTMODERNISM & CONTEMP. POL. THOUGHTMCDH 241M W 1:30-2:45 Gilbert Germain
P ST343 COMPARATIVE POLITICS OF SOUTH ASIAMB 508M W 1:30-2:45 Henry Srebrnik
P ST422 ETHNIC NATIONALISM IN COMP. PERSPECTIVEMB 508T TH 2:30-3:45 Henry Srebrnik
P ST441 COMPARATIVE EUROPEAN POLITICS IMB 335M W 3:00-4:15 Barry Bartmann
P ST475 INTERNATIONAL HUMAN RIGHTSMB 310T TH 10:00-11:15 Peter McKenna
P ST491ADIR ST: POLITICAL FOCUS ON INDIA Directed StudiesClosedHenry Srebrnik
P ST491BDIRECTED STUDIES   TBA
PHIL101 INTRO TO PHILOSOPHYRL 235T TH 11:30-12:45ClosedSasa Stankovic
PHIL111 CRITICAL THINKINGMB 211M W 1:30-2:45 Sasa Stankovic
PHIL202 CONTEMPORARY MORAL ISSUESMB 432T TH 10:00-11:15 Malcolm Murray
PHIL222 POLITICAL PHILOSOPHY Cancelled  
PHIL251 FORMAL LOGICKMB 237M W 3:00-4:15 Nebojsa Kujundzic
PHIL262
(cl. CLAS262)
PLATO AND ARISTOTLEHSB 103M W F 9:30-10:20 Peter Koritansky
PHIL303 HISTORY OF ETHICAL THEORYMB 335T TH 1:00-2:15ClosedMalcolm Murray
PHIL354 PHILOSOPHY OF MIND Cancelled  
PHIL384 RATIONALISTS AND EMPIRICISTSMB 409T TH 4:00-5:15 Sasa Stankovic
PHIL431MDIRECTED STUDIES: ANIMAL WELFARE  ClosedMalcolm Murray
PHIL480 HONOURS SEMINAR   Nebojsa Kujundzic
PHYS111 GENERAL PHYSICS IDSC 135T TH 10:00-11:15ClosedDouglas Dahn
PHYS111 PHYS111 Lab sectionDSC 312T 1:30-4:30  
PHYS111 PHYS111 Lab sectionDSC 219T 1:30-4:30  
PHYS111 PHYS111 Lab sectionDSC 219T 6:00-9:00Full 
PHYS111 PHYS111 Lab sectionDSC 312W 1:30-4:30  
PHYS111 PHYS111 Lab sectionDSC 219W 1:30-4:30  
PHYS111 PHYS111 Lab sectionDSC 312W 6:00-9:00  
PHYS111 PHYS111 Lab sectionDSC 219W 6:00-9:00  
PHYS111 PHYS111 Lab section    
PHYS121 PHYSICS FOR LIFE SCIENCES IMCDH 242T TH 10:00-11:15ClosedDerek Lawther
PHYS121 PHYS121 Lab sectionDSC 312M 1:30-3:00  
PHYS121 PHYS121 Lab sectionDSC 312M 3:00-4:30  
PHYS121 PHYS121 Lab sectionDSC 312M 6:00-7:30  
PHYS121 PHYS121 Lab sectionDSC 312M 7:30-9:00  
PHYS121 PHYS121 Lab sectionDSC 312TH 1:30-3:00  
PHYS121 PHYS121 Lab sectionDSC 312TH 3:00-4:30  
PHYS121 PHYS121 Lab sectionDSC 312F 1:30-3:00  
PHYS121 PHYS121 Lab sectionDSC 312F 3:00-4:30  
PHYS121 PHYS121 Lab section  Closed 
PHYS201 WAVES AND OSCILLATIONSDSC 219M W F 10:30-11:20 Douglas Dahn
PHYS201 PHYS201 Lab sectionDSC 309TH 1:30-4:30 Douglas Dahn
PHYS221 MODERN PHYSICSDSC 204M W F 11:30-12:20 Sheldon Opps
PHYS222 MODERN PHYSICS FOR LIFE SCIENCESDSC 204T TH 10:00-11:15 Bill Whelan
PHYS251 INTRODUCTORY ASTRONOMY IDSC 204T TH 7:00-8:30ClosedMegan Glover
PHYS251 PHYS251 Lab sectionDSC 204TH 8:30-10:00 Megan Glover
PHYS280 CO-OP WORK TERM 1 - PROFESSIONALISM TBA Bill Whelan
PHYS312 ELECTROMAGNETISM IDSC 219M W F 12:30-1:20 James Polson
PHYS312 PHYS312 Lab sectionDSC 309M 1:30-4:30 Lisa Steele
PHYS322 QUANTUM PHYSICS IDSC 202T TH 10:00-11:15 Sheldon Opps
PHYS380 CO-OP WORK TERM II - SCIENTIFIC WRITING TBA Bill Whelan
PHYS381
(cl. MATH381)
MATHEMATICAL PHYSICSDSC 219M W F 11:30-12:20 James Polson
PHYS431 SOLID STATE PHYSICSHSB 103M W F 10:30-11:20 Derek Lawther
PHYS480 CO-OP WORK TERM III-SCIENCE COMMUNICATIO TBA Bill Whelan
PHYS490 ADVANCED RESEARCH AND THESIS   TBA
PSY 101AINTRODUCTION TO PSYCHOLOGY IDSC 135T TH 8:30-9:45 Philip Smith
PSY 101BINTRODUCTION TO PSYCHOLOGY IDSC 135M W F 9:30-10:20 Stacey MacKinnon
PSY 101CINTRODUCTION TO PSYCHOLOGY IMCDH 242T 6:00-9:00 Denise Gaudet-Mc Phail
PSY 201 DEVELOPMENTAL PSYCHOLOGYICC 104T TH 2:30-3:45 Vickie Johnston
PSY 201BDEVELOPMENTAL PSYCHOLOGYKMB 237M 6:00-9:00 Abder Sahouli
PSY 212 DRUGS AND BEHAVIOURICC 104T TH 11:30-12:45 Catherine Ryan
PSY 242
(cl. F SC243/SOC 282)
INTRODUCTION TO SOCIAL PSYCHOLOGYMCDH 242M W F 10:30-11:20 Stacey MacKinnon
PSY 251 THINKING CRITICALLY ABOUT PSYCHOLOGICALMCDH 246T TH 1:00-2:15 Philip Smith
PSY 261 SENSATION AND PERCEPTION IMB 117M W F 11:30-12:20 Thomy Nilsson
PSY 262 SENSATION AND PERCEPTION IIMB 213T TH 2:30-3:45 Thomy Nilsson
PSY 271 STATISTICS FOR BEHAVIOURAL SCIENCES IMB 213TH 6:00-9:00 Cheryl Wartman
PSY 278ASTATISTICS AND RESEARCH DESIGN IMCDH 243T TH 8:30-9:45 Jason Doiron
PSY 278APSY 278A Lab section W 9:30-10:20  
PSY 278APSY 278A Lab section W 10:30-11:20  
PSY 278APSY 278A Lab section TH 5:30-6:20Full 
PSY 278APSY 278A Lab section F 10:30-11:20  
PSY 278APSY 278A Lab section F 11:30-12:20  
PSY 278APSY 278A Lab section TH 3:30-4:20  
PSY 278APSY 278A Lab section W 4:30-5:20  
PSY 278BSTATISTICS AND RESEARCH DESIGN IMCDH 243T TH 10:00-11:15 Jason Doiron
PSY 278BPSY 278B Lab section W 11:30-12:20Full 
PSY 278BPSY 278B Lab section W 12:30-1:20Full 
PSY 278BPSY 278B Lab section W 1:30-2:20  
PSY 278BPSY 278B Lab section TH 4:30-5:20Full 
PSY 278BPSY 278B Lab section F 9:30-10:20Full 
PSY 278BPSY 278B Lab section F 12:30-1:20Full 
PSY 278BPSY 278B Lab section W 5:30-6:20  
PSY 301 PSY FROM ANCIENT TO THE MODERN WORLDMB 420T TH 10:00-11:15 Scott Greer
PSY 305
(cl. F SC305)
ADOLESCENT DEVELOPMENT AND ADJUSTMENTMCDH 242M 1:30-4:30 Philip Smith
PSY 311 PHYSIOLOGICAL PSYCHOLOGYMH 215W 1:30-4:30 Catherine Ryan
PSY 321 LEARNING AND MOTIVATION: BASIC PROCESSESMH 215T TH 8:30-9:45 Catherine Ryan
PSY 351 THEORIES OF PERSONALITYDRC 212T TH 11:30-12:45 Scott Greer
PSY 352 ABNORMAL PSYCHOLOGYKMB 237W 6:00-9:00 Edward Hansen
PSY 371 ADVANCED STATISTICSRL 264M W 3:00-4:15 Nia Phillips
PSY 374
(cl. W ST374)
ADVANCED QUALITATIVE RESEARCHMH 102T TH 10:00-11:15 Colleen MacQuarrie
PSY 385
(cl. W ST384)
CULTURAL PSYCHOLOGYMH 215T 2:30-5:30 Nia Phillips
PSY 411 CONSCIOUSNESSMH 102M W 3:00-4:15 Thomy Nilsson
PSY 431ASPECIAL TOPICS IN ABORTION RESEARCH Directed Studies Colleen MacQuarrie
PSY 432ASP TOP: PSYCHOLOGY OF GOOD & EVILRL 210W 1:30-4:30ClosedStacey MacKinnon
PSY 462 PSYCHOTHERAPYMH 215T TH 1:00-2:15ClosedJason Doiron
PSY 463 CRITICAL ISSUES FOR CONTEMPORARY PSYMH 102M W 1:30-2:45ClosedScott Greer
PSY 480 HONOURS LITERATURE REVIEW   TBA
QEH 201 ANATOMY & PHYSIOLOGY I   Cynthia Fisher
QEH 211 RADIOGRAPHIC TECHNIQUE I   Cynthia Fisher
QEH 231 RADIOGRAPHIC PHYSICS   Wayne McKenna
QEH 242 DIGITAL IMAGING   Wayne McKenna
QEH 321 RADIOGRAPHIC TECHNIQUE III   Cynthia Fisher
QEH 331 PATHOLOGY I   Wayne McKenna
QEH 342 RADIATION PROTECTION   Erin Lewis
QEH 353 SPECIALIZED IMAGING   Erin Lewis
QEH 362 SECTIONAL ANATOMY   Wayne McKenna
QEH 391 CLINICAL RADIOGRAPHY I   Julie Hall
RS 101 RELIGIONS OF THE WORLD:WESTERN TRADITIONMB 213M W 1:30-2:45ClosedPhilip Davis
RS 103
(cl. HIST209W)
MYTHS OF LOVE, SEX, AND MARRIAGEWEB/MOODLE  Joe Velaidum
RS 171 INTRODUCTION TO CATHOLIC CHRISTIANITYMH 215T TH 10:00-11:15 Denis Grecco
RS 211 THE BIBLEMB 420M W F 10:30-11:20 Philip Davis
RS 221 BUDDHISM EAST AND WESTMB 113T TH 4:00-5:15ClosedEdward Chung
RS 271
(cl. CLAS121)
CLASSICAL MYTHOLOGYDSC 135T TH 2:30-3:45 David Buck
RS 277 SOCIAL ETHICS: FREE AND FAITHFULRL 211M W 3:00-4:15 Denis Grecco
RS 288 SP TOP: RELIGION & POLITICSMCDH 231M W 1:30-2:45 Peter Koritansky
RS 323 INTER-RELIGIOUS DIALOGUEMB 310T TH 1:00-2:15 Edward Chung
RS 331
(cl. HIST321)
HIST. OF CHRISTIANITY TO THE REFORMATIONHSB 103T TH 1:00-2:15 Peter Koritansky
S-AN211
(cl. I ST211)
ISLAND TOURISM: THE SEARCH FOR PARADISE Cancelled  
S-AN212 PEOPLES OF SOUTH ASIAMB 113T TH 10:00-11:15 Satadal Dasgupta
S-AN222 NATIVE CANADIANSKMB 210T TH 1:00-2:15 Richard Wills
S-AN259LSP TP: HEALTHY AGINGMB 213T 5:30-8:30 Judy Richards
S-AN341 TECHNOLOGY, SOCIETY & THE ENVIRONMENTMB 508T TH 10:00-11:15 Richard Wills
S-AN359 SP TOP: MIGRATION AND IMMIGRATIONRL 235T 1:30-4:30 Charles Adeyanju
S-AN359LSP TP: CONFLICT RESOLUTIONMB 211W 6:00-9:00 Darrell Gallant
S-AN431 MINORITY/ETHNIC GROUPS AND CDN MLTCLTRSMMB 320TH 1:30-4:00ClosedCharles Adeyanju
S-AN490 HONOURS RESEARCH   TBA
SCIE444 EXPERIENTIAL LEARNING PLACEMENT IN SCIEN   TBA
SOC 101AINTRODUCTION TO SOCIOLOGY IDSC 135M W F 12:30-1:20ClosedDavid Varis
SOC 101BINTRODUCTION TO SOCIOLOGY IICC 104W 6:00-9:00 Kerry Marsh
SOC 101WINTRODUCTION TO SOCIOLOGY IWEB/MOODLE ClosedAlan Paquet
SOC 202 CRIMINOLOGYMB 213M 6:00-9:00ClosedRon Taylor
SOC 211 MARRIAGE AND THE FAMILYMCDH 328M W F 9:30-10:20 Sarath Chandrasekere
SOC 271 SELF AND SOCIETYMB 117M W 1:30-2:45ClosedBenet Davetian
SOC 275
(cl. W ST275)
SOCIAL INEQUALITYMB 432T TH 11:30-12:45 Charles Adeyanju
SOC 282
(cl. PSY 242/F SC243)
INTRODUCTION TO SOCIAL PSYCHOLOGYMCDH 242M W F 10:30-11:20 Stacey MacKinnon
SOC 301 SOCIOLOGICAL THEORY IMB 117M W 3:00-4:15ClosedBenet Davetian
SOC 331AMETHODOLOGY AND RESEARCH IMB 420T TH 8:30-9:45ClosedJudy Richards
SOC 331BMETHODOLOGY AND RESEARCH IRL 208F 1:00-4:00ClosedFrank Lavandier
SOC 392 MEDIA AND SOCIETYMB 320T 4:00-7:00ClosedBenet Davetian
SOC 401 DOING SOCIAL RESEARCHMB 320T 1:30-4:00 Judy Richards
SPAN101AINTRODUCTORY SPANISHKMB 210M W F 9:30-10:20ClosedDante Mateo Carranza
SPAN101BINTRODUCTORY SPANISHMB 211M W F 10:30-11:20ClosedPamela Bastante
SPAN101*SPAN101 Lab sectionRLM 12:30-1:20  
SPAN101*SPAN101 Lab sectionRL 264M 1:30-2:20  
SPAN101*SPAN101 Lab sectionRLTH 12:00 - 12:50  
SPAN101*SPAN101 Lab sectionRL 264TH 1:00-1:50  
SPAN101*SPAN101 Lab sectionRL 264   
SPAN201 INTERMEDIATE SPANISHHSB 103T TH 10:00-11:15ClosedDoreley Coll
SPAN301 COMPOSITION AND ORAL PRACTICE IKMB 210M W F 12:30-1:20 Pamela Bastante
SPAN303 ASPECTS OF SPANISH CIVILIZATION & CULTURMB 409M W 1:30-2:45 Doreley Coll
SPAN407 SPANISH MEDIEVAL LITERATURE Cancelled  
SPAN451 REPRS. OF DEATH IN MEXICO'S LIT. & CULTUMB 335W 9:30 - 11:20ClosedPamela Bastante
SSP 101ASTUDENT SUCCESS PROGRAMRL 211M W 1:30-2:45ClosedAnne Bartlett
SSP 101BSTUDENT SUCCESS PROGRAMRL 208M W 3:00-4:15ClosedAnne Bartlett
SSP 101CSTUDENT SUCCESS PROGRAMKMB 211T TH 8:30-9:45ClosedAnne Bartlett
SSP 101DSTUDENT SUCCESS PROGRAMMCDH 329M W 12:00-1:15ClosedAnne Bartlett
SSP 101ESTUDENT SUCCESS PROGRAMRL 211T TH 1:00-2:15ClosedAnne Bartlett
SSP 101FSTUDENT SUCCESS PROGRAMKMB 210T TH 2:30-3:45ClosedAnne Bartlett
SSP 101GSTUDENT SUCCESS PROGRAMKMB 210T TH 4:00-5:15ClosedAnne Bartlett
SSP 101HSTUDENT SUCCESS PROGRAMKMB 210T TH 5:30-6:45 Anne Bartlett
T ST244
(cl. ENG 244)
INTRODUCTION TO THEATRE STUDIESSB 224T TH 11:30-12:45 Colm Magner
Gregory Doran
TP 101ATRANSITION YEAR PROGRAMMB 116T 11:30-12:20 William Chalmers
TP 101BTRANSITION YEAR PROGRAMMB 116TH 11:30-12:20 William Chalmers
TP 101CTRANSITION YEAR PROGRAMMB 113T 3:00 - 3:50 William Chalmers
UNIV100AINTRODUCTION TO UNIVERSITYMH 417M W 1:30-2:45 Inge Dorsey
UNIV100BINTRODUCTION TO UNIVERSITYRL 209T TH 11:30-12:45 Alaina Roach O'Keefe
UNIV193
(cl. BIS 193)
CAREER & LEARNING PORTFOLIO DEVELOPMENTKMB 211Cancelled  
UNIV203 INTRODUCTION TO LEADERSHIP STUDIESMH 308T TH 10:00-11:15ClosedInge Dorsey
UPEI101A
(cl. ENG 101A)
WRITING STUDIESMB 113M W F 9:30-10:20ClosedAlan Harrington
UPEI101B
(cl. ENG 101B)
WRITING STUDIESRL 211M W F 10:30-11:20ClosedLori Mayne
UPEI101C
(cl. ENG 101C)
WRITING STUDIESMB 113M W F 12:30-1:20ClosedGerald Wandio
UPEI101D
(cl. ENG 101D)
WRITING STUDIESRL 235T TH 10:00-11:15ClosedWendy Shilton
UPEI101E
(cl. ENG 101E)
WRITING STUDIESKMB 210T TH 11:30-12:45ClosedShirlene O'Brien
UPEI101F
(cl. ENG 101F)
WRITING STUDIESAVC 287NT TH 1:00-2:15ClosedJulie Dennison
UPEI101G
(cl. ENG 101G)
WRITING STUDIESRL 208T TH 2:30-3:45ClosedJoan Connell
UPEI101H
(cl. ENG 101H)
WRITING STUDIESMB 420T TH 4:00-5:15ClosedLaura Fanning
UPEI101I
(cl. ENG 101I)
WRITING STUDIESMB 116W 6:00-9:00ClosedCatherine Mullally
UPEI101J
(cl. ENG 101J)
WRITING STUDIESMB 116M W F 8:30-9:20ClosedAlan Harrington
UPEI101K
(cl. ENG 101K)
WRITING STUDIESMH 417T TH 10:00-11:15ClosedJulie Dennison
UPEI102 INQUIRY STUDIESMCDH 242T TH 11:30-12:45 Ron Srigley
UPEI103AUNIVERSITY STUDIESRL 208T TH 11:30-12:45ClosedMark Barrett
UPEI103BUNIVERSITY STUDIESRL 208T TH 8:30-9:45ClosedCallum Beck
UPEI103CUNIVERSITY STUDIESKMB 211M W 1:30-2:45ClosedVickie Johnston
UPEI103DUNIVERSITY STUDIESMB 113M W F 10:30-11:20ClosedInge Dorsey
UPEI103EUNIVERSITY STUDIESRL 208T TH 1:00-2:15ClosedCallum Beck
UPEI103WUNIVERSITY STUDIESWEB/MOODLE ClosedMark Barrett
V HM352 PRINCIPLES OF INTEGRATIVE MEDICINE   Arthur Ortenburger
V PM101 INTRO MICROBIOLOGY FOR NURSING STUDENTSMCDH 243M W 10:30-11:45 Suresh Sharma
V PM101 V PM101 Lab sectionDSC 404W 1:30-3:30Full 
V PM101 V PM101 Lab sectionDSC 404W 3:30-5:30Full 
W ST109 SP TOP: UNRULY BODIESMB 211T TH 11:30-12:45 Ann Braithwaite
W ST205 SEX AND CULTUREKMB 237T TH 2:30-3:45 Ann Braithwaite
W ST275
(cl. SOC 275)
SOCIAL INEQUALITYMB 432T TH 11:30-12:45 Charles Adeyanju
W ST309B
(cl. ANTH332)
SP TOP: KNOWLEDGE AND CULTUREMB 320T TH 11:30-12:45 Udo Krautwurst
W ST374
(cl. PSY 374)
QUALITATIVE RESEARCH METHODSMH 102T TH 10:00-11:15 Colleen MacQuarrie
W ST384
(cl. PSY 385)
CULTURAL PSYCHOLOGYMH 215T 2:30-5:30 Nia Phillips
W ST385
(cl. HIST385)
WOMEN IN 19TH CENTURY CANADAYSC 212M W F 10:30-11:20 Sarah Glassford
W ST401
(cl. ANTH401)
MEDICAL ANTHROPOLOGYKMB 210W 1:30-4:00 Jean Mitchell
AVC - Atlantic Veterinary College - #27 CSH - Cass Science Hall - #10 DSC - Duffy Science Centre - #13 DH - Dalton Hall - #7 DRC - Regis & Joan Duffy Research Centre - #28
HSB - Health Sciences Building - #3 ICC - Irving Chemistry Centre - #17 KMB - Kelley Memorial Building - #11 MB - Main Building - #5 MCDH - Don and Marion McDougall Hall - #12
MH - Memorial Hall - #9 RL - Robertson Library - #15 SB - Steel Building - #6 WDH - Wanda Wyatt Dining Hall - #18 YSC - Chi-Wan Young Sports Centre - #1